We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 12 Mar 2012 Sunday, 18 March 2012 Sunday, 25 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
017 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Queens Park Rangers Reserves [ Semi Final ]
4 1 018 Colne Valley v Barnet Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Lucan Pavillion
6 0 028 Arsenal Reserves v Tring Athletic [ Final ]
Division One North
8 1 Leyton v Watford Development
Match Day Centres
 L. Pantelli
1 0 Newham Womens v Bushey Rangers
Memorial Park
 B. Townsend
6 0 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Tower Hamlets
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
10:30 AM
 J. Morris
Division One South
H - Battersea Ironsides v Petts Wood [ Home Win was awarded ]
Burntwood Lane
Petts Wood unable to field team.
2 8 London All Stars v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 3)
1:30 PM
 M. Williams
4 0 Panthers Reserves v AFC Fulham
Colliers Wood United
 C. Gunaratnam
Division Two South
1 3 Comets v Clapham United
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 A. Syla
1 8 London Phoenix v Bedfont Town
John Roan Playing Fields
 C. Christian
2 1 Old Actonians Reserves v Croydon Athletic
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 M. Swedi
Division Three North
0 1 Boreham Wood Reserves v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Chase Lodge Playing Fields
 B. Kyriacou
1 3 East London v Headstone Manor
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 J. Bennett
Division Three South
0 7 Sloane Ladies v Clapham United Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 D. Jenic
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Camden Town
2. Enfield Town
3. Northwood
Div1S
4. Bromleian
5. Regents Park Rangers
Div2N
6. East Barnet
7. Enfield Town 3rds
8. Hackney Womens
9. Islington Borough Ladies
10. Joybabe
11. Katabella
12. LNER
13. Northwood Reserves
Div2S
14. AFC Phoenix
15. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
16. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Div3N
17. Brentford Bees
18. Hackney Womens Reserves
19. Tower Hamlets Reserves
Div3S
20. AFC Phoenix Reserves
21. Epsom Eagles
22. Fulham Deaf
23. Greenwich Clippers
24. Merton
25. Orpington
26. South London Women
27. Southfields