We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 16 Nov 2011 Saturday, 19 November 2011 Tuesday, 22 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 44 matches
3 2 Ampthill Town v Haringey & Waltham Development [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 120
H: L.Coulter  M.McKenzie(2)
0 0 Leverstock Green v Enfield 1893 [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 100

AET
4 2 Long Buckby v Dunstable Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 110
 A: N.Frater  M.Judge
3 1 Royston Town v Thetford Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 266
H: K.Fehmi  T.Malins  M.Standen  K.Fehmi
2 3 Tring Athletic v Haringey Borough [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 95
H: G.Hall  V.Iannone  A: R.Namquita  N.Nicou  R.Worrell
4 5 Aston Clinton v Buckingham Athletic [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 25
H: T.Brindley  P.Weirich(2)  A.Woodfine  A: A.Bone  J.Cater(2)  P.Martin(2)
3 1 Bletchley Town v Chalfont Wasps [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 21

AET
H: S.Bearman  A.Castagnetti  C.Nigro
2 1 Hale Leys Utd v Prestwood [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 38
H: L.Creser  M.Dou Ciss
1 1 Risborough Rangers v Pitstone & Ivinghoe [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 66

AET, 4-3 on penalties
H: OG  A: K.Doughty
2 0 024 London Lions Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

All Herts Int Cup games KO @ 1.30 pm except where stated otherwise
4 0 026 Hadley Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves [ Round 2 ]
2 1 031 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Whitwell AFC [ Round 2 ]
3:00 PM
4 2 034 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves [ Round 2 ]
3:00 PM
1 5 035 Hatfield Town Reserves v Hertford Heath [ Round 2 ]
1 2 036 Panshanger U21 v Kings Langley Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Premier Division
2 2 Aylesbury United v Biggleswade United
Attendance 115
 P. Wilkinson  S. Cavanagh  W. Finnie
H: S.Field(2)  A: I.Fuseini  R.Preston
0 1 Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 32
 D. Flanagan  C. Sinden  O. Ayyadi
 A: L.Willis
3 2 Colney Heath v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 68
 A. Williams  P. Panayiotou  L. Walshe
H: I.Cooper(3)  A: C.Butler  B.Christie
2 2 Hadley v Harefield United
Attendance 41
 M. Heavey  P. Saggars  C. Bodell
H: S.Ridgeway  D.Turner  A: N.Perrin  M.Vincent
0 2 Hatfield Town v London Tigers
Attendance 46
 M. Chisholm  G. Garnham  W. Linden
 A: T.Cariba  E.Ponxha
4 1 Hertford Town v Holmer Green
Attendance 92
 G. Gray  S. O'Neil  J. Chidley
H: C.Bangura  M.Draper  L.Roberts(2)  A: A.Shed
0 2 Oxhey Jets v Berkhamsted
Attendance 67
 P. Smith  C. Miller  R. Dix
 A: L.Bunker  M.Wardle
1 0 Stotfold v Hanwell Town
Attendance 79
 A. Waters  D. Elkins  J. Bloxham
H: A.Stewart
Division One
2 1 Bedford v Wodson Park
Attendance 28
 Ma. Taylor  C. Baker  R. Willson
H: S.Joseph(2)  A: A.Waldren
2 0 Cockfosters v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 68
 G. Hart  P. Hale  M. Meadows
H: D.Pigden(2)
1 4 Cranfield United v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 51
 M. Spencer  S. Denton  M. Broad
H: N.Peacock  A: A.Amaikhu  T.Banbury  R.Edwards  S.Thomas
5 1 Crawley Green v Amersham Town
Attendance 21
 J. McGroary  P. Munt  M. Bright
H: R.O'Dell(3)  S.Peverall(2)  A: G.Saville
4 2 Harpenden Town v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 110
 L. Francis  E. Jegorovas  J. Tavener
H: J.Hill(3)  A.Smith  A: R.Quattromini  R.Yorke
7 0 Langford v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 51
 M. Richards  P. Hazel  K. Rogers
H: R.Ellis  K.Forsyth(2)  P.Garrett(3)  M.Wells
1 0 London Colney v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 55
 D. Fryer  J. Stone  R. Chamberlain
H: M.Newman
2 4 Sun Postal Sports v London Lions
Attendance 25
 R. Carter  W. Blake  S. Levy
H: J.Daly(2)  A: R.Engleman  G.Morris(2)  D.Nyman
2 5 Tokyngton Manor v Kings Langley
Attendance 18
 K. Moore  C. Weedon  N. Howard
H: E.Protain  W.Williams  A: C.Lynskey(3)  S.Noonan  S.Warrell
Division Two
2 0 Old Bradwell United v Kent Athletic
2:00 PM

Attendance 33

All Div Two games KO @ 2 pm
 D. Coe  C. Ziejewski  M. Emmerson
H: N.Bardell  S.O'Neill
3 1 The 61 FC (Luton) v Mursley United
Attendance 10
 M. De La Fuente  P. Brown  B. Ajisola
H: A.Lewis  D.Wills(2)  A: P.Hollingsworth
1 2 Totternhoe v Caddington
Attendance 28
 S. Reuter  O. Abraham  T. Durnford
H: A.Randall  A: D.Fleming  S.Harris
3 1 Tring Corinthians v MK Wanderers
Attendance 10
 B. Hamilton  G. Lewis  B. Wright
H: N.Burland  N.Richardson  C.To  A: K.Osborne
Reserve Division One
4 3 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Langford Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
2 1 Holmer Green Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 J. Wortley
0 4 Wodson Park Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 V. Sharan
Reserve Division Two
0 1 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 L. Szulc
10 2 Kent Athletic Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 R. Morris
6 2 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 D. Knox
1 1 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 L. Forrester
2 3 Winslow United Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 Ca. Henry
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. St Margaretsbury
Div1
2. Kentish Town
3. Welwyn Garden City
Div2
4. Winslow United
RsD1
5. Cockfosters Reserves
6. London Colney Reserves
7. Oxhey Jets Reserves
8. Risborough Rangers Reserves
9. Royston Town Reserves