We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 15 Mar 2012 Saturday, 17 March 2012 Tuesday, 20 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Berkhamsted v Tring Athletic
Attendance 144
 J. Sandlin  C. Sinden  D. Fryer
H: M.Wardle  A: R.Duncan  M.Jarvis
1 2 Biggleswade United v Aylesbury United
Attendance 61
 A. Stevens  M. Stevens  M. Bright
H: S.Murray  A: S.Field  J.Mulholland
0 2 Broxbourne Borough v Leverstock Green
Attendance 53
 R. Trinder  S. Cavanagh  J. Chidley
 A: B.Butler  D.Griggs
0 2 Colney Heath v Harefield United
Attendance 77
 A. Anastasiou  M. Evans  G. Hart
 A: J.Reader  J.Richards
1 0 Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 359
 J. Panconi  P. Panayiotou  D. George
H: J.Bruce
2 2 Hanwell Town v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 34
 C. Williams  M. Meadows  A. Loe
H: D.Worman(2)  A: R.Light  S.Tutalamo
6 2 Haringey Borough v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 35
 A. Waters  I. Brown  P. Jago
H: D.Cox  D.Fenton(4)  C.Morgan  A: L.Armitt  C.Drake
1 0 Holmer Green v Stotfold
Attendance 38
 A. Crawford  A. Butler  C. Scott
H: D.Allen
6 4 Oxhey Jets v Hatfield Town
Attendance 41
 S. Pater  S. O'Connor  P. Evans
H: L.Beardsworth(2)  S.Brown  C.Killer  L.Putman  A.Shepherd  A: J.Brunt  A.Dray  S.Sawyer  J.Welsh
3 1 Royston Town v Hadley
Attendance 127
 C. Wilkinson  T. Weight  J. Nettleton
H: L.Robins(2)  M.Standen  A: D.Petrucci  M.Standen
Division One
2 1 Ampthill Town v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 33
 Ca. Henry  S. Yiannaki  S. Moss
H: R.Goodman  T.Taylor  A: B.Butt
2 0 Cranfield United v Amersham Town
Attendance 41
 S. Beardon  R. Chamberlain  D. Carman
H: D.Kane  M.Risby
0 0 Kentish Town v Harpenden Town
Attendance 17
 J. Costelloe  O. Ayyadi  D. Cohen
1 0 London Colney v Crawley Green
Attendance 45
 M. Slater  P. Melvin  N. Howard
H: M.Newman
0 2 New Bradwell St Peter v Cockfosters
Attendance 20
 P. Saggars  J. Feldman  M. Artemi
 A: A.Lewis  M.Rice
3 2 Sun Postal Sports v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 40
 V. Sharan  M. Bulford  B. Hall
H: D.Fisher  K.Penney(2)  A: J.Fagan(2)
0 1 Welwyn Garden City v Kings Langley
3:00 PM

Attendance 38
 C. Bodell  P. Hern  J. Keane
 A: A.Simakovas  T.Gotobed
Division Two
3 1 Aston Clinton v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 25
 L. Szulc  S. Levy  P. Hale
H: T.Brindley  D.Parsons  A.Tallyn  A: M.Skinner
2 2 Caddington v Totternhoe
Attendance 30
 T. Albon  P. Brown  T. Turner
H: N.Brinkley  S.Osbourne  A: D.Liddon  K.Taylor
2 1 MK Wanderers v Bletchley Town
Attendance 23
 B. Hamilton  C. Miller  B. Wright
H: K.Bourne  B.Dunsford  A: K.Sturman
2 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Hale Leys Utd
Attendance 40
 P. Hazel  G. Perrott  T. Gregory
H: T.Elliott(2)
0 3 The 61 FC (Luton) v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 9
 S. Reuter  O. Abraham  E. Wright
 A: L.Clarke  L.Dean  J.Shrimpton
0 0 Winslow United v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 28
 P. Spink  K. Leach  A. Moorhouse
Reserve Division One
0 1 Hadley Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
 J. Earll
4 0 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
1 0 Kings Langley Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 G. Blackmore
1 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Langford Reserves
 R. Lipscombe
1 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 C. Weedon
4 5 Stotfold Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
 T. Danaher
5 1 Wodson Park Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 A. Wilson
Reserve Division Two
1 2 Bletchley Town Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 R. Dix
2 2 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 S. Denton
7 2 Kent Athletic Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 P. Munt
6 1 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 C. Kitson
 A: E.Reyner  A.Elliott
2 2 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
 T. Jeyes
4 3 Totternhoe Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
 J. Bloxham
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hertford Town
2. London Tigers
Div1
3. Bedford
4. Chesham Utd Reserves
5. Hoddesdon Town
6. Langford
7. London Lions
8. St Albans City Reserves
9. Stony Stratford Town
10. Wodson Park
Div2
11. Kent Athletic
12. Mursley United
RsD1
13. AFC Dunstable Reserves
14. Hatfield Town Reserves
RsD2
15. Ampthill Town Reserves
16. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves