We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 14 Dec 2011 Thursday, 15 December 2011 Tuesday, 20 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Central Division
3 1 Bungay Town v Stowmarket Town
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 32
 M. Linehan  D. Fairhurst  T. Wickenden
H: L.Chenery  C.Harding(2)  A: J.Codd
10 3 Debenham v Framlingham Town
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 27
 B. Webb  T. Cousins  R. Firman
H: M.Aldis(2)  J.Jennings(2)  J.Moncur(2)  J.Seccombe(4)  A: J.Carter  G.Park  H.Singleton
East Division
2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield v Cromer Town
Kirkley-Comm Sports Centre
Attendance 34
 D. Wright  A. Clark  R. Seakins
H: M.Clough  A.Lowe
3 4 Wroxham v Great Yarmouth Town
Wroxham-Trafford Park
Attendance 46
 A. Kidd  M. Grant  C. Allen
H: R.Guild  R.Starkings  L.Thacker  A: G.Barnden  J.Beales(2)  M.Jobbagy
West Division
2 2 St. Ives Town v Huntingdon Town
St Ives -Westwood Road
Attendance 70
 A. Clenshaw  J. Sweek  J. Partridge
H: M.Roberts  A: P.Jude  G.Monta
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 15 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 15 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Diss Town
2. Ipswich Wanderers
3. Leiston
4. Thetford Town
5. Walsham le Willows
6. Woodbridge Town
East
7. Dereham Town
8. Gorleston
9. Harford CEYMS
10. Lowestoft Town
11. North Walsham Town
12. Norwich United
North
13. Downham Town
14. Fakenham Town
15. Histon
16. Newmarket Town
17. Soham Town Rangers
18. Swaffham Town
19. Wisbech St Mary
20. Wisbech Town
South
21. Brantham Athletic
22. Coplestonians
23. Cornard United
24. FC Clacton
25. Felixstowe & Walton United
26. Hadleigh United
27. Haverhill Rovers
28. Whitton United
29. Witham Town
30. Wivenhoe Town
West
31. Blackstones
32. Chatteris Town
33. Deeping Rangers
34. Langford
35. Royston Town
36. Somersham Town
37. St. Neots Town
38. Stotfold