We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Bristol U18 & U21 Football Combination League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Sep 2011 Sunday, 18 September 2011 Sunday, 25 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Bristol Division 1
2 0 Cribbs Friends Life FC v Highridge United
Friends Life Sports Ground
2:00 PM

Match Report
 D. Mirzadeh
H: B.CUSH  S.JENKINS
5 1 Stoke Lane v Bradley Stoke
Little Stoke Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM

Match Report
 D. Gayner
H: S.ALDAFAS  L.HALIWELL  G.PIKE(2)  M.STALLEY  A: A.POOLEY
8 2 Winterbourne United v Hanham Athletic 'A'
Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 G. West
H: M.BOULTON(5)  R.NIXON  L.ROBSON(2)  A: R.DURK  J.PAYNE
Bristol Division South
8 1 Ashton and Backwell United v Shirehampton Colts
Ashton & Backwell United FC
2:00 PM
 T. Wren
H: L.CHIVER  L.CULLUM(3)  R.HOSKINS  J.JACKSON(2)  D.JONES  A: R.MOULD
1 3 Berrow JFC v Yatton Athletic
Red Road Playing Fields
2:00 PM

Match Report
 w. Mylum
H: M.CONNICK  A: J.BROWN  S.JAROSZ(2)
4 4 Rockleaze Rangers v Henbury Colts
Coombe DingleUniversity Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 S. Warren
H: B.DOS SANTOS  A.HILL(2)  M.WILLIAMS  A: K.COOPER  L.COX  T.EVANS  M.YOUNG
Bristol Division North
4 2 Bristol Athletic v Warmley Rangers
King George V PF
2:00 PM
 S. Martin
H: A.HART  I.KAHAR(2)  E.TEKIN  A: S.BROWN  E.SEARLE
3 2 DRG Stapleton v Thornbury Town
Begbrook Green Park
2:00 PM
 I. Campbell
H: C.GILMOUR(2)  G.HASKINS  A: S.CLARE S  C.CONNOLLY
1 2 Kingswood AFC v Yate United
Kingswood Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 A. Sheppard
H: G.ROSS  A: L.DEWFALL(2)
Gloucestershire Group 1
4 3 Churchdown Panthers v Tredworth Tigers
John Daniels Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 A. Gibbons
4 0 Swindon Village Bowmen v Prestbury Rovers
Dowty Sports &Social Club
2:00 PM
 P. Kerrod
H: r.Gourley  L.Mansell  A.Ryman(2)
Gloucestershire Group 2
3 0 Cleeve Colts v Brockworth Albion Youth
Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 L. Anderson
H: L.Hepplewhite  S.Madden  J.Power
Gloucestershire Group 3
3 2 66 Star United v Hatherley Rangers
Plock Court
2:00 PM

Match Report
 G. McNamara
H: M.Couston  J.Little  N.Morgan  A: J.McCauley  H.Stantmeros
1 1 St Marks v Lydbrook
King George V Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 G. McDermott
H: N.Ali  A: A.Ward
Gloucestershire Group 4
4 4 Southside v FC Lakeside
Bourneside School
2:00 PM

Match Report
 W. Millin
H: J.Kelly(3)  L.Kelly  A: S.Gourley  L.Robson(3)
7 0 Tuffley Rovers v Stonehouse
Glevum Park Lower Tuffley Lane GL2 5DT
2:00 PM

Match Report
 A. Woodward
H: L.Brinkworth(2)  B.Conie  J.Cooper(2)  K.Meheran  B.Robinson
Miscellaneous
11 2 Bristol Telephones (WITHDRAWN) v Frampton Rangers
BTRA Sports Ground
2:00 PM

Bristol Telephones (WITHDRAWN) -3 points

Frampton Rangers +3 points
 R. Perkins
H: J.BAKER(2)  J.COX(3)  J.KINGTON  A.MESSENGER(2)  A.MITCHELL(2)  S.STIDDARD  A: M.JORDAN  A.TURNER
6 2 Roman Glass St George v Bishopston United 'A' (WITHDRAWN)
Roman Glass St George FC
Match Report
 N. Bracey
H: M.BRYANT  A.FORBES  J.NICHOLLS(2)  B.PEARCE  S.SCOTT
0 7 Wotton Rovers (WITHDRAWN) v Almondsbury
Jubilee Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 I. Pallent
 A: M.BENDALL  D.BEST(2)  M.BUDD  J.HENDRY  J.MERRITT  M.McNAMA
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
LgShd
1. Newent Town
BDiv1
2. Downend Wanderers
BDivS
3. Brislington
4. Whitchurch
BDivN
5. Bishopston United 'B'
6. Hanham Athletic 'B'
GGrp2
7. Newent Town
GloDR
8. Newent Town