We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 29 Jan 2012 Sunday, 19 February 2012 Sunday, 26 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
2 3 080 Vision (St Albans) v Ashwell [ Round 4 ]
Royston Scaffolding & Roofing Cup (Div 1 & 2)
3 4 032 Ree United v Fordham Spartans [ Quarter Final ]
Bottisham Sports Centre
 G. Daish
H: C.Mansfield  S.Moroney  C.Osborne  A: J.Brown(3)  R.Fitchett
3 2 033 Oakington Vikings v Fen Ditton [ Quarter Final ]
Oakington Rec
 J. Iwanko
H: N.Baggaley (Gray)  J.Carman  D.McGinty  A: T.Barham  M.Mepham
4 2 034 Fowlmere Metals v Trumpington Tornadoes [ Quarter Final ]
Fowlmere Sports
 J. Burridge
H: C.Bryan  G.Crotty  D.O'Brien  J.Sewell  A: L.Berryman  A.Land
1 3 035 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Newmarket Cherry Tree [ Quarter Final ]
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
 P. Hampshire
H: A.Dixon  A: T.Attwood  S.Banham  M.Sore
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
4 0 017 Gransden v Alma Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Gt Gransden Rec
 E. Karram
H: S.Jakes  S.Johnson  J.Warne(2)
2 3 018 New Chesterton Institute v Hurricanes [ Quarter Final ]
Manor Community College
 I. Pascu
H: R.Brett  T.Norman  A: M.Regec  A.Talbot(2)
4 0 019 Sawston Athletic v Teversham [ Quarter Final ]
Sawston Lynton Way
 D. Gleeson
H: L.James(3)  M.Morgan
1 2 020 Radwinter (S) v Histon British Legion [ Quarter Final ]
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 . A-club-member
H: A.Ashenden  A: T.Hill  T.Morris
Senior Division
1 3 Falcons v Bar Hill
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 M. Hancock
H: S.Hefferon  A: OG  J.Salvage  L.Wills
2 4 Girton Eagles v Coton
Girton Rec
 P. Norman
H: G.Hoppett  L.Nixon  A: C.Ewles  L.Harradine  S.Sabey(2)
1 3 Magpies 2001 v Chippenham
Downing College Ground
 J. Few
H: D.May  A: W.Bell  R.Gammon  M.Harvey
Division 1A
4 3 Milton Sunday v Witchford Raiders
Milton Rec
 G. Sprague
H: J.Devine  N.Sharkey  E.Smith  R.Tyler  A: M.Sellers  T.Skilbeck(2)
1 2 Waggon & Horses v Barnwell Rangers
George Lambton Field
 A. Clenshaw
H: M.Guest  A: I.Owen  S.Turpin
Division 1B
1 2 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Cambridge Fire & Rescue
Cherry Hinton Rec
 M. Wilson
H: J.May  A: A.Leigh-Brown  D.Mould
7 0 Newnham Rangers v Ickleton
Cottenham Village College
NOTE change of venue
 A. Davies
H: G.Crozier(4)  S.Tabor  K.Whitehead(2)
2 5 Sawston Wanderers v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
NOTE change of venue
 J. Marasca
H: M.Bonner(2)  A: P.Golding(2)  D.Jarvis(2)  N.Littlefair
Division 2A
3 3 Cambridge Fans United v Ely Crusaders Sunday
Fen Ditton Rec
 J. Karram
H: U.Adesina  V.D'Ambrosio  C.Ruggiero  A: J.Bartlett(3)
0 3 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 K. Mott
 A: J.Gilbert  K.Motherway  G.Nolan
Division 2B
0 5 Ashwell Reserves v Guilden Morden
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 R. Daniels
 A: A.Bryder(3)  W.Criddle(2)
2 2 Kitsonians v Sandon
Manor Community College (Pitch 2)
 . A-club-member
H: M.Ball  T.Matthews  A: C.Bradbury  J.Graham
6 1 Meldreth United v Walpole Warriors Sports
Meldreth Rec
 M. Flitton
H: B.Fox(5)  C.Hassen  A: M.Shevlin
3 4 Sawston Villa v Barkway & Barley
Sawston Village College
 M. Richardson
H: T.Barnes  G.Radford  D.Thurston  A: M.Chapman  A.Huseyin  J.Philbin(2)
Division 3A
3 1 Exning United Reserves v Phoenix
Exning Lacey's Lane
 O. Guy
H: D.Coe  L.Harvey  T.Thatcher  A: A.Mee
5 2 Little Thetford Social Club v Little Downham United
Little Thetford Rec
 C. Steel
H: J.Linney(4)  T.Stead  A: A.Berry  J.Loosley
Division 3B
3 4 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Rock (The)
Impington Village College
 R. Storey
H: L.Chapman  A.Francis  L.Morfill  A: M.Bashford  D.McManus(3)
Miscellaneous
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 19 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Exning United
2. Fulbourn Rovers
3. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Div1A
4. Brinkley Red Lion
5. Over Crusaders
Div1B
6. Cambridge Cosmos
Div2A
7. Alma
8. Flying Pig
Div2B
9. Drayton Lions
10. Litlington Sunday
Div3A
11. Arbury Vipers
12. Dynamo Keith
Div3B
13. Coldhams Dons
14. Elmdon
15. Fowlmere Bostocks