We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Nov 2008 Sunday, 16 November 2008 Sunday, 23 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 52 matches
1 5 Brinsworth Whitehill v woodhouse west end [ Round 4 ]
1 2 Clifton Rovers v hemsworth miners [ Round 4 ]
1 0 Joker v gawber road [ Round 4 ]
1 0 Kiveton Park v Crosspool [ Round 4 ]
4 0 Reresby Arms Athletic v HSBC [ Round 4 ]
3 1 White Swan AFC v Ecclesfield 147 [ Round 4 ]
1 2 AFC Titans v cottage [ Round 4 ]
6 1 Brampton TU v monk bretton pheasant [ Round 4 ]
5 1 Carlton Park Hotel v Rawmarsh Cricket Club [ Round 4 ]
2 0 East Dene Social Club v conisbrough conyers [ Round 4 ]
1 5 FC Maltby Brooklands v the sportsman stannington [ Round 4 ]
3 2 George and Dragon v Laughton [ Round 4 ]
8 3 heeley crown v Treeton Cricket Club [ Round 4 ]
7 1 Maltby Miners TR v Silver Fox [ Round 4 ]
1 3 Manor Castle v Manor Social [ Round 4 ]
1 3 Masons Arms Wellgate v canal tavern [ Round 4 ]
2 1 Swallownest Wetherby v Aughton [ Round 4 ]
1 2 Wales Jubilee Club v Relax Finance [ Round 4 ]
ABS Group Premier Division
1 2 Aughton Robin Hood v Thurcroft
H: T.Fletcher  A: M.Plant  D.Temple
1 0 Millmoor Juniors v Maltby Haynook
H: C.Reading
Allen Engineering Division One
2 1 Belvedere v Three Magpies
H: A.Farquhar  G.Hayden  A: J.Wadsworth
2 5 East Herringthorpe v Thrybergh WMC
H: J.Hammon  J.Marshall  A: D.Doane(3)  J.Graham  S.Longden
6 1 Thorpe Hesley Masons v Hesley Wanderers
H: C.Barrett  L.Hetherington(2)  A.Littlewood(2)  D.Marson  A: J.Roebuck
0 2 Yellow Lion v Anston
 A: A.Sendall(2)
Division Two
0 1 Sheppey v Maltby Miners (Sunday)
 A: J.Trueman
3 0 Sitwell Old Boys v Maltby Catholic Club
H: S.Brown(2)  OG
2 2 Todwick Villa v Thorpe Red Lion
H: D.Payne  S.Shepard  A: S.Mould  S.Oxley
3 3 Whiston v KCM Fighting Cocks
H: A.Cullumbine  R.Lumb  C.Wosman  A: R.Jepson  I.Small  F.Smith
Division Three
5 3 Anston Dynamoes v Wilton Rotherham
H: R.Hartley  N.Hawksworth  J.Ward(3)  A: J.Bagshaw  A.Johnson(2)
1 8 Ball Inn v Thurcroft Top Club
H: OG  A: M.Hall(4)  K.Harrison(2)  OG  D.Walker
1 1 High Green Rovers v Hare & Hounds Wellgate
H: C.Glasby  A: D.Hall
1 0 Queens Rawmarsh v Bradgate
H: S.Price
Division Four
8 4 Brinsworth S.C. v Upper Haugh Dynamoes
H: J.Berresford(3)  B.Hargate(2)  P.Hollis  L.Rollinson(2)
4 3 Plough v Westbrook New Crown
H: N.Flintham(2)  S.Loosemore  B.Ogden  A: L.Coddington  S.Goulding  D.Nixon
3 2 Sporting Station v Masons Arms Wickersley
H: R.Deakin  S.Murray  OG  A: P.Buchanan  A.Hughes
6 3 Westfield Rangers v Aston Rosegarth
H: D.Hendzell(2)  M.Jackson  C.Raynes  C.Shaw  K.Whitham  A: N.Carlin  J.Leigh(2)
Division Five
6 0 Dene Brook v Greasbrough Ship
H: S.Beck  D.Fletcher  D.Medlock(3)  P.Simpson
5 4 The Ball 2008 v RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell
H: J.Armstrong(2)  K.Bath  M.Hickman  S.Turtle  A: L.Hill(2)  OG  P.Trueman
10 1 Three Horseshoes v Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
H: P.Coulthard(7)  R.Crofts  L.Pinfield  J.Turner  A: D.Ransford
Division Six
4 5 AFC Milestone v Horse and Jockey
H: J.Angus  P.Pearson  S.Roberts(2)  A: A.Balcon  D.Bennett(3)  M.Morris
6 2 Greasbrough Crown v Buck & Griffin
H: S.Boswell  A.Garnett(2)  R.O-Keefe  M.Wordsworth  C.Wright  A: C.Egginton(2)
7 4 Harley Horseshoe v Kimmie Park Rangers A
H: A.Arezoo(3)  L.Chadwick(3)  P.Doweyko  A: A.Coady  C.Gallivan(2)  L.Graves
6 1 Parkgate Inn v Brampton
H: D.Billups  J.Birch  C.Emptage(2)  P.Hartley  D.Wood  A: T.Steele
Division Seven
2 1 Aston Athletic v Yorkshire Terrier
H: K.Grayson(2)  A: D.Hardy
3 3 Cavalier v Eastwood View WMC
H: P.Bellis(3)  A: D.Doman(3)
3 1 Red Bull v Harthill Blue Bell
H: L.Ambler  I.Draper  T.Mathison  A: M.Hands
6 2 Rotherham Unison v AFC Don John
H: P.Ortton-Smedley(3)  M.Rowlands(2)  M.Turner  A: D.Hastings  J.Register
Division Eight
11 2 Eastwood Warriors v Brush and Easel
H: J.Garnett(2)  A.McEnery  C.McEnery  P.Westby(3)  R.Westby(4)  A: M.Hamer  C.Mellars
2 6 Travellers Kimberworth v Master Brewer
H: J.Maycock(2)  A: M.Crookes(2)  K.Egan  G.Gleeson  O.Perry  M.Race
3 2 Wickersley CC 08 v Edexcel Earthquakes
H: S.Egginton(2)  M.Farmer  A: S.Cookson(2)
Miscellaneous
8 1 New Anston (WITHDRAWN) v King Henry Bramley
 A: N.Bruce
3 6 Number 10 (WITHDRAWN) v Stag
H: J.Allott(2)  C.North  A: R.O'Hanrahan  K.Thomas(2)  A.Wilson(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. GPS Green Dragon
2. Ring O'Bells AFP Kimberworth
3. S&M Canklow Hotel
Div1
4. Bramley Village
5. Rawmarsh Earl Grey
6. Sunnyside
Div2
7. FC Brinsworth
8. Rawmarsh Trades
Div6
9. Moulders Rest
Div7
10. Manor Hotel
11. Pewter Pot
12. Princess Royal
13. Wickersley Social Club
Div8
14. Crinoline Bridge
15. Dalton
TDMT2
16. Manor Hotel