We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 20 Mar 2012 Wednesday, 21 March 2012 Saturday, 24 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
2 4 022 London Colney v Kings Langley [ Final ]
Attendance 180

@ Herts FA County Ground, Letchworth
H: M.Newman  G.Shaw  A: J.Armstrong  E.Connolly  C.Lynskey  N.Pooley
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
0 6 009 Inter Hoddesdon v St Margaretsbury Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 G. Blackmore
Premier Division
1 0 Aylesbury United v Tring Athletic
Attendance 124
 M. Sage  R. Ward  C. Kitson
H: S.Field
Division One
0 3 Kentish Town v Bedford
Attendance 16
 J. Costelloe  P. Hale  F. Grosso
 A: J.Hilsden  J.Sturniolo  J.Weedon
3 2 London Lions v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 38
 P. Melvin  M. Ball  D. Clement
H: A.Barnes  C.Ellis  P.Hakim  A: C.Henry  G.Lee-Baptiste
1 0 Wodson Park v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 27
 S. O'Neil  B. Wright  N. Howard
H: R.Murphy
Reserve Division Two
5 0 Ampthill Town Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 J. Bloxham
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 21 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 21 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Berkhamsted
3. Biggleswade United
4. Broxbourne Borough
5. Colney Heath
6. Dunstable Town
7. Hadley
8. Hanwell Town
9. Harefield United
10. Haringey Borough
11. Hatfield Town
12. Hertford Town
13. Hillingdon Borough
14. Holmer Green
15. Leverstock Green
16. London Tigers
17. Oxhey Jets
18. Royston Town
19. St Margaretsbury
20. Stotfold
Div1
21. Amersham Town
22. Ampthill Town
23. Buckingham Athletic
24. Chesham Utd Reserves
25. Cockfosters
26. Cranfield United
27. Crawley Green
28. Harpenden Town
29. Hoddesdon Town
30. Langford
31. New Bradwell St Peter
32. Stony Stratford Town
33. Tokyngton Manor
34. Welwyn Garden City
Div2
35. Aston Clinton
36. Bletchley Town
37. Caddington
38. Hale Leys Utd
39. Kent Athletic
40. MK Wanderers
41. Mursley United
42. Old Bradwell United
43. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
44. Risborough Rangers
45. The 61 FC (Luton)
46. Totternhoe
47. Tring Corinthians
48. Winslow United
RsD1
49. AFC Dunstable Reserves
50. Cockfosters Reserves
51. Hadley Reserves
52. Hatfield Town Reserves
53. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
54. Holmer Green Reserves
55. Kings Langley Reserves
56. Langford Reserves
57. London Colney Reserves
58. Oxhey Jets Reserves
59. Risborough Rangers Reserves
60. Royston Town Reserves
61. Stotfold Reserves
62. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
63. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
64. Bletchley Town Reserves
65. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
66. Crawley Green Reserves
67. Kent Athletic Reserves
68. London Lions Reserves
69. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
70. Old Bradwell United Reserves
71. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
72. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
73. Totternhoe Reserves
74. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
75. Winslow United Reserves