We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012 Saturday, 21 April 2012 Tuesday, 24 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
3 2 AFC Dunstable v Hadley
Attendance 52
 L. Walshe  J. Tavener  P. Acierno
H: R.Harker  G.Harnaman  H.Wills  A: B.Luck  I.Machado
3 0 Aylesbury United v Royston Town
Attendance 166
 J. Panconi  S. Cavanagh  J. Nettleton
H: S.Field(2)  M.Simpson
3 1 Berkhamsted v Biggleswade United
Attendance 120
 Ca. Henry  R. Dix  D. Elkins
H: J.Chamberlain(2)  C.Francis  A: A.Yusuff
3 6 Hanwell Town v Dunstable Town
Attendance 83
 C. Wilkinson  R. Bowden  S. Pordes
H: L.Coles  K.Rowlands(2)  A: D.Brennan  N.Frater(2)  C.Henney  P.Holmes  N.Jackson
1 4 Haringey Borough v Tring Athletic
Attendance 27
 P. Saggars  C. Scott  J. Robertson
H: L.Opara  A: T.Fields(4)
0 6 Hatfield Town v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 33

@ Colney Heath FC
 G. Gray  V. Sharan  S. Beardon
 A: A.Anstead  D.Edmee  R.Light  L.Rose(2)  S.Tutalamo
1 5 Hertford Town v Stotfold
Attendance 119
 R. Carlisle  S. O'Connor  A. Butler
H: K.Appenteng  A: J.Cook  S.Herr  L.Holmes(3)
5 0 Hillingdon Borough v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 33
 M. Heavey  C. Sinden  A. Wilson
H: C.Baah(2)  A.Bunce  D.Mehmet(2)
1 0 Leverstock Green v Harefield United
Attendance 55
 M. Chisholm  J. Chidley  J. McGroary
H: L.Pritchard
3 3 London Tigers v Colney Heath
Attendance 25

@ Tring Athletic FC
 C. Reid  D. Steele  B. Hall
H: W.Ahmidi  T.Cariba  K.Hassan  A: K.Ashwood(2)  J.Eames
1 0 Oxhey Jets v Holmer Green
Attendance 31
 A. Medlock  P. Panayiotou  D. George
H: B.Poulton
Division One
1 0 Ampthill Town v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 61
 A. Loe  W. Blake  A. Townsend
H: T.Taylor
3 0 Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town
 P. Melvin  D. Cohen  N. Neophytou
H: J.Cater(3)
1 1 Cranfield United v Wodson Park
Attendance 30
 A. Rayment  J. Bloxham  E. Wright
H: E.Carrillo  A: M.Teasdale
4 1 Crawley Green v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 22
 R. Carter  J. Earll  C. Bodell
H: C.Massey  R.O'Dell  OG  S.Peverall  A: K.Ogbuagu
7 0 Harpenden Town v Bedford
Attendance 42
 P. Evans  M. Evans  P. Hazel
H: J.Downes  C.Ellis  J.Hill(5)
6 0 Hoddesdon Town v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 57
 D. Knox  D. Clement  S. Cudner
H: B.Andreos  D.Barker(2)  B.Darwin  T.Neilson  G.Simmonds
2 1 Kings Langley v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 35
 K. Moore  J. Reeder  J. Costelloe
H: J.Armstrong  S.Owens  A: A.Stoyles
0 3 Langford v London Colney
Attendance 49
 Ma. Taylor  T. Gregory  C. Miller
 A: D.David  M.Newman(2)
4 1 London Lions v Kentish Town
Attendance 40
 G. Garnham  D. Goldstone  I. Campbell
H: T.Gold  M.Kyte(2)  D.Nyman  A: D.Desagurante
2 2 Sun Postal Sports v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 23
 D. Fryer  R. Chamberlain  B. Ajisola
H: K.Penney(2)  A: P.Maloney  E.Protain
1 5 Welwyn Garden City v Cockfosters
Attendance 39
 D. Simpson  A. Batten  R. Reynolds
H: A.Osobu  A: L.Ferrari  D.Pigden(4)  J.Kakulu
Division Two
5 1 Aston Clinton v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 33
 B. Hamilton  M. Carr  P. Brown
H: T.Brindley  N.Roberts  S.Ward(2)  P.Weirich  A: J.Elliott
6 0 Bletchley Town v Mursley United
Attendance 30
 M. Parsons  G. Brown  T. Knight
H: L.Jones(4)  D.O'Farrell  D.Simpson
1 1 Old Bradwell United v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 37
 N. Howard  K. Leach  G. Twyman
H: A.Mills  A: J.Horne
4 2 The 61 FC (Luton) v Winslow United
3:30 PM

Attendance 12
 P. Jago  A. Moorhouse  A. Watkins
H: O.Goundry  C.Mutanga(2)  C.Richardson  A: P.Dearlove  R.Wiffin
Reserve Division One
4 2 Hadley Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 T. Albon
3 2 London Colney Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 C. Weedon
1 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 R. Lipscombe
2 1 Royston Town Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
7 0 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
1:30 PM
 I. Marsh
2 6 Wodson Park Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 A. Steele
Reserve Division Two
3 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 J. Morris
2 1 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 P. Bonnett
8 1 Totternhoe Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
 M. Broad
2 3 Winslow United Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 S. Denton
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Caddington
2. Hale Leys Utd
3. Kent Athletic
4. MK Wanderers
5. Totternhoe
6. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
7. Cockfosters Reserves
8. Langford Reserves
9. Oxhey Jets Reserves
10. Stotfold Reserves
RsD2
11. Bletchley Town Reserves
12. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
13. London Lions Reserves
14. Old Bradwell United Reserves
15. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
16. Welwyn Garden City Reserves