We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 12 Feb 2012 Sunday, 19 February 2012 Sunday, 26 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
1 1 014 Croydon Athletic v Camden Town [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Croygas Sports Club
FT: 1-1, AET: 1-1, Pens 4-5.
4 1 015 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Islington Borough Ladies [ Semi Final ]
Frederick Knight Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1 3 025 AFC Wimbledon v Fulham Compton OB [ Semi Final ]
4 0 026 Chelsea Reserves v Crystal Palace [ Semi Final ]
3 0 013 Queens Park Rangers Reserves v Northwood [ Quarter Final ]
6 0 014 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Colne Valley Girls [ Quarter Final ]
0 2 015 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Barnet Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
2 4 016 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Colne Valley [ Quarter Final ]
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
0 5 027 Stevenage Borough v Tring Athletic [ Semi Final ]
Division One North
H - Bushey Rangers v Newham Womens [ Home Win was awarded ]
The Moatfield
Newham failed to fulfil fixture.
0 3 Enfield Town v Leyton
Enfield Playing Fields
Game abandoned due to injury.
 J. Hayman
3 0 Watford Development v Tower Hamlets
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 D. Poole
Division One South
11 0 Battersea Ironsides v Panthers Reserves
Burntwood Lane
 L. Ruocco
Division Two North
0 4 Katabella v Enfield Town 3rds
Parliament Hill Fields
 G. Pope
2 2 LNER v Joybabe
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 P. Panayiotou
Division Two South
1 1 AFC Phoenix v Clapham United
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 M. Edwards
0 1 Comets v Bedfont Town
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 D. Laughton
Division Three North
7 0 Brentford Bees v East London
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 D. Jenic
1 3 Headstone Manor v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
The Hive
 N. Glavin
2 1 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Boreham Wood Reserves
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 K. Yeck
Division Three South
15 0 Clapham United Reserves v Orpington
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 J. Sage
0 10 Sloane Ladies v Epsom Eagles
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 L. Raihman
1 7 Southfields v South London Women
King Georges Park
 J. Morgan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. AFC Fulham
2. Bromleian
3. London All Stars
4. Petts Wood
5. Regents Park Rangers
Div2N
6. East Barnet
7. Hackney Womens
8. Northwood Reserves
Div2S
9. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
10. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
11. London Phoenix
12. Old Actonians Reserves
Div3N
13. Hackney Womens Reserves
Div3S
14. AFC Phoenix Reserves
15. Fulham Deaf
16. Greenwich Clippers
17. Merton