We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Dec 2011 Sunday, 18 December 2011 Sunday, 08 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
1 2 011 AFC Phoenix v Hackney Womens [ Round 1 ]
Wandsworth Common
10:30 AM

Rescheduled from abandoned game on 02/10
 P. Panayiotou
Division One North
0 1 Camden Town v Watford Development
Regents Park
 W. Malambu
1 1 Newham Womens v Tring Athletic
Memorial Park
1:00 PM
 Z. Ahmed
3 6 Northwood v Bushey Rangers
Merchant Taylors School
 R. Webber
2 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Leyton
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
10:30 AM
 J. Joseph
0 6 Tower Hamlets v Enfield Town
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 B. Townsend
Division One South
0 3 Bromleian v Regents Park Rangers
Old Bromleians FC
 '. Adebayo
2 0 Colne Valley v Petts Wood
Lucan Pavillion
 M. Read
Division Two North
4 0 Islington Borough Ladies v East Barnet
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
6 3 Katabella v Joybabe
Parliament Hill Fields
12:00 PM
 R. Cahill
2 2 LNER v Enfield Town 3rds
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 J. Hayman
Division Two South
3 0 Comets v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 D. Laughton
0 15 London Phoenix v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
John Roan Playing Fields
 J. Sage
1 2 Old Actonians Reserves v Clapham United
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 . Club Appointed
Division Three North
1 8 Brentford Bees v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
1:00 PM
 L. Raihman
2 2 Headstone Manor v Hackney Womens Reserves
The Hive
 A. Hassan
Division Three South
4 0 AFC Phoenix Reserves v Fulham Deaf
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 P. Weaver
H - Epsom Eagles v Southfields [ Home Win was awarded ]
Auriol Park
1:00 PM

Southfields unable to field a team.
15 0 Greenwich Clippers v Merton
Avery Hill Park
 M. Caswell
1 3 Orpington v South London Women
Sparrows Den
 C. Christian
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. AFC Fulham
2. Battersea Ironsides
3. Hampton & Richmond Borough
4. London All Stars
5. Panthers Reserves
Div2N
6. Northwood Reserves
Div2S
7. Bedfont Town
8. Croydon Athletic
Div3N
9. Boreham Wood Reserves
10. East London
11. Tower Hamlets Reserves
Div3S
12. Clapham United Reserves
13. Sloane Ladies