We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Jan 2012 Saturday, 21 January 2012 Tuesday, 24 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
2 1 Bournemouth v Royston Town [ Fourth Round Proper ]
Attendance 217
 A: R.Young
2 1 Oadby Town v Ampthill Town [ Fourth Round Proper ]
Attendance 420
 A: C.Lester
2 1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Harpenden Town [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 40
 A: J.Hill
3 0 MK Wanderers v Goffs Oak [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 15
 R. Morris  C. Snuggs  C. Miller
H: S.Baajun  A.Hakim  T.Kotey
3 0 046 Bishop's Stortford Swifts v St Margaretsbury Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM
3 2 048 Kings Langley Reserves v Baldock Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Reserve Challenge Trophy
3 1 027 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Stotfold Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
 T. Albon
Premier Division
0 2 Biggleswade United v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 38
 M. Barnes  S. Reuter  P. Panayiotou
 A: J.Watson  D.Williams
3 3 Dunstable Town v Aylesbury United
Attendance 119
 D. Richardson  J. Fowler  I. Brown
H: D.Brennan  J.Cooper  P.Holmes  A: B.Baines  P.Edgeworth  L.Hallford
4 2 Hanwell Town v Harefield United
Attendance 117
 J. Wynne  J. Costelloe  M. Parsons
H: A.Kabuye  J.Owen-Gardner  M.Stephenson(2)  A: N.Perrin  J.Reader
1 1 Haringey Borough v Colney Heath
Attendance 35
 D. Aylott  D. Clement  G. Hart
H: C.Benjamin  A: I.Cooper
1 5 Hatfield Town v Berkhamsted
Attendance 67
 G. Viccars  P. Saggars  M. Slater
H: L.Newman  A: L.Bunker(2)  J.Chamberlain  K.Macpherson  A.Usmani
0 3 Hertford Town v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 71
 O. Spillett  C. Baker  S. Denton
 A: J.Buckle  M.Livesey  D.Olufemi
1 0 Oxhey Jets v Leverstock Green
Attendance 52
 T. Donnellan  A. Butler  N. Howard
H: C.Jenkins
2 4 St Margaretsbury v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 26
 Ch. Henry  P. Jago  D. George
H: R.Light  L.Rose  A: G.Buchanan  G.Harnaman  K.Lincoln  H.Wills
1 1 Stotfold v London Tigers
Attendance 68
 R. Trinder  R. Chamberlain  P. Hazel
H: L.Holmes  A: T.Ellekhlifi
0 0 Tring Athletic v Holmer Green
Attendance 74
 C. Williams  A. Farrelly  L. Walshe
Division One
1 3 Amersham Town v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 26
 M. Stevens  P. Evans  J. Feldman
H: K.Derewenko  A: J.Crawley  D.Robb(2)
4 3 Bedford v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 20
 D. Fryer  A. Watkins  N. Vianello
H: S.Joseph  J.Sturniolo  I.Thorne  J.Weedon  A: S.Kemoagna  R.Quinn  N.Skelton
3 4 Cranfield United v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 48
 M. Spencer  T. Jeyes  R. Turner
H: J.Leadbeater  N.Peacock(2)  A: J.Cater  J.Hooper(2)  D.O'Dell
3 0 Crawley Green v Wodson Park
Attendance 21
 V. Sharan  R. Pearson  T. Weight
H: L.Loasby  V.Shrieves(2)
2 0 Hoddesdon Town v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 79
 J. Nettleton  A. Batten  S. Levy
H: T.Neilson(2)
2 0 Langford v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 48
 D. Knox  G. Pope  S. Williams
H: P.Garrett  B.Williams
2 1 London Lions v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 28
 Q. Pearsall  P. Hale  A. Moorhouse
H: S.Sloma  D.Souter  A: H.Kharas
3 0 Welwyn Garden City v Kentish Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 28
 N. Neophytou  P. Brown  P. Melvin
H: M.Cumberbatch(2)  T.Kiernan  T.Kiernan
Division Two
3 0 Aston Clinton v Totternhoe
2:00 PM

Attendance 33

All Div Two games KO @ 2 pm
 D. Goldstone  A. Townsend  C. Kitson
H: T.Kew  S.Ward(2)
7 0 Bletchley Town v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 22
 B. Hamilton  C. Carr  M. Carr
H: S.Bearman  A.Castagnetti  L.Jones  K.Sturman(2)  G.Wilmott  D.Wilson
0 1 Hale Leys Utd v Winslow United
Attendance 37
 J. Wortley  K. Leach  R. Dix
 A: P.Martin
1 2 Kent Athletic v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 24
 R. Mackay  A. Wilson  B. Ajisola
H: W.Hymus  A: A.Bennett  R.Smith
0 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 40
 D. Simpson  A. McCree  M. Meadows
 A: L.Clarke  J.Shrimpton
2 3 Tring Corinthians v Caddington
Attendance 25
 D. Elkins  S. Pordes  M. Emmerson
H: S.Owen Edwards  R.Sturgess  A: R.Douglas  S.Harris(2)
Reserve Division One
1 1 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 R. Shekle
2 2 Cockfosters Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
 C. Bodell
1 1 Hadley Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
2:00 PM
 O. Abraham
0 6 Holmer Green Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 M. Broad
4 0 London Colney Reserves v Langford Reserves
 P. Munt
2 1 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Hey
Reserve Division Two
1 3 Harpenden Town Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 C. Weedon
0 3 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
2:00 PM
 R. Lipscombe
0 6 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 G. Perrott
1 4 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
1 2 Totternhoe Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Bloxham
3 2 Winslow United Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 Ca. Henry
 A: E.Reyner  S.Saywell  S.Saywell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hadley
Div1
2. Cockfosters
3. Kings Langley
4. London Colney
5. St Albans City Reserves
Div2
6. Mursley United
RsD2
7. Ampthill Town Reserves
8. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves