We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 15 Feb 2012 Saturday, 18 February 2012 Tuesday, 21 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 42 matches
2 5 023 Caldecote v Ampthill Town [ Semi Final ]
2:30 PM

Attendance 50

AET
 A: L.Coulter  D.Hart  R.Lipman  D.Nicholls  T.Taylor
1 2 024 The 61 FC (Luton) v Crawley Green [ Semi Final ]
2:30 PM

Attendance 61

AET
H: J.Potter  A: G.Capehorn  OG
0 7 020 Met Police Bushey v London Colney [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 35
 A: J.Butler  C.Knightly(2)  A.Murphy  M.Newman  T.Stevens  M.Sutton
7 1 021 Kings Langley v Sun Postal Sports [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 60
H: J.Armstrong(2)  G.Connolly  C.Lynskey  S.Noonan  G.Wallace  S.Warrell  A: B.Poulton
Premier Division
4 1 AFC Dunstable v Hertford Town
Attendance 44
 A. Anastasiou  G. Brown  A. Rayment
H: J.Barnet  A.Burnett  B.Christie  H.Wills  A: M.Draper
1 2 Biggleswade United v Leverstock Green
Attendance 39
 D. Flanagan  E. Wright  S. Beardon
H: C.Butler  A: B.Culaj  D.Griggs
2 3 Broxbourne Borough v Harefield United
Attendance 58
 P. Nagy  M. Meadows  A. Loe
H: L.Collins(2)  A: A.Majeed(2)  K.Mephela
2 1 Hadley v Berkhamsted
Attendance 32
 G. Viccars  R. Dix  J. Chidley
H: N.Chrysanthou  D.Petrucci  A: M.Wardle
1 2 Hanwell Town v Hatfield Town
Attendance 52
 C. Wilkinson  L. Jessup  C. Scott
H: N.Monroe  A: T.Caswell(2)
6 1 Haringey Borough v Holmer Green
Attendance 29
 O. Spillett  B. Hamilton  P. Saggars
H: C.Benjamin(2)  D.Cox(3)  C.Douse  A: D.Boateng
1 2 Hillingdon Borough v London Tigers
Attendance 44
 T. Ratheram  P. Hazel  J. Nettleton
H: OG  A: E.Njodzeka  E.Ponxha
2 2 Oxhey Jets v Stotfold
Attendance 36
 M. Heavey  S. O'Connor  M. Stevens
H: S.Brown  A.Lowton  A: J.Cook  L.Holmes
2 5 Royston Town v Dunstable Town
Attendance 270
 T. Donnellan  S. Cavanagh  J. McGroary
H: K.Fehmi  M.Standen  A: D.Brennan(2)  N.Frater(2)  L.Roache  J.Beck
2 5 St Margaretsbury v Colney Heath
Attendance 37
 M. Chisholm  S. Williams  R. Carter
H: R.Light  L.Rose  A: I.Cooper(3)  J.Eames(2)
Division One
1 2 Amersham Town v Bedford
Attendance 36
 D. Fryer  R. Lipscombe  C. Baker
H: R.Forbes  A: A.Taylor  J.Weedon
2 5 Cockfosters v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 35
 L. Walshe  C. Weedon  A. Butler
H: T.Kennedy  A.Robinson  A: B.Butt(2)  C.George  K.Kharas  G.Mahoney
6 1 Hoddesdon Town v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 54
 S. O'Neil  P. Evans  P. Jago
H: D.Ayres  D.Barker  R.Burke  OG  B.Wingrove(2)  A: B.Smith
1 9 Kentish Town v Cranfield United
Attendance 27
 D. Knox  D. Cohen  O. Abraham
H: N.Salman  A: E.Carrillo  P.Cooper  D.Kane(2)  N.Peacock(4)  M.Richardson
2 4 Langford v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 42
 D. Steele  M. Bulford  G. Lewis
H: W.Byrne  R.Russell  A: J.Davis  D.Kiddie  A.Osobu  J.Walsh  C.Adams
1 6 New Bradwell St Peter v London Lions
Attendance 25
 T. Weight  S. Moss  S. Yiannaki
H: N.Skelton  A: K.Bentwood(2)  B.Ellis  J.Kennet  T.Keterman  D.Nyman
3 1 St Albans City Reserves v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 31
 N. Neophytou  J. Costelloe  I. Campbell
H: D.Hart(2)  OG  A: D.Robb
0 2 Wodson Park v Harpenden Town
Attendance 30
 G. Twyman  A. Townsend  C. Kitson
 A: N.Doctor  J.Downes
Division Two
0 1 Mursley United v Kent Athletic
Attendance 32

All Div Two games KO @ 2.45 pm except where stated otherwise
 D. Goldstone  N. Howard  C. Miller
 A: D.Harris
2 2 Old Bradwell United v Hale Leys Utd
Attendance 16
 R. Willson  G. Perrott  J. Fowler
H: T.Cribb  P.Madigan  A: L.Creser  D.Jones
3 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v MK Wanderers
Attendance 30
 D. Elkins  C. Theaker  C. Carr
H: M.Edge(2)  T.Penman  A: B.Dunsford  T.Kotey(2)
2 2 Totternhoe v Aston Clinton
Attendance 24
 P. Hern  M. Bright  R. Shekle
H: D.Liddon  A.Millard  A: S.Ward  P.Weirich
3 3 Tring Corinthians v Bletchley Town
Attendance 20
 M. Parsons  T. Turner  R. Chamberlain
H: P.Bunza  OG  M.Skinner  A: A.Castagnetti  D.Rathery  G.Wilmott
3 1 Winslow United v Risborough Rangers
3:00 PM

Attendance 38
H: P.Martin(2)  R.Wiffin  A: J.Shrimpton
Reserve Division One
2 3 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
2:45 PM
 B. Hall
3 0 Hadley Reserves v Langford Reserves
2:45 PM
 J. Earll
5 2 Holmer Green Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 P. Munt
0 1 London Colney Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 A. Steele
1 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
2:45 PM
 J. Hey
2 6 Stotfold Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 W. Finnie
1 3 Wodson Park Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
2:45 PM
 J. Ziolkowski
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Ampthill Town Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 T. Danaher
1 1 Bletchley Town Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
2:45 PM
 S. Denton
0 3 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 V. Sharan
4 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v London Lions Reserves
2:45 PM
 P. Williams
2 2 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
 M. Broad
1 3 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 T. George
2 5 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
2:45 PM
 B. Wright
H: L.Brinkley  S.Saywell  D.Zienkowicz
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury United
2. Tring Athletic
Div1
3. Chesham Utd Reserves
Div2
4. Caddington
RsD1
5. Royston Town Reserves
6. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves