We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 Jan 2012 Sunday, 15 January 2012 Thursday, 19 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
First Division
0 3 Atletico Trotters v Hutton 'B'
Sawyers Hall College
 R. STALLEY
 A: M.Crivari  M.Fitzgibbon(2)  S.Hinton
2 1 Great Danes v Kingfisher Athletic
The Drive Warley (Pitch #1)
 C. McGovern
H: S.Bradford  R.Lackford  A: J.Wright  B.Carroll
1 4 Minster Town v Upminster Grove
The Drive Warley (Pitch 3)
 K. HARRIS
H: R.Eden  A: T.Hancock  J.Hilton  B.Knight  S.Wood
Second Division
2 2 Barn Sports 'A' v Hornford Park
Westlands Playing Fields
 S. MEREDITH
H: T.Carpenter  G.Mellish  A: K.Graham  C.Nunn
1 8 Elmbridge Eagles v Romford Royal
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 I. WRIGHT
H: D.Knowles  A: P.Anderson  P.Barnes(4)  I.Sawyer(2)  S.Williams
0 8 Hylands Athletic v Ingatestone Rovers
Hylands Park Hornchurch
 S. HYDE
 A: J.Eldridge  S.Impey(6)  S.Pashley  S.Impey
1 1 Old Upminster Hammering v Upminster All Stars
The Drive Warley (Pitch 2)
 N. HODGES
H: C.Storer  A: S.Hammond  C.Farrell
4 0 Uphorn Park v HX Galaxy
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 M. COTTEE
H: D.Gerchen(2)  R.Oswald  T.Woodcock
Third Division
6 1 Blackmore v Emerson Oak
Blackmore Village Hall
 B. HARVEY
H: J.Bose(2)  M.Driscoll(3)  C.Halls  A: A.Bayfield  M.Driscoll
2 3 Brentwood Eagles v Barn Sports 'B'
Old Brentwoods (Pitch #1)
 N. GRIFFITHS
H: B.Howesgo  M.Sefi  A: C.Simmonett(2)  J.Sutton  N.Richardson  C.Simmonett
2 2 CISK Sports v Hornchurch Athletic
Barleylands
 J. PEMBERTON
H: D.Stafford  J.Sutton  A: R.Gabriel  J.Weeks  D.Stafford
0 14 Great Knightleys v Heath Park 'B'
Hartswood (Pitch #1)
 J. BATES
 A: T.Cullinane(5)  K.De Silva  C.Dunn  T.Grennell  T.Hobbrough(2)  J.James  L.Meadwright(2)  H.Pye
5 3 Lynton v Southwater
Emerson Park School
 E. SMITH
H: C.Elliot(3)  R.French  D.Keon  A: L.Hawkins(2)  B.Stidston
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. A C Boca
2. Eastside Athletic
3. FC Murphys
4. Harold Hill
5. Heath Park 'A'
6. Hutton 'A'
7. Quilters
8. Thorndon Park
9. Wickford Rangers
Div1
10. Havering Park Rangers
11. Henderson Sports
12. Ivory
13. Lawns Park Rangers
Div2
14. Rose & Crown
Div3
15. Gardeners
16. Spread Eagle
Frndl
17. A C Boca
18. Eastside Athletic
19. Heath Park 'A'
20. Hutton 'A'
21. Quilters
22. Thorndon Park
23. Wickford Rangers