We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Oct 2011 Tuesday, 18 October 2011 Wednesday, 19 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Diss Town v Wroxham
Brewers Green Lane-Diss
Attendance 116
 A: OG  M.Webster
0 2 FC Clacton v Felixstowe & Walton United
Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 117
 A: A.Hampson  OG  M.Powell
0 5 Great Yarmouth Town v Norwich United
Wellesley Ground
Attendance 50
 A: I.Hunter  T.Mustapha  S.Shipley(2)  G.Wilson  S.Shipley
1 6 Hadleigh United v Woodbridge Town
Millfield
Attendance 74
H: D.Allen  A: P.Hart(2)  J.Mayhew(2)  R.Stafford  J.Trotter  D.Allen
1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town
Kirkley & Pakefield Comm S & SC
Attendance 121
H: J.Bell  A: A.Smith  Z.Clarke
3 2 001 Ely City v Over Sports [ Preliminary Round ]
Unwin Ground
Attendance 77
2 1 002 Haverhill Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers [ Preliminary Round ]
New Croft
Attendance 39
5 1 006 Soham Town Rangers v March Town United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 60
5 0 007 Wisbech Town v Littleport Town [ Preliminary Round ]
The Elgoods Fenland Stadium
Attendance 85
Reserve League South Division
2 3 Brantham Athletic Res v Wivenhoe Town Res
Brantham Leisure Centre
Attendance 32
 J. White
H: B.Green  K.Lawler  A: J.Ibezim  M.Schofield(2)
0 3 Halstead Town Res v Witham Town Res
Rosemary Lane
Attendance 37
 J. Buda
 A: D.Burnett-Williams  B.Hayward  R.Lines  S.Hewitt  R.Scofield
Chell Trophy Norfolk Group
0 1 Norwich United Res v Gorleston Res
Plantation Park
Attendance 27
 R. Martin
 A: J.Garrod
6 3 Thetford Town Res v Diss Town Res
Recreation Ground
Attendance 30
 P. Case
H: R.Bowers(4)  B.Tavares(2)  A: E.Jackson(2)  Z.Turner  R.Bowers
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brantham Athletic
2. CRC
3. Gorleston
4. Mildenhall Town
5. Newmarket Town
6. Stanway Rovers
7. Walsham-le-Willows
8. Wivenhoe Town
Div1
9. Brightlingsea Regent
10. Cambridge University Press
11. Cornard United
12. Debenham LC
13. Downham Town
14. Fakenham Town
15. Halstead Town
16. Ipswich Wanderers
17. Long Melford
18. Stowmarket Town
19. Swaffham Town
20. Team Bury
21. Thetford Town
22. Whitton United
RLSD
23. AFC Sudbury Res
24. Braintree Town Res
25. Brightlingsea Regent Res
26. FC Clacton Res
27. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
28. Hadleigh United Res
29. Haverhill Rovers Res
30. Heybridge Swifts Res
31. Long Melford Res
32. Stanway Rovers Res
RLND
33. Debenham LC Res
34. Dereham Town Res
35. Great Yarmouth Town Res
36. Ipswich Wanderers Res
37. Leiston Res
38. Needham Market Res
39. Stowmarket Town Res
40. Walsham-le-Willows Res
41. Whitton United Res
42. Woodbridge Town Res
CTN
43. Dereham Town Res
CTWS
44. AFC Sudbury Res
45. Haverhill Rovers Res
46. Long Melford Res
47. Stowmarket Town Res
48. Walsham-le-Willows Res
CTES
49. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
50. Hadleigh United Res
51. Leiston Res
52. Needham Market Res
53. Whitton United Res
CTE
54. Brightlingsea Regent Res
55. Heybridge Swifts Res
56. Stanway Rovers Res