We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Sep 2011 Sunday, 18 September 2011 Sunday, 25 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
4 1 001 Camden Town v Newham Womens [ Round 1 ]
Regents Park
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
4 2 001 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Epsom Eagles [ Preliminary Round ]
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
FT: 2-2; AET 4-2
 M. Edwards
5 0 002 Fulham Deaf v Headstone Manor [ Preliminary Round ]
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 P. Weaver
Division One North
4 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Enfield Town
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
 M. Barnes
1 3 Tower Hamlets v Northwood
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
2 1 Tring Athletic v Bushey Rangers
Miswell Lane
 N. Howard
1 8 Watford Development v Leyton
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 C. Randall
Division One South
H - AFC Fulham v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Home Win was awarded ]
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
Hampton & Richmond Borough unable to field a team.
2 5 Bromleian v London All Stars
Old Bromleians FC
 '. Adebayo
0 5 Panthers Reserves v Colne Valley
Colliers Wood United
 L. Ruocco
1 0 Regents Park Rangers v Battersea Ironsides
Hurlingham Park
 Y. Ersoy
Division Two North
3 0 East Barnet v Joybabe
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 B. Kyriacou
0 4 Northwood Reserves v Islington Borough Ladies
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 A. Hassan
Division Two South
1 5 AFC Phoenix v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Wandsworth Common
 M. Williams
4 0 Bedfont Town v Croydon Athletic
The Orchard
 M. Coughlan
14 0 Clapham United v Old Actonians Reserves
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 J. Morgan
0 1 London Phoenix v Comets
John Roan Playing Fields
 J. Sage
Division Three North
12 0 East London v Boreham Wood Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 P. Shea
0 3 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Brentford Bees
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
Division Three South
3 2 Clapham United Reserves v South London Women
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 R. Walsh
10 0 Greenwich Clippers v Orpington
Avery Hill Park
 C. Christian
0 11 Sloane Ladies v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 A. Syla
6 4 Southfields v Merton
King Georges Park
 S. Amadi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Petts Wood
Div2N
2. Enfield Town 3rds
3. Hackney Womens
4. Katabella
5. LNER
Div2S
6. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Div3N
7. Hackney Womens Reserves