We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Mar 2012 Tuesday, 20 March 2012 Wednesday, 21 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
3 0 008 Dunstable Town v Leighton Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 106
H: L.Roache(3)
2 1 Ely City v Royston Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 117
 A: M.Standen  J.McGrandles
2 3 007 Deeping Rangers v Stotfold [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 65

AET
 A: J.Cook  L.Holmes  L.Nicholl
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
2 0 012 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 P. Munt
Premier Division
2 2 Berkhamsted v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 84
 T. Ratheram  P. Hazel  J. McGroary
H: C.Calcutt  J.Chamberlain  A: B.Cumber  T.Martin
1 2 Haringey Borough v Hertford Town
Attendance 47
 L. Lungarella  S. Ciccone  F. Grosso
H: D.Cox  A: Y.Tedji  R.Wade
4 2 Holmer Green v Hatfield Town
Attendance 55
 D. Aylott  J. Chidley  R. Lipscombe
H: D.Allen  S.Christie  S.Donnelly(2)  A: R.North  J.Welsh
3 0 Leverstock Green v Oxhey Jets
7:30 PM

Attendance 30
 I. Corner  A. Butler  A. Smith
H: B.Culaj  R.Miller  L.Pritchard
Division One
2 1 Amersham Town v Chesham Utd Reserves
7:30 PM

Attendance 47
 D. Clement  C. Snuggs  R. Shekle
H: D.O'Connor  L.Thompson  A: A.Viney
0 1 Buckingham Athletic v Crawley Green
Attendance 42
 Ca. Henry  T. Jeyes  S. Yiannaki
 A: V.Shrieves
2 1 Harpenden Town v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 33
 P. Evans  S. Levy  A. Batten
H: M.Hitchcock(2)  A: D.Barker
3 1 Langford v Ampthill Town
Attendance 76
 C. Scott  T. Albon  A. Eely
H: R.Ellis  P.Garrett  J.Peters  A: C.Lester
Division Two
1 1 Winslow United v Bletchley Town
Attendance 44
 L. Szulc  S. Denton  G. Twyman
H: P.Martin  A: D.Wilson
Reserve Division One
3 1 Kings Langley Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 D. Coe
1 3 London Colney Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
 D. Elkins
2 3 Stotfold Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 B. Hall
Reserve Division Two
0 1 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 P. Hern
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Biggleswade United
4. Broxbourne Borough
5. Colney Heath
6. Hadley
7. Hanwell Town
8. Harefield United
9. London Tigers
10. St Margaretsbury
11. Tring Athletic
Div1
12. Bedford
13. Cockfosters
14. Cranfield United
15. Kentish Town
16. Kings Langley
17. London Colney
18. London Lions
19. New Bradwell St Peter
20. St Albans City Reserves
21. Stony Stratford Town
22. Sun Postal Sports
23. Tokyngton Manor
24. Welwyn Garden City
25. Wodson Park
Div2
26. Aston Clinton
27. Caddington
28. Hale Leys Utd
29. Kent Athletic
30. MK Wanderers
31. Mursley United
32. Old Bradwell United
33. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
34. Risborough Rangers
35. The 61 FC (Luton)
36. Totternhoe
37. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
38. AFC Dunstable Reserves
39. Cockfosters Reserves
40. Holmer Green Reserves
41. Langford Reserves
42. Risborough Rangers Reserves
43. St Margaretsbury Reserves
44. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
45. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
46. Ampthill Town Reserves
47. Bletchley Town Reserves
48. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
49. Crawley Green Reserves
50. Harpenden Town Reserves
51. Kent Athletic Reserves
52. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
53. Old Bradwell United Reserves
54. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
55. Totternhoe Reserves
56. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
57. Winslow United Reserves