We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 16 Nov 2011 Saturday, 19 November 2011 Monday, 21 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
3 2 Barnstaple Town v Downton [ Second Round Proper ]
Mill Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 125
 A. Penwell  J. Davies  I. Parsons
H: W.Hopcroft(2)  S.Paxton
2 4 Bishop Sutton v Shortwood United [ Second Round Proper ]
Lakeview
3:00 PM

Attendance 56
 A. Bird  P. Staynings
H: B.Downes  D.Hawkins  L.Andrews
3 2 Bitton v Cullompton Rangers [ Second Round Proper ]
Rapid Solicitors Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 114
 R. Abrams  P. Mawhood  A. Welch
H: B.Barnes  M.Salter(2)  B.Barnes
1 1 Bodmin Town v Larkhall Athletic [ Second Round Proper ]
3:00 PM

AET 1-1 90mins
 A. Rodda  R. Lawrence  S. Jones
 A: N.Auckland
1 2 Cadbury Heath v Falmouth Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Springfield
3:00 PM

Attendance 120

AET 1-2 90mins
 A. Fricker  R. Hooper  A. Locker
H: OG  J.Chandler
3 1 Christchurch v Melksham Town [ Second Round Proper ]
3:00 PM

Attendance 102
 S. Woodley
 A: G.Higdon  S.Greener
1 0 Ilfracombe Town v Winterbourne Utd [ Second Round Proper ]
Marlborough Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 79
 S. Annis  J. Strout
H: R.Middleton  R.Middleton
1 1 Willand Rovers v Highworth Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Silver Street
3:00 PM

Attendance 107

AET 1-1 90mins
 A. Matthews  O. Spender
H: C.Cliff-Brown  C.Cliff-Brown
Les Phillips League Cup
2 0 Gillingham Town v Wellington [ Round 1 ]
Hardings Lane
Attendance 104
 K. Williams  S. Myers  K. Holvey
H: R.Foster  J.Jordan  R.Murray
Premier Division
0 0 Brislington v Bristol Manor Farm
Ironmould Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 42
1 4 Corsham Town v Wells City
Southbank
3:00 PM

Attendance 169
H: A.Ledgister  A: S.Murray(3)  B.Robertson  C.Fisher
3 1 Hallen v Sherborne Town
Hallen Centre
3:00 PM

Attendance 41
 R. Hulme  J. Daniells  A. Fricker
H: T.Collett(3)  A: H.Montacute  T.Collett
1 4 Longwell Green Sports v Street
Longwell Green Community Centre
3:00 PM

Attendance 71
 B. Durie  D. Wotton  S. Wales
H: S.Dew  A: D.Hunt  P.Ormrod(3)  D.Tanner  P.Ormrod
3 3 Merthyr Town v Bridport
Penydarren Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 420
 A. Ricketts  J. Madaras  R. Cockle
H: M.Griffiths  J.Leahy  J.Welsh  A: S.Charles  J.Morgan  D.Wise  A.Griffiths  S.Filkins
3 2 Odd Down (Bath) v Radstock Town
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 58
 A. Raggett  T. Kemsley  J. Forster
H: K.Simpson(2)  T.Simpson  A: J.Mines  T.Plummer  K.Simpson  J.Mines
First Division
3 1 Almondsbury UWE v Welton Rovers
The Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 47
 A. Salter  M. Hall  B. Lee
H: S.McElroy  W.Pearce  S.Peplow  A: A.Keen  H.Greenbury  T.Pawley
1 0 Calne Town v Westbury United
Bremhill View
3:00 PM

Attendance 51
 A. Smith  S. Cox  J. Farrant
H: L.Cox  D.Whyte
2 2 Chard Town v Oldland Abbotonians
Dening Sports Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 78
 S. Barclay  M. Drew  S. Acton
H: S.Clark  A.Cole  A: J.Camm(2)  G.Spiller  M.Baker
3 1 Hengrove Athletic v Bradford Town
Norton Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 40
 D. Gillespie  I. Knauer  K. Cutler
H: B.Crewe  J.Dunn  L.Webb  A: M.Minnis  C.Redwood  L.Milburn
2 0 Keynsham Town v Shrewton United
Crown Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 55
 J. Bishop  J. Hansford  T. Hunt
H: P.Allen  J.Coggins  L.Lipinski
1 2 Portishead Town v Roman Glass St George
Bristol Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 31
 S. Yianni  C. Finean  R. Fortune
H: J.Clarke  A: M.Golding  M.Page  S.Charman
2 2 Shepton Mallet v Devizes Town
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
3:00 PM

Attendance 76
 D. Pelka  R. Lock  J. Stimpson
H: J.Morgan(2)  A: J.Cook  M.Russell  D.Smart
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Elmore