We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Feb 2012 Tuesday, 21 February 2012 Wednesday, 22 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
3 1 FC Clacton v CRC
Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 85
H: K.Coyle  J.Dunkley  M.Waters  A: L.Allen  J.Martin
4 0 Wisbech Town v Norwich United
The Elgoods Fenland Stadium
Attendance 191
H: S.Johnson  OG(2)  C.Reed  C.Reed
First Division
2 1 Halstead Town v Team Bury
Rosemary Lane
Attendance 83
 A. J. Pope  A. Copsey  I. Gammage
H: J.Root  J.Smith  A: Z.Young  L.Cunliffe
First Division Knock-out Cup
2 3 010 Debenham LC v Godmanchester Rovers [ Quarter Final ]
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 81
 K.L. Theobald  J. White  N.A. Woodward
H: J.Seccombe  N.Vincent  A: P.Bass  J.Hall  M.Hyem
0 1 013 Thetford Town v March Town United [ Quarter Final ]
Recreation Ground
Attendance 50
 N. Jordison  M.J. Foster  I. George
 A: O.Odain  M.Howard  A.Sutton
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 21 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 21 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brantham Athletic
2. Dereham Town
3. Diss Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Gorleston
7. Great Yarmouth Town
8. Hadleigh United
9. Haverhill Rovers
10. Kirkley & Pakefield
11. Mildenhall Town
12. Newmarket Town
13. Stanway Rovers
14. Walsham-le-Willows
15. Wivenhoe Town
16. Woodbridge Town
17. Wroxham
Div1
18. Brightlingsea Regent
19. Cambridge University Press
20. Cornard United
21. Downham Town
22. Fakenham Town
23. Ipswich Wanderers
24. Long Melford
25. Stowmarket Town
26. Swaffham Town
27. Whitton United
RLSD
28. AFC Sudbury Res
29. Braintree Town Res
30. Brantham Athletic Res
31. Brightlingsea Regent Res
32. FC Clacton Res
33. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
34. Hadleigh United Res
35. Halstead Town Res
36. Haverhill Rovers Res
37. Heybridge Swifts Res
38. Long Melford Res
39. Stanway Rovers Res
40. Witham Town Res
41. Wivenhoe Town Res
RLND
42. Debenham LC Res
43. Dereham Town Res
44. Diss Town Res
45. Gorleston Res
46. Great Yarmouth Town Res
47. Ipswich Wanderers Res
48. Leiston Res
49. Needham Market Res
50. Norwich United Res
51. Stowmarket Town Res
52. Thetford Town Res
53. Walsham-le-Willows Res
54. Whitton United Res
55. Woodbridge Town Res
CTN
56. Dereham Town Res
57. Diss Town Res
58. Gorleston Res
59. Norwich United Res
60. Thetford Town Res
CTWS
61. AFC Sudbury Res
62. Haverhill Rovers Res
63. Long Melford Res
64. Stowmarket Town Res
65. Walsham-le-Willows Res
CTES
66. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
67. Hadleigh United Res
68. Leiston Res
69. Needham Market Res
70. Whitton United Res
CTE
71. Brightlingsea Regent Res
72. Halstead Town Res
73. Heybridge Swifts Res
74. Stanway Rovers Res
75. Witham Town Res