We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Aylesbury and District Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 14 Jan 2012 Saturday, 21 January 2012 Saturday, 28 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Tom Sparkes League Cup
0 8 027 Wingrave Reserves v Aston Park [ Round 3 ]
Wingrave Old Recreation Grnd
 T. Gregory
1 1 028 St Johns Magnets v AFC Victoria  [ Round 3 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
St Johns S & S Club
AFC win 5-4 on PENS
 L. Wiles
1 2 029 Aylesbury Dynamos v FC Spandits [ Round 3 ]
Council Ground
 B. Sinclair
2 1 031 Bucks CC v Downley Albion [ Round 3 ]
Lower Road
 N. Gilding
3 2 032 Wendover v Thame Town (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 3 ]
John Colet School
AET
 K. Saw
1 4 034 Tring Bell Titans  v Walton Court Wanderers [ Round 3 ]
Cow Roast
 B. McGinnity
Marsworth Cup Reserve Section
0 4 006 Downley Albion Reserves v Grendon Rangers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Downley Common
 R. North
1 3 008 Long Marston Reserves v Wendover Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Recreation Ground
 S. Downer
Marsworth Cup Senior Section
2 0 007 Haddenham United v Long Marston [ Round 2 ]
Woodways
 L. Scott
Premier Division
5 1 Berkhamsted Sports v Elmhurst
Berkhamsted Hockey Club
 M. Dobson
1 1 P & IC United v Bedgrove United
Pitstone
 J. Turnbull
Division One
1 2 Britannia v Aston Clinton
Haywood Way
 K. Lavender
0 1 FC Bedgrove v Bedgrove Dynamos
Council Ground
 P. Brown
Division Two
4 0 Cheddington v Aston Clinton Reserves
Cheddington Recreation Ground
 P. Etherden
0 0 Ludgershall v P & IC United Reserves
Ashendon Hill (Church)
 P. Rice
Division Three
3 3 Aylesbury Park Rangers v Haddenham United Reserves
Council Ground
 J. Girdler
0 2 Brill United v St Johns Magnets Reserves
Church Street Brill
 I. Macleod
1 1 Haydon United Reserves v Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
Council Ground
 J. Wallace
1 2 Quainton v Great Milton
Lee Road
 A. Woodley
Division Four
3 6 AC Meadowcroft v Aylesbury Wanderers
Council Ground
 I. Murdoch
2 1 Aylesbury Park Rangers Reserves v Cuddington
Council Ground
 A. Howarth
1 2 Bedgrove United Reserves v Tetsworth 
Kimble Cricket Club
 L. Fenty
2 4 FC Spandits Reserves v Northchurch 
Studham S&S Club
 P. Jenkins
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
D3SCB
1. Quarrendon Royals
Prem
2. Bierton
Div1
3. Wingrave
Div2
4. Bucks CC Reserves
5. FC Mandeville
6. Haydon United
7. Quarrendon Royals
Div3
8. Oving
Div4
9. Ludgershall Reserves