We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 Jan 2012 Sunday, 15 January 2012 Sunday, 22 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
5 1 010 Croydon Athletic v Comets [ Quarter Final ]
Croygas Sports Club
5 0 011 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v South London Women [ Quarter Final ]
Frederick Knight Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
3 0 012 Islington Borough Ladies v Tower Hamlets [ Quarter Final ]
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
3 2 013 Camden Town v Petts Wood [ Quarter Final ]
Regents Park
8 0 021 Chelsea Reserves v Wandgas [ Quarter Final ]
0 1 022 Westfield v Crystal Palace [ Quarter Final ]
0 1 024 Farnham Town v AFC Wimbledon [ Quarter Final ]
0 6 022 Leverstock Green v Arsenal Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
23 0 023 Tring Athletic v Hitchin Belles [ Quarter Final ]
Miswell Lane
1 6 024 Standon & Puckeridge v Watford Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1 1 025 Stevenage Borough v Hemel Hempstead [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
FT: 1-1; AET: 2-2; Pens 5-4.
Division One North
0 2 Bushey Rangers v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
The Moatfield
 A. Hassan
5 3 Leyton v Northwood
Match Day Centres
 Z. Ahmed
2 1 Watford Development v Newham Womens
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 N. Howard
Division One South
4 0 Battersea Ironsides v Colne Valley
Burntwood Lane
 M. Coughlan
1 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bromleian
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 P. Weaver
6 0 Regents Park Rangers v AFC Fulham
Hurlingham Park
 J. Morgan
Division Two North
6 4 Enfield Town 3rds v East Barnet
Enfield Playing Fields
 W. Malambu
0 1 LNER v Katabella
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 J. Joseph
0 13 Northwood Reserves v Hackney Womens
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 D. Elkins
Division Two South
7 0 AFC Phoenix v London Phoenix
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 S. Tuohy
2 2 Bedfont Town v Clapham United
The Orchard
 M. Bougouizi
1 2 Old Actonians Reserves v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 D. Goater
Division Three North
15 1 Brentford Bees v Boreham Wood Reserves
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 L. Raihman
3 4 Headstone Manor v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
The Hive
 B. Kyriacou
1 4 Tower Hamlets Reserves v East London
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 M. Barnes
Division Three South
0 3 Epsom Eagles v Greenwich Clippers
Auriol Park
1:00 PM
 D. Laughton
0 10 Merton v Clapham United Reserves
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 D. Odujinrin
7 11 Sloane Ladies v Orpington
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 D. Jenic
0 10 Southfields v Fulham Deaf
King Georges Park
2:00 PM
 R. Walsh
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Enfield Town
Div1S
2. London All Stars
3. Panthers Reserves
Div2N
4. Joybabe
Div2S
5. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Div3N
6. Hackney Womens Reserves
Div3S
7. AFC Phoenix Reserves