We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Dec 2011 Sunday, 18 December 2011 Sunday, 08 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Senior Division
3 1 Eastside Athletic v Wickford Rangers
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 I. WRIGHT
H: J.Cook  S.Payne  D.Suett  A: R.Barker  M.Carrington
H - Harold Hill v Heath Park 'A' [ Home Win was awarded ]
Henderson Sports & Social Club
Committee Decision
 A. OLDERSHAW
H - Quilters v FC Murphys [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hannakins Farm
FC Murphys no team. Committee Decision
 J. FINN
First Division
4 0 Great Danes v Lawns Park Rangers
The Drive Warley (Pitch #1)
 M. COTTEE
H: H.Chalk(2)  R.Lackford(2)  M.Aspinell
4 3 Minster Town v Henderson Sports
The Drive Warley (Pitch 3)
 J. BATES
H: M.Carr(2)  M.Hodt(2)  A: C.Hughes  L.Kelly  M.Shea
1 3 Upminster Grove v Hutton 'B'
Coopers Company & Coburn School
 S. TERRELL
H: J.Barker  A: M.Fitzgibbon  E.Outen  J.Whelpdale  M.Fitzgibbon
Second Division
3 4 Barn Sports 'A' v Romford Royal
Westlands Playing Fields
 N. HODGES
H: G.Mellish  A.Scott(2)  A: I.Sawyer(2)  A.Stanford(2)
0 9 Hylands Athletic v Hornford Park
Hylands Park Hornchurch
 M. Horton
 A: L.Brown  L.Byron  M.Byron  T.French(2)  K.Graham  C.Nunn  S.O'Keefe  OG
5 2 Old Upminster Hammering v Uphorn Park
The Drive Warley (Pitch 2)
 L. SIMPSON
H: C.Cridland  E.Hall(3)  E.White  A: J.Boulaulib  C.Mullins  E.Hall
1 2 Rose & Crown v Ingatestone Rovers
Sawyers Hall College
 N. GRIFFITHS
H: W.Roberts  A: J.Crook  S.Impey  W.Roberts  M.Ryan
Third Division
1 3 Blackmore v Brentwood Eagles
Blackmore Village Hall
 K. HARRIS
H: J.Lamb  A: B.Howesgo(3)  B.Howesgo
1 0 CISK Sports v Heath Park 'B'
Barleylands
 B. HARVEY
H: M.Fisk  K.Slade
0 2 Great Knightleys v Hornchurch Athletic
Hartswood (Pitch #1)
 T. DARKE
 A: M.Hand(2)
5 0 Lynton v Spread Eagle
Emerson Park School
 E. SMITH
H: C.Elliot(5)
2 7 Southwater v Barn Sports 'B'
Sawyers Hall College (Pitch 2)
 J. PEMBERTON
H: N.Parrott  D.Russell  A: G.Couch(2)  H.James(3)  R.Murphy  S.Ovens  H.James
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. A C Boca
2. Hutton 'A'
3. Thorndon Park
Div1
4. Atletico Trotters
5. Havering Park Rangers
6. Ivory
7. Kingfisher Athletic
Div2
8. Elmbridge Eagles
9. HX Galaxy
10. Upminster All Stars
Div3
11. Emerson Oak
12. Gardeners
Frndl
13. A C Boca
14. Atletico Trotters
15. Hutton 'A'
16. Kingfisher Athletic
17. Thorndon Park