We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
York Minster Engineering Football League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 18 Apr 2011 Wednesday, 20 April 2011 Saturday, 23 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
Premier Division
3 2 Dunnington v Poppleton United
 B. Ballantyne  E. Shiers  B. Bishop
0 1 Huntington Rovers v Hamilton Panthers
 I. Tessier  B. Stuart  J. Hagyard
1 1 Riccall United v Haxby United
 J. Key  P. Hartley  D. Milburn
4 5 York St John University v Dringhouses
 N. Hawksby  J. Ledgeway  R. Simpson
Division One
2 1 Post Office v Tockwith
 J. Suchecki
Division Two
5 0 Heworth v Crayke
 S. Milner
3 0 Rawcliffe v Stamford Bridge
 I. Fox
Division Three
3 0 Barmby Moor v Stillington
Barmby Moor
 T. Burn
Reserve Division A
2 1 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Copmanthorpe Sportsclub
 C. Sutton
Reserve Division B
5 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
St Helens Road Dringhouses
 J. White
Reserve Division C
0 2 Crayke Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
Crayke
 S. Bayley
0 0 Malton & Norton Reserves v Fulford FC United Reserves
Norton College
 H. Codling
3 2 St Clements Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
South Bank Sports Community Centre
 M. James
Reserve Division D
7 2 Huby United Reserves v Bishop Wilton Reserves
Huby
 W. Breatcliffe
1 6 Selby RSSC Reserves v Tadcaster Magnets Reserves
Dennison Road Selby
 K. Betteridge
1 1 Strensall Reserves v Cliffe Reserves
 G. Boothman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 20 April 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 20 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Easingwold Town
3. Kartiers (Selby)
4. Old Malton St Marys
5. Tadcaster Albion A
6. Wilberfoss
7. York Railway Institute
Div1
8. Bishopthorpe United
9. Hemingbrough United
10. Malton & Norton
11. Nestlé Rowntree
12. Pocklington Town
13. Selby RSSC
14. St Clements
15. Thorpe United
16. Wigginton Grasshoppers
Div2
17. Amotherby & Swinton
18. Church Fenton White Horse
19. Heslington
20. Huby United
21. Ouseburn United
22. Strensall
23. Terrington Glory
Div3
24. Aviva
25. Civil Service
26. Cliffe
27. Elvington Harriers
28. F1 Racing
29. Fulford FC United
30. Osbaldwick
31. Rufforth United
32. Wheldrake
Div4
33. Bishop Wilton
34. Bubwith
35. Fox
36. KS Polonia/St Clements
37. LNER Builders
38. Melbourne
39. Moor Lane
40. Selby Olympia
41. Sporting Knavesmire
42. Tadcaster Magnets
ResDA
43. Aviva Reserves
44. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
45. Dunnington Reserves
46. Easingwold Town Reserves
47. Haxby United Reserves
48. Huntington Rovers Reserves
49. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
50. York St John University Reserves
ResDB
51. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
52. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
53. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
54. Heslington Reserves
55. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
56. Riccall United Reserves
57. Thorpe United Reserves
58. Wilberfoss Reserves
ResDC
59. Hemingbrough United Reserves
60. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
61. Tockwith Reserves
62. York Railway Institute Reserves
ResDD
63. Civil Service Reserves
64. F1 Racing Reserves