We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Mar 2011 Tuesday, 22 March 2011 Wednesday, 23 Mar 2011
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
0 1 Brislington v Odd Down (Bath) [ Round 3 ]
Ironmould Lane
Attendance 54
 R. Ganfield  J. Madaras  S. Brown
 A: R.Hobbs  J.Llama  S.Pearson
Premier Division
2 1 Wells City v Ilfracombe Town
Athletic Ground
7:45 PM

Attendance 111
H: O.Edwards(2)  A: L.Taswell  B.Robertson  S.Holland
1 1 Willand Rovers v Corsham Town
Silver Street
7:45 PM

Attendance 64
 M. Whaley  A. Harding  D. Lobb
H: D.Stamp  A: M.Jenkins  D.Stamp  E.Baldwin
First Division
1 0 Bradford Town v Bridport
Bradford Sports & Social Club
7:30 PM

Attendance 61
 P. Mountgarret  I. Hailstone  G. Stonham
H: M.Johnson  D.Percival  R.Hayter
0 4 Chard Town v Cadbury Heath
Dening Sports Field
7:45 PM

Attendance 110
 G. Barter  S. Enever  M. Farrant
 A: T.Colbourne(2)  S.Tong(2)  T.Colbourne
0 3 Keynsham Town v Gillingham Town
Crown Field
7:45 PM

Attendance 38
 S. Barclay  C. Brokenshaw  B. Brittain
 A: A.Clarke  L.Gale  S.McDaid  N.Thomson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 March 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 March 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bishop Sutton
3. Bitton
4. Bristol Manor Farm
5. Dawlish Town
6. Hallen
7. Larkhall Athletic
8. Longwell Green Sports
9. Radstock Town
10. Sherborne Town
11. Street
12. Wellington
13. Welton Rovers
Div1
14. Almondsbury UWE
15. Calne Town
16. Devizes Town
17. Elmore
18. Hengrove Athletic
19. Melksham Town
20. Merthyr Town
21. Oldland Abbotonians
22. Portishead Town
23. Roman Glass St George
24. Shepton Mallet
25. Shrewton United
26. Westbury United