We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 13 Nov 2011 Sunday, 20 November 2011 Sunday, 27 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 41 matches
9 0 002 Comets v Sloane Ladies [ Round 2 ]
Battersea Park
1 3 003 Panthers Reserves v Croydon Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Colliers Wood United
4 8 004 AFC Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
0 2 005 Southfields v Petts Wood [ Round 2 ]
King Georges Park
2 4 006 East London v South London Women [ Round 2 ]
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
FT: 2-2; AET 2-4
- A 007 Hackney Womens Reserves v Islington Borough Ladies [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
Hackney reserves could not field a team.
0 4 008 Katabella v Tower Hamlets [ Round 2 ]
Parliament Hill Fields
8 1 009 Camden Town v London Phoenix [ Round 2 ]
Regents Park
0 11 013 Merstham Youth v Chelsea Reserves [ Round 2 ]
2 6 014 AFC Wimbledon U18 v Crystal Palace [ Round 2 ]
0 3 015 Knaphill v Westfield [ Round 2 ]
4 0 016 Wandgas v Dorking [ Round 2 ]
0 8 017 Crawley Wasps v AFC Wimbledon [ Round 2 ]
0 1 018 Knaphill U18 v Fulham Compton OB [ Round 2 ]
0 2 019 Fulham Deaf v Farnham Town [ Round 2 ]
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
2 2 020 Croydon Borough v Molesey Juniors [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET. 4-5 on penalties
9 0 005 Colne Valley v Old Actonians Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Lucan Pavillion
14 0 006 Barnet Reserves v Wealdstone Youth [ Round 2 ]
H - 007 Queens Park Rangers Reserves v Denham United Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
1 6 008 Headstone Manor v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Round 2 ]
The Hive
H - 009 Northwood v Hanworth Villa [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Merchant Taylors School
10 0 010 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Enfield Town 3rds [ Round 2 ]
0 12 011 Northwood Reserves v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds [ Round 2 ]
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
0 7 014 Baldock Town v Watford Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 11 015 Hoddesdon Owls v Arsenal Reserves [ Round 2 ]
3 5 016 Harvesters v Standon & Puckeridge [ Round 2 ]
0 12 017 Welwyn Garden City v Leverstock Green [ Round 2 ]
7 0 018 Stevenage Borough v Watford Development [ Round 2 ]
1 1 019 Hitchin Belles v Everett [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
FT: 1-1; AET: 1-1, Penalty kicks: 4-3
7 1 020 Hemel Hempstead v St Albans City [ Round 2 ]
4 2 021 Tring Athletic v Royston Town [ Round 2 ]
Miswell Lane
Division One North
1 4 Newham Womens v Leyton
Memorial Park
 J. Bennett
Division One South
1 0 Battersea Ironsides v Regents Park Rangers
Burntwood Lane
 J. Morgan
1 1 London All Stars v Bromleian
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 3)
1:30 PM
 D. Laughton
Division Two North
4 1 Hackney Womens v Joybabe
Hackney Marshes East
 P. Shea
3 1 LNER v East Barnet
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 J. Hayman
Division Two South
0 2 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v AFC Phoenix
Carshalton Athletic FC
 G. Hopkins
1 1 Clapham United v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 A. Green
Division Three South
1 0 AFC Phoenix Reserves v Greenwich Clippers
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 K. Abbott
3 3 Clapham United Reserves v Epsom Eagles
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 A. Herbert
2 6 Merton v Orpington
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 P. Weaver
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 20 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 20 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Bushey Rangers
2. Enfield Town
Div2S
3. Bedfont Town
Div3N
4. Battersea Ironsides Reserves
5. Boreham Wood Reserves
6. Brentford Bees
7. Tower Hamlets Reserves