We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Mar 2012 Sunday, 18 March 2012 Sunday, 25 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Whitelamp League Cup
3 3 058 Brinkley Red Lion v Ashwell [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Brinkley Rec
2-2 after 90, Ashwell won 6-5 on penalties
 M. Richardson
H: M.Leggett  L.Little  D.Peeling  A: P.Lawrence  S.Umney  S.Umney
Royston Scaffolding & Roofing Cup (Div 1 & 2)
2 6 036 Oakington Vikings v Fowlmere Metals [ Semi Final ]
Oakington Rec
 L. Sheldrick  P. Hennerby  J. Few
H: J.Carman(2)  A: C.Bryan(3)  G.Crotty  D.O'Brien(2)
2 1 037 Fordham Spartans v Newmarket Cherry Tree [ Semi Final ]
Fordham Rec
 I. Pascu  M. Wilson  A. Shaaban
H: A.Clements  P.Skinner  A: M.Graham
Senior Division
8 0 Bar Hill v Fulbourn Rovers
Bar Hill Village Green
 A. Da Costa
H: D.Allison(2)  D.Free  T.Norton  J.Salvage(3)  L.Wills
H - Coton v Girton Eagles [ Home Win was awarded ]
Coton Rec
Girton Eagles -3 points

Girton no team, disciplinary
 M. Wilson
0 0 Exning United v Chippenham
Exning Lacey's Lane
 M. Hancock
4 2 Falcons v Magpies 2001
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 P. Norman
H: S.Elliott  S.Hefferon(2)  C.Paterson  A: J.Clarke  D.May  J.Clarke
Division 1A
1 1 Milton Sunday v Over Crusaders
Milton Rec
 A. Davies
H: G.Hodgson  A: L.Tatum
Division 1B
0 2 Ickleton v Newnham Rangers
Ickleton Rec
 P. Hampshire
 A: L.Bidwell  M.Doggett  A.Oglesby
6 1 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
Shelford Rec
 J. Karram
H: D.Jarvis(3)  R.Mason(3)  A: D.Hall
7 2 Trumpington Tornadoes v Cambridge Fire & Rescue
Trumpington George IV Field
 J. Iwanko
H: D.Blake(3)  D.Fitzjohn  K.Smith  L.Tucker  M.Wright  A: S.Wilson(2)
2 0 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Cambridge Cosmos
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
 J. Singer
H: C.Hanwell(2)
Division 2A
1 2 Ely Crusaders Sunday v Alma
Paradise Ground
 P. Mitcham
H: J.Bartlett  A: D.Morris  A.Warne
10 0 Fen Ditton v Prince of Wales Newmarket
Fen Ditton Rec
 E. Karram
H: T.Barham  S.Bright  J.Lynch(4)  M.Mepham(2)  L.Northfield  R.Scrutton
Division 2B
4 3 Barkway & Barley v Guilden Morden
Barkway Rec
 M. Flitton
H: S.George  J.Philbin  R.Sealy  N.Wilson  A: W.Criddle  S.Tibe  D.Wilson
2 1 Meldreth United v Litlington Sunday
Meldreth Rec
 O. Guy
H: B.Fox(2)  A: J.Evans
2 4 Sandon v Ashwell Reserves
Sandon Rec
 R. Daniels
H: T.Forster  S.Page  A: D.Fitzgerald  L.Giddings  S.Kirby  T.Pinnock
1 3 Sawston Villa v Walpole Warriors Sports
Sawston Village College
 D. Gleeson
H: OG  A: M.Shevlin(3)
Division 3A
2 4 Arbury Vipers v Alma Reserves
Cottenham Village College

NOTE change of venue
 J. Steel
H: N.Giltinane(2)  A: S.Bamford  S.Day(2)  S.Strachan
0 1 Histon British Legion v Exning United Reserves
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 A. Clenshaw
 A: S.Collins
3 0 New Chesterton Institute v Dynamo Keith
Manor Community College
 T. Beresford
H: N.Brett  T.Norman(2)
2 5 Phoenix v Little Thetford Social Club
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 F. Weldon
H: B.Conran  D.Searle  A: J.Linney(2)  S.Murfitt(2)  S.Tuck
Division 3B
0 3 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Fowlmere Bostocks
Impington Village College
 R. Storey
 A: L.Cooper(2)  R.Jones
2 4 Gransden v Coldhams Dons
Gt Gransden Rec
 J. Burridge
H: R.Elt  H.Kennedy  A: A.Khalique(4)
2 4 Rock (The) v Radwinter (S)
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 T. Jones
H: M.Pink(2)  A: T.Heath(3)  W.Rolls
3 2 Teversham v Elmdon
Quy Rec
 M. Cross
H: Q.Dishi  E.Ibraimi  F.Zullumi  A: M.Ayres  C.Hayes  K.Sparks
Miscellaneous
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Div1A
2. Barnwell Rangers
3. Waggon & Horses
4. Witchford Raiders
Div1B
5. Sawston Wanderers
Div2A
6. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
7. Cambridge Fans United
8. Flying Pig
9. Ree United
Div2B
10. Drayton Lions
11. Kitsonians
Div3A
12. Hurricanes
13. Little Downham United
Div3B
14. Sawston Athletic