We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Jan 2011 Sunday, 16 January 2011 Sunday, 23 Jan 2011
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
4 0 ARBOURTHORNE SWD v the vine [ Quarter Final ]
SWD Heeley Bank
2 1 Silverwood v park social [ Quarter Final ]
Magna Lane - Dalton
11:00 AM
H: R.Bryce  J.Marshall
Knock Out Cup
7 1 AFP v Three Horseshoes [ Round 3 ]
Ferham Park - Ferham
Home/Away Tean entered by M.Williams
 R. Trehern
H: C.Cooke  A.Green(2)  C.Haythorne  J.Lund(2)  A: M.Carter
0 8 FC Brinsworth Club v Brinsworth Whitehill [ Round 3 ]
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
 Colin Bailey
 A: D.Conway(3)  G.Gould(3)  J.Somerset(2)  M.Baker
3 2 Maltby Haynook v Thrybergh WMC [ Round 3 ]
Bill Hawes - Bramley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 M. Chapman
H: S.Rushton  C.Staniforth  P.Staniforth  A: G.Podmore(2)  S.Rushton
4 3 MALTBY MINERS WELFARE JUNIORS v KCM Fighting Cocks [ Round 3 ]
MMW Muglet Lane - Maltby
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 W. Escreet
H: S.Andrews(2)  J.Fell(2)  A: R.Jepson  C.Parry  N.Parry
0 4 YELLOW LION v Joker [ Round 3 ]
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 C. Unwin
 A: G.Allott(3)  R.Hayes
George Stainrod Memorial Trophy
5 0 Westfield Rangers v Bramley SFC [ Round 1 ]
Westfield Old School - Westfield
Home Tean entered by M.Williams
 S. Evans
H: T.Brown  T.Cutts  J.Davage  D.Hendzell  N.Wylie  M.Kiernan
1 3 Yorkshire Terrier v Wales Jubilee Club [ Round 1 ]
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 G. Walker
H: M.Jenkinson  A: A.Fleetwood  A.Gilbert  D.Gribben
Premier Division
1 2 AFC White Swan v Sunnyside
MMW Muglet Lane - Maltby
 Mick Bell
H: A.Boyd  A: P.Coulthard  S.Egginton  A.Boyd  J.Hammon
1 5 Millmoor Juniors v Aughton Robin Hood
Grange Park - Droppingwell
 D. Heap
H: T.Hardman  A: M.Briggs  A.Jones(2)  S.Whaley(2)  J.Hinchcliff
4 0 S&M Canklow v Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 I. Smith
H: S.Hopewell(2)  M.Jones  R.Williams  L.Adshead
Division 1
1 1 Plough v Three Magpies
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 N. Walker
H: D.Ward  A: N.Parker
5 1 Rawmarsh Earl Grey v Thorpe Hesley Wanderers
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 D. Whitehead
H: R.Johnson(3)  R.Kendray  R.Moorcroft  A: T.White  C.Hetherington
Division 2
2 3 Sporting Blue Bell v Carlton Park Hotel
Anston Welfare - Anston
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: R.Warner  D.Woodrup  A: M.Akhavan-Hezaueh  J.Bland  OG
1 0 Todwick Villa v Treeton CC
Goosecarr Lane - Todwick
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: A.Brown  M.Gelsthorpe
Division 3
4 3 QUEENS RAWMARSH v Brush & Easel BSJ
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
 S. Kilgallen
H: C.Bramhall(3)  J.Roebuck  A: L.Mcveigh(2)  C.Scanlon  L.Mcveigh
2 2 Thurcroft Top Club v Canklow Hare & Hounds
Thurcroft Welfare - Thurcroft
 K. Dyson
H: R.Baker  N.Wallhead  A: T.Heap  J.Houghton  A.Shaw  D.Baldwin
1 6 Whiston v Ravenfield Arms - WITHDRAWN
Guilthwaite Hill - Whiston
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 F. Stephenson
H: K.Hatfield
Division 4
2 5 AFC Galaticos v Upper Haugh Dynamoes
Barnsley Road - Thorpe Hesley
 G. Yoxall
H: C.Dalton  J.Maycock  A: A.Balcon(3)  M.Ramsden  C.Stacey  J.Turner  A.Balcon
4 3 Colin v FC Maltby Brooklands
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
 A. Holyhead
H: S.Graves  D.Hall  A.Walker  S.Ward  A: L.Buttle  M.Simmons  C.Stoner  S.Mitchell  M.Challinor
1 1 Harley Horseshoe - WITHDRAWN v Masons Arms Wickersley
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Jackson
H: C.Hunt  A: S.Pell  C.Beech
2 8 SHEPPEY v Laughton
Ruddle Centre - Braithwell
Home Tean entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: R.Beecher  D.Wilkinson  A: S.Foulds(2)  J.Harris(2)  J.Hibbert(2)  D.Needham  L.Oxby  L.Oxby
3 3 Wickersley Social v Queens Tap Room
Dearne Valley College
Away Tean entered by M.Williams
 W. Hinchliffe
H: K.Grayson  C.Pell  R.Wallace  A: B.Mckeiver  C.Outram  A.Yates  O.Layte
Division 5
1 5 Anstonians v Aston Rosegarth
Crow Gate - Anston
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 Steven Beresford
H: P.Wilks  A: A.Browne  J.Leigh  OG  S.Sheppard  J.Short
0 2 Aston Lodge v Parkgate Inn
Lodge Lane - Aston
 J. Mason
 A: K.Allott  A.Davis  P.Bird  M.Brunt
1 5 Manor Hotel v AFC Milestone
Manor Fields - Maltby
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 L. Godwin
H: C.Bunting  A: S.Jackson  P.Pearson  M.Pierce  S.Roberts(2)
0 5 RUSC 85 The Colin v Earl Grey TR
Ruby Cook - Flanderwell
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 R. Keens
 A: K.Doughty  D.Griggs  J.Griggs(3)  A.Kopiowski
1 0 Wickersley CC 08 v Ship 2010
Sorby Way - Wickersley
 WALTER HIRST
H: K.Salih  W.Fairclough  G.Petch
Division 6
2 6 Aston Athletic v GREASBROUGH CROWN
Len Kyte Ground - Aughton
Away Tean entered by M.Williams
 J. Evans
 A: S.Boswell(4)  L.Burrows  M.Clarke
2 4 Brampton v AFC Milton
Toad Lane - Brampton En Le Morthern
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: C.Clark(2)  A: S.Cook  D.Majer  G.Middleton  C.Patterson
1 4 Harthill Blue Bell v Park Life
Clowne College Campus - Clowne
Park Life -3 points

Home/Away Tean entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: M.Schofield  A: C.Barnes(3)  L.Ellis
0 2 Pewter Pot v Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
St Pauls Field - Wingfield
 P. Walton
 A: S.Mckenna  J.Szczepanski  G.Edwards
0 2 Roland Arms v Aughton
Burgoyne Park - Aston
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Moore
 A: A.Hallatt  R.Taylor
Division 7
1 2 AFC Don John v Dalton Progressive WMC
Flash Lane Lower - Bramley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 WILLIAM PITCHFORD
H: P.Bush  A: M.Hickman  A.Needham  B.Rogers
7 1 Alpine v Stag
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Canadine
H: B.Beech(2)  T.Beech(2)  R.Brunt(2)  C.Egginton  A: N.Dewick  B.Beech
2 4 Hare & Hounds Wellgate v East Dene Social Club
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
10:30 AM

Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: N.Cardwell  D.Woodburn  A: L.Chadwick  D.Doman(2)  C.Mcmichael  S.Taylor
2 1 Manor Barn v CLUB POT
Barnsley Road - Thorpe Hesley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 N. Marshall
 A: J.Duckmanton
3 3 ROTHERHAM UNISON HOMESTEAD v Tabard
Flash Lane Upper - Bramley
 A: A.Hanson  M.Rollinson  M.Turner
Division 8
0 1 BRITANNIA AFC v FC Sportsman
Eldon Road - Eastwood
 JOHN HANCOCK
 A: R.Bradbury  D.Ellis
2 1 Creswell Saints v Rotherham Phoenix
Swinton Park View Welfare Club - Swinton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: A.Linacre  J.Miller  A: C.Darwin  A.Linacre
2 3 Drawbridge Casuals v Monkwood Hotel - WITHDRAWN
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
 A: T.Moore  M.Simmons(2)
0 5 Herringthorpe Club v HORTI
Silverwood CW - Dalton
Away Tean entered by M.Williams
 D. Jarvis
 A: D.Cutts  M.Ogden  W.Robinson(2)  S.Rutkowski
2 3 Rawmarsh Cricket Club v Aston Village
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
Home/Away Tean entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: S.Parker  S.Wordsworth  A: R.Duggan  J.Hewitt  A.Layne
Miscellaneous
2 1 Bramley Village (WITHDRAWN) v Brampton TU
Silverwood CW - Dalton
 R. Mclean
H: A.Hallsworth  D.Walker  A: I.Draper  P.Allison  P.Draper
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 January 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 January 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Domino
2. High Green Rovers - WITHDRAWN
Div2
3. Bradgate
4. Maltby Catholic Club
5. Maltby Stute
6. Masons Arms Wellgate
Div3
7. Reresby Arms
8. Wilton Rotherham
Div7
9. Park 09
Div8
10. Maltby Rangers