We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012 Sunday, 22 April 2012 Wednesday, 25 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
1 2 028 Guilden Morden v Fen Ditton [ Final ]
Soham Town Rangers FC
2:00 PM
 P. Norman  R. Nichols  C. Burch
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
3 2 023 Hurricanes v Gransden [ Final ]
Newmarket Town FC
10:30 AM
 L. Sheldrick  T. Beresford  A. Shaaban  I. Pascu
H: S.Deards  P.Pelling  A.Talbot  A: I.Hamilton  P.Reed
Senior Division
5 3 Chippenham v Coton
Fordham Rec
 A. Clenshaw
H: M.Harvey(2)  D.Langley  T.Wilson(2)  A: J.Berryman  G.Daniels  C.Upton
2 3 Fulbourn Rovers v Ashwell
Quy Rec
 A. Da Costa
H: L.Graves  P.Morley  A: M.Nunn(2)  S.Umney
5 1 Fulbourn Sport Sun. v Bar Hill
Capital Park Fulbourn
 M. Hancock
H: G.Lunn  R.Phillips(3)  R.Saunders  A: M.Lee
Division 1A
2 3 Witchford Raiders v Fordham Spartans
Witchford Sports & Social Club
 K. Mott
H: A.Richards(2)  A: J.Brown  M.Locke  J.Palmer
Division 1B
2 3 Ickleton v Cambridge Cosmos
Ickleton Rec
 . A-club-member
H: P.Flack  R.McCarthy  A: M.Casey  J.Yambasu(2)
1 1 Newnham Rangers v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
Girton Rec
NOTE change of venue
 G. Sprague
H: OG  A: T.Scotter
2 2 Sawston Wanderers v Cambridge Fire & Rescue
Sawston Lynton Way
 M. Stack
H: P.Dockerill  L.Pacey  A: A.Leigh-Brown(2)  R.Foreman
0 7 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Sedley Taylor Road
Note change of venue (otherwise known as Luard Road)
 E. Karram
 A: D.Coulbeck(2)  D.Jarvis(2)  R.Mason(2)  OG  A.Foster
Division 2A
2 2 Alma v Newmarket Cherry Tree
Cottenham Village College
 O. Guy
H: E.Craigen(2)  A: N.Dudok(2)
2 8 Cambridge Cosmos Reserves v Ree United
Coldhams Common
 A. Davies
H: G.Nolan  D.O'Keeffe  A: S.Hudson  C.Mansfield(2)  C.Osborne(5)
Division 2B
3 3 Ashwell Reserves v Sawston Villa
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 M. Wilson
H: D.Fitzgerald  S.Kirbyshire  P.Smith  A: T.Barnes  M.Brindley(2)
Division 3A
3 1 Exning United Reserves v Histon British Legion
Exning Lacey's Lane
 A. Warburton
H: P.Brown  T.Thatcher(2)  A: T.Bolton  S.Lightfoot
3 4 Little Downham United v Phoenix
Little Downham Rec
 R. Storey
H: R.Aveston  J.Butler  J.Loosley  A: C.Butcher  C.Dowsing  M.James(2)  J.Butler
11 0 New Chesterton Institute v Alma Reserves
Manor Community College
 M. Cross
H: N.Brett  L.Chadwick  D.Clements  A.Gordon  H.Litim  L.Skinner-1  J.Wilton(5)  N.Smith
Division 3B
3 3 Fowlmere Bostocks v Rock (The)
Fowlmere Sports
 G. Duguid
H: M.Chapman  L.Cooper  M.Graney  A: D.Bashford(2)  D.Jones
2 1 Radwinter (S) v Elmdon
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 R. Daniels
H: A.Ashenden  C.Grey  A: R.Evans  O.Gramlick
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 22 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 22 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Exning United
2. Falcons
3. Girton Eagles
4. Magpies 2001
Div1A
5. Barnwell Rangers
6. Brinkley Red Lion
7. Milton Sunday
8. Oakington Vikings
9. Over Crusaders
10. Waggon & Horses
Div1B
11. Fowlmere Metals
12. Trumpington Tornadoes
Div2A
13. Cambridge Fans United
14. Ely Crusaders Sunday
15. Flying Pig
16. Prince of Wales Newmarket
Div2B
17. Barkway & Barley
18. Drayton Lions
19. Kitsonians
20. Litlington Sunday
21. Meldreth United
22. Sandon
23. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
24. Arbury Vipers
25. Dynamo Keith
26. Little Thetford Social Club
Div3B
27. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
28. Coldhams Dons
29. Sawston Athletic
30. Teversham