We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Sep 2011 Sunday, 18 September 2011 Sunday, 25 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Whitelamp League Cup
2 3 024 Witchford Raiders v Gransden [ Round 2 ]
Witchford Sports & Social Club
 P. Mitcham
H: R.Martin  M.Ward  A: H.Kennedy  J.Warne(2)
Royston Scaffolding & Roofing Cup (Div 1 & 2)
5 2 002 Newnham Rangers v Guilden Morden [ Round 1 ]
Trinity Old Field
 D. Gleeson
H: L.Bidwell(3)  P.Miller  N.Stokes  A: S.Tibe  M.Warren
3 6 005 Flying Pig v Fordham Spartans [ Round 1 ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 K. Mott
H: M.Foster  D.Kane  I.Walker  A: J.Brown(4)  S.Farrow  M.Locke
7 3 006 Litlington Sunday v Meldreth United [ Round 1 ]
Litlington Rec
 M. Flitton
H: K.Butler  A.Choudhury  J.Evans  H.Lee-Stevens(4)  A: T.Barton  K.Watters(2)
1 7 007 Drayton Lions v Ely Crusaders Sunday [ Round 1 ]
Fen Drayton Rec
 S. Baker
H: R.Pickering  A: C.Butcher  S.Coleby(2)  S.Monigatti(2)  R.Wilson(2)
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
1 2 001 Little Thetford Social Club v Dynamo Keith [ Round 1 - First Leg ]
Little Thetford Rec
 T. Padmore
H: J.Amory  A: O.Curtis  S.Curtis
2 1 002 New Chesterton Institute v Rock (The) [ Round 1 - First Leg ]
Manor Community College
 J. Garrett
H: D.Clements(2)  A: M.Pink
H - 003 Arbury Vipers v Cambridge Musketeers Seniors [ Round 1 - First Leg ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Coldhams Common
tie awarded to Arbury Viper as a Musketeers player was registered to another club in this League
 P. Hampshire
 A: H.Abrahams(3)  L.Chapman  A.Francis
2 2 004 Phoenix v Histon British Legion [ Round 1 - First Leg ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 E. Karram
H: A.Bell  D.Jennings  A: T.Hill(2)
Senior Division
4 0 Ashwell v Fulbourn Rovers
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 M. Wilson
H: B.Holland  M.Nunn(2)  L.Purchase
4 4 Chippenham v Girton Eagles
Fordham Rec
 A. Clenshaw
H: R.Fitchett  M.Harvey(2)  G.Simpson  A: J.Chandler  A.Diaper(2)  J.Hall
2 1 Coton v Magpies 2001
Coton Rec
 I. Pascu
H: S.Sabey  L.Seaber-Shinn  A: D.May
0 5 Exning United v Falcons
Exning Lacey's Lane
 P. Norman
 A: S.Barker  L.Hulyer  L.Whitehead(3)
Division 1A
7 3 Brinkley Red Lion v Waggon & Horses
Brinkley Rec
 T. Eastwood
H: S.Avis(3)  M.Leggett  L.Little(2)  B.Roberts  A: M.Halford  J.Linwood  J.Parr
Division 1B
0 6 Cambridge Cosmos v Sawston Wanderers
Coldhams Common
 J. Few
 A: T.Dawson(3)  P.Dockerill(2)  L.Pacey
1 5 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
St Catherines Ground
 A. Davies
H: M.Middleton  A: C.Barrett  D.Hall  J.May  L.Meddows(2)
2 4 Ickleton v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Ickleton Rec
 G. Duguid
H: J.Swift  R.Taylor  A: M.Bell  J.Campbell  O.Capes  D.Jarvis
3 4 Trumpington Tornadoes v Fowlmere Metals
Trumpington George IV Field
 J. Iwanko
H: D.Blake(2)  F.Da Silva  A: T.Bradley  G.Crotty(2)  J.McMurrough
Division 2A
9 1 Fen Ditton v Alma
Fen Ditton Rec
 A. Din
H: S.Bright  J.Lynch(4)  L.Northfield(3)  C.Palmer  A: E.Craigen
4 2 Newmarket Cherry Tree v Ree United
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 P. Hennerby
H: T.Attwood  S.Banham(2)  G.Williams  A: C.Mansfield(2)
1 6 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Cambridge Fans United
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 C. Burch
H: H.Claydon  A: U.Adesina  M.Currington  B.Franklin  V.Guidone(2)  A.Koch
Division 2B
0 9 Barkway & Barley v Walpole Warriors Sports
Barkway Rec
 R. Daniels
 A: L.Carter  B.Churcher  J.Maltby(3)  M.Shevlin(4)
Division 3B
4 2 Radwinter (S) v Teversham
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 O. Guy
H: O.Gramlick  T.Heath  S.Mitchell  W.Rolls  A: E.Ibraimi  B.Thorp
5 4 Sawston Athletic v Elmdon
Sawston Lynton Way
 J. Karram
H: N.Beckwith(2)  N.Compton  L.James  G.Shaw  A: M.Dennison  A.Dixon  C.Finlay  OG
Miscellaneous
3 10 Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN) v Fowlmere Bostocks
Sawston Village College
 N. Vincent
H: C.Evans  A.Lewis  O.Saunders  A: L.Cooper(6)  B.Hodgkuson  A.Porter(2)  G.Rank
2 3 Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) v Bar Hill
Linton Village College
 M. Hancock
H: A.Dellow  L.Kinsey  A: D.Allison  J.Salvage(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Div1A
2. Barnwell Rangers
3. Milton Sunday
4. Oakington Vikings
5. Over Crusaders
Div1B
6. Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Div2A
7. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
Div2B
8. Ashwell Reserves
9. Kitsonians
10. Sandon
11. Sawston Villa
Div3A
12. Alma Reserves
13. Exning United Reserves
14. Hurricanes
15. Little Downham United
Div3B
16. Coldhams Dons