We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 14 Dec 2011 Saturday, 17 December 2011 Tuesday, 20 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
3 1 040 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Hemel Hempstead Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
2 6 041 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Kimpton Rovers [ Round 3 ]
Premier Division
7 1 AFC Dunstable v Hanwell Town
Attendance 48
 O. Spillett  S. Williams  L. Walshe
H: J.Baldry  C.Butler  B.Christie  G.Harnaman  R.Quinn  D.Ryan  H.Wills  A: A.Silcott
2 1 Biggleswade United v Berkhamsted
Attendance 51
 J. Aldous  S. Beardon  T. Weight
H: S.Richardson(2)  A: L.Bunker
4 1 Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town
Attendance 55
 S. Pater  M. Stevens  D. Steele
H: C.Doyle(3)  A.Stockman  A: A.Dray
1 0 Colney Heath v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 48
 A. Waters  S. Cavanagh  P. Saggars
H: P.Armstrong
2 2 Haringey Borough v Harefield United
Attendance 34
 C. Williams  A. Butler  G. Hart
H: D.Cox  D.Fenton  A: K.Mephela(2)
3 2 Hertford Town v Aylesbury United
Attendance 91
 A. Stevens  B. Hamilton  C. Sinden
H: C.Bangura  S.Hadi  M.Samuels  A: B.Baines  M.Simpson
1 2 Hillingdon Borough v Dunstable Town
Attendance 42
 J. Lisher  R. Carter  D. Elkins
H: A.Gediking  A: C.Henney  OG
3 0 Leverstock Green v Holmer Green
Attendance 40
 G. Gray  P. Hazel  A. Loe
H: M.Farrelly  D.Griggs  P.Insley
1 3 London Tigers v Tring Athletic
Attendance 70

@ Tring Athletic
 D. Richardson  G. Brown  J. Keane
H: T.Cariba  A: M.Burfoot  A.Humphreys  C.To
1 2 Oxhey Jets v Hadley
Attendance 25
 D. Aylott  J. Chidley  S. O'Neil
H: S.Bellotti  A: B.Elsawahli  H.Medfai
2 1 Stotfold v Royston Town
Attendance 131
 J. Panconi  M. Spencer  J. Campbell
H: L.Harman  S.Herr  A: C.Edwards  J.Clemo
Division One
3 3 Ampthill Town v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 59
 J. Nettleton  D. Carman  A. Moorhouse
H: L.Coulter  D.Nicholls  A: B.Andreos(2)  T.Boxer
0 4 Cockfosters v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 72
 Ma. Taylor  C. Baker  J. Earll
 A: B.Luck(2)  OG  R.Quattromini
1 3 Cranfield United v London Lions
Attendance 43
 J. McGroary  G. Perrott  M. Broad
H: J.McCormack  A: A.Glynne  OG  D.Souter
7 2 Crawley Green v Kentish Town
Attendance 21
 M. Slater  F. Nemeth  T. Turner
H: L.Hayward(2)  R.O'Dell(3)  S.Peverall  A: D.Desagurante  M.Grieves
1 1 London Colney v Wodson Park
Attendance 48
 G. Garnham  R. Bowden  P. Hale
H: J.Warner  A: R.Murphy
1 6 New Bradwell St Peter v Kings Langley
Attendance 35
 M. Richards  C. Weedon  P. Nix
H: D.McDonald  A: L.James  C.Lynskey(2)  C.Mason  S.Noonan  N.Pooley
3 4 Sun Postal Sports v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 3
 A. Farrelly  M. Bulford  G. Lewis
H: G.Avis  D.David  D.Fisher  A: R.Gordon  T.Gotobed  T.Kiernan  A.Osobu  J.Walsh
Division Two
4 3 Aston Clinton v Winslow United
2:00 PM

Attendance 34

All Div Two games KO @ 2pm
 D. Knox  W. Blake  D. Cohen
H: P.Weirich(3)
1 4 Hale Leys Utd v Bletchley Town
Attendance 19
 Ca. Henry  S. Yiannaki  R. Turner
H: A.Kabaltshuk  A: S.Bearman  L.Jones(3)
1 2 MK Wanderers v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 21
 R. Morris  P. Bonnett  R. Chamberlain
H: B.Dunsford  A: O.Goundry  C.Mapp
4 3 Mursley United v Caddington
Attendance 22
 G. Twyman  E. Wright  C. Scott
H: S.Folland  R.Foster  P.Hollingsworth  E.Mills  A: G.Evans  S.Harris  M.Law
2 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 44
 R. Willson  S. Denton  A. Rayment
H: C.Barr  M.Holt
3 1 Totternhoe v Kent Athletic
Attendance 22
 M. Meadows  A. Wilson  M. Parsons
H: D.Liddon(2)  R.Scott  A: W.Hymus
Reserve Division One
6 1 Holmer Green Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 J. Hey
2 0 Langford Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 B. Ajisola
0 3 Royston Town Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 T. George
1 8 Wodson Park Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
2:00 PM
 A. Steele
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Bletchley Town Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
2:00 PM
 R. Dix
6 2 Kent Athletic Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 P. Munt
1 3 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 T. Jeyes
0 6 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
3:00 PM

ON following inspection
 P. Williams
 D.Sadler
5 2 Winslow United Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
 P. Spink
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Amersham Town
2. Bedford
3. Buckingham Athletic
4. Chesham Utd Reserves
5. Harpenden Town
6. Langford
7. Stony Stratford Town
8. Tokyngton Manor
Div2
9. Old Bradwell United
10. Risborough Rangers
RsD1
11. AFC Dunstable Reserves
12. Hatfield Town Reserves
13. Kings Langley Reserves
14. London Colney Reserves
15. Oxhey Jets Reserves
16. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
17. Ampthill Town Reserves
18. Crawley Green Reserves
19. London Lions Reserves
20. Totternhoe Reserves