We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Aylesbury and District Football League
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 13 May 2010 Saturday, 15 May 2010 Tuesday, 18 May 2010
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
11 2 Bierton v Hale Leys United
Burcott Lane
KICK OFF 13:30
 K. Saw
- A Downley Albion v Bucks CC [ Away Win was awarded ]
Downley Common
Downley unable to raise a team
 TBA
Division One
1 3 Bedgrove United v Wendover
Kimble Cricket Club
 P. Rice
2 1 Bierton Reserves v Quarrendon Royals
Burcott Lane
KICK OFF 16:00
 R. Rawlings
1 2 Bucks CC Reserves v P & IC United
Lower Road
 M. Martin
1 5 Lane End v Bedgrove Dynamos
Lane End Playing Fields
KICK OFF 13:30
 T. Gregory
5 2 Long Marston v Thame Town
Recreation Ground
 N. Gilding
Division Two
- A Aston Clinton Reserves v FC Spandits [ Away Win was awarded ]
Weston Turville Playing Fields
AC cannot raise a side
 K. Lavender
0 0 Lane End Reserves v Quainton
Lane End Playing Fields
KICK OF 16:00
 B. McGinnity
4 3 P & IC United Reserves v Great Milton
Pitstone
 R. Peverall
Division Three
- A Aylesbury Wolves v Stone Magnets [ Away Win was awarded ]
Council Ground (Pitch 4)
AW suspended
 TBA
1 1 Oving v Aylesbury Park Rangers
Oving Recreation Ground
 T. Osborne
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 May 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 May 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aston Clinton
2. Aston Park
3. Aylesbury Dynamos
4. Berkhamsted Sports
5. Elmhurst
6. St Johns
7. Walton Court Wanderers
8. Wingrave
Div1
9. Britannia
10. Haydon United
11. Mandeville
Div2
12. Bedgrove United Reserves
13. Brill United FC
14. Fairford Leys
15. Haddenham United
16. Long Marston Reserves
17. Rose & Crown
18. St Johns Reserves
19. Wendover Reserves
20. Wingrave Reserves
Div3
21. AC Meadowcroft
22. Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
23. Downley Albion Reserves
24. Excel Dents
25. Fairford Leys Reserves
26. Great Milton Reserves
27. Haddenham United Reserves
28. Keltic Colts
29. Ludgershall
30. Quarrendon Royals Reserves
31. Sparta Royals