We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Oct 2011 Sunday, 16 October 2011 Sunday, 23 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
12 1 045 Falcons v London Maccabi Lions [ Round 1 ]
Newmarket Town FC
15 2 001 Fowlmere Bostocks v Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
Fowlmere Sports
 G. Duguid
5 2 002 Elmdon v Hurricanes [ Round 1 ]
Elmdon Rec
 N. Vincent
5 1 003 Rock (The) v Teversham [ Round 1 ]
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 O. Guy
2 4 004 Coldhams Dons v Cambridge Musketeers Seniors [ Round 1 ]
Coldhams Common
 J. Few
1 2 005 Phoenix v Drayton Lions [ Round 1 ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 D. Burch
2 3 006 Walpole Warriors Sports v Sawston Villa [ Round 1 ]
Eternit Sports Field
 R. Daniels
12 0 007 Fen Ditton v Dynamo Keith [ Round 1 ]
Fen Ditton Rec
 J. Garrett
1 8 008 Little Downham United v Guilden Morden [ Round 1 ]
Little Downham Rec
 A. Clenshaw
3 3 010 Flying Pig v Cambridge Fans United [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
3-3 ft Flying Pig won 3-2 penalties
 P. Hampshire
3 3 011 Little Thetford Social Club v Sawston Athletic [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Little Thetford Rec
3-3 FT Sawston Athletic won 5-3 penalties
 P. Mitcham
2 3 012 Litlington Sunday v Meldreth United [ Round 1 ]
Litlington Rec
 M. Flitton
2 0 013 Histon British Legion v Kitsonians [ Round 1 ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 C. Burch
4 1 Hampton Sports (P'boro) v Gransden
Whitelamp League Cup
3 4 026 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Sandon [ Round 2 ]
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 R. Storey
H: M.Bunko  B.Hedley-Lewis  A.Paramo  A: L.Smith(2)  R.West(2)
Senior Division
6 4 Ashwell v Coton
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 J. Iwanko
H: M.Nunn  L.Purchase  S.Umney(4)  A: J.Berryman  M.Peck(3)
0 0 Fulbourn Rovers v Bar Hill
Quy Rec
 M. Hancock
4 7 Girton Eagles v Exning United
Girton Rec
 M. Wilson
H: T.Buggs  A.Diaper(2)  J.Hall  A: C.Harris(5)  J.Olive(2)
0 2 Magpies 2001 v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Downing College Ground
 J. Marasca
 A: G.Lunn  J.Traynier
Division 1A
0 5 Barnwell Rangers v Brinkley Red Lion
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 E. Karram
 A: S.Avis(2)  J.Pearson  B.Roberts  V.Sugrue
12 3 Fordham Spartans v Milton Sunday
Fordham Rec
 P. Norman
H: J.Brown(7)  A.Clements  S.Farrow  R.Fitchett(2)  OG  A: C.Brown  J.Hunter(2)
4 1 Over Crusaders v Witchford Raiders
Over Community Centre
 F. Weldon
H: R.Rosa(3)  A.Smith  A: C.Robins
Division 1B
1 2 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Fowlmere Metals
St Catherines Ground
 J. Karram
H: D.Mould  A: D.Crotty  R.Gwynne
5 3 Newnham Rangers v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Trinity Old Field
 A. Davies
H: L.Bidwell(2)  M.Doggett  J.Tofts  K.Whitehead  A: C.Alexander  A.Dixon  S.Faux
4 4 Trumpington Tornadoes v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Trumpington George IV Field
 S. Baker
H: D.Blake  D.Fitzjohn  P.Jenkins  J.Smith  A: M.Bell  O.Capes(3)
Division 3A
5 1 Exning United Reserves v Alma Reserves
Exning Lacey's Lane
 A. Shaaban
H: N.Anderson(3)  S.Jeffrey  L.Parrott  A: S.Bamford
Miscellaneous
1 2 Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) v Chippenham
Linton Village College
 G. Sprague
H: L.Kinsey  A: S.Bell  T.Wilson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1A
1. Oakington Vikings
2. Waggon & Horses
Div1B
3. Cambridge Cosmos
4. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
5. Ickleton
6. Sawston Wanderers
Div2A
7. Alma
8. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
9. Ely Crusaders Sunday
10. Newmarket Cherry Tree
11. Ree United
Div2B
12. Ashwell Reserves
13. Barkway & Barley
Div3A
14. Arbury Vipers
15. New Chesterton Institute
Div3B
16. Radwinter (S)