We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 15 Aug 2011 Tuesday, 16 August 2011 Wednesday, 17 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Barnstaple Town v Willand Rovers
Mill Road
7:45 PM

Attendance 115
 A. Turner  I. Loader  C. Pink
H: L.Coombes  A: D.Stamp(2)  D.Stamp
1 1 Bishop Sutton v Bristol Manor Farm
Lakeview
7:30 PM

Attendance 58
 J. McCaffery  J. Gordon  S. Fearnly
H: T.Winter  A: OG  L.Ballard
1 1 Brislington v Radstock Town
Ironmould Lane
7:30 PM

Attendance 60
 D. Bryant  R. Goodwin  M. Dadds
H: L.Meacham  A: J.Mines  J.Hughes  J.Mines
1 3 Street v Sherborne Town
The Tannery Ground
7:30 PM

Attendance 100
 M. Cairns  J. Bishop  P. Mountgarret
H: B.Amghar  A: S.Bowers  H.Montacute  S.Taylor  B.Amghar  H.Montacute
First Division
1 1 Almondsbury UWE v Oldland Abbotonians
The Field
7:30 PM

Attendance 61
 K. Williams  M. Kerfoot  R. Fortune
H: W.Pearce  A: J.Camm  C.Coles  D.Jackson
3 3 Chard Town v Westbury United
Dening Sports Field
7:45 PM

Attendance 72
 J. Davies  D. Hoareau  M. Pearse
H: L.Cleal(2)  J.Hurford  A: B.Blakeman  S.Millard  M.Young  G.Spiller
1 3 Portishead Town v Devizes Town
Bristol Road
7:30 PM

Attendance 35
 A. Fricker  C. Colquhoun  S. Fudge
H: S.Kelly  A: J.Hopper(2)  D.Smart  S.Kelly  J.Hopper
1 1 Shepton Mallet v Elmore
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
7:30 PM

Attendance 68
 R. Lawrence  S. Forrester  P. Larman
H: A.Willmott  A: L.Passmore  R.Setherton
1 5 Welton Rovers v Melksham Town
West Clews
7:30 PM

Attendance 75
 D. McGinley  S. Scott  I. Parsons
H: A.Keen  A: G.Higdon(4)  D.Percival  G.Higdon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bitton
2. Bridport
3. Corsham Town
4. Hallen
5. Ilfracombe Town
6. Larkhall Athletic
7. Longwell Green Sports
8. Merthyr Town
9. Odd Down (Bath)
10. Wells City
Div1
11. Bradford Town
12. Cadbury Heath
13. Calne Town
14. Gillingham Town
15. Hengrove Athletic
16. Keynsham Town
17. Roman Glass St George
18. Shrewton United
19. Wellington