We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 Apr 2012 Sunday, 15 April 2012 Tuesday, 17 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
0 1 028 Chippenham v Falcons [ Final ]
Histon F.C.
2:00 PM
 A. Rayner  B. Abraham  S. Baker
Senior Division
3 2 Bar Hill v Ashwell
Bar Hill Village Green
 M. Wilson
H: D.Free  J.Salvage(2)  A: M.McMillan  D.Wilson
1 3 Fulbourn Rovers v Coton
Quy Rec
 L. Sheldrick
H: D.Easey  A: C.Forster  K.McNally(2)
Division 1A
11 1 Brinkley Red Lion v Fordham Spartans
Brinkley Rec
 I. Pascu
H: G.Allen  B.Askew  M.Leggett  E.Lewis(3)  A.Little  OG  J.Pearson  B.Roberts  A.Shewry  A: J.Palmer
2 4 Witchford Raiders v Oakington Vikings
Witchford Sports & Social Club
 A. Clenshaw
H: A.Richards(2)  A: J.Carman(2)  I.James  E.Peeke-Voul
Division 1B
0 7 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Sawston Wanderers
Cherry Hinton Rec
 G. Sprague
 A: O.Bell(4)  M.Bonner  L.Stevens  P.Tolhurst
4 1 Fowlmere Metals v Newnham Rangers
Fowlmere Sports
 J. Karram
H: C.Bryan(3)  D.McMurrough  A: OG  C.Arthur
1 2 Ickleton v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Ickleton Rec
 P. Hampshire
H: R.Smith  A: J.Harris  N.Ralf
4 4 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Trumpington Tornadoes
Shelford Rec
 E. Karram
H: D.Jarvis  R.Mason(2)  A.Walter  A: L.Berryman  J.Smith  L.Tucker  L.Wilson  A.Walter
Division 2A
2 2 Cambridge Fans United v Alma
Fen Ditton Rec
 J. Burridge
H: M.Ciampa  V.Guidone  A: L.Carroll  A.Dunn
5 0 Newmarket Cherry Tree v Prince of Wales Newmarket
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 A. Shaaban
H: T.Attwood  N.Dudok  M.Sore(2)  K.Streatfield
2 0 Ree United v Flying Pig
Bottisham Sports Centre
 C. Burch
H: C.Osborne(2)
Division 2B
2 1 Guilden Morden v Ashwell Reserves
Guilden Morden Rec
 R. Daniels
H: C.Pipe  J.Wilson  A: P.Denness
2 2 Litlington Sunday v Walpole Warriors Sports
Litlington Rec
 G. Duguid
H: A.Choudhury  J.Evans  A: J.Maltby  A.Vasili
Division 3A
2 5 Alma Reserves v Histon British Legion
Cottenham Village College
 P. Mitcham
H: S.Bamford  G.Vincent  A: D.Beard  T.Bolton  T.Hill  A.Hovells  T.Morris  J.Walsh  T.Hill
4 2 Little Downham United v Dynamo Keith
Little Downham Rec
 P. Hennerby
H: A.Ball  A.Berry  J.Butler  J.Loosley  A: S.Curtis  J.Gibbs  M.Ashley
0 3 New Chesterton Institute v Little Thetford Social Club
Manor Community College
 F. Weldon
 A: J.Linney(2)  M.Yardy
Division 3B
0 0 Gransden v Sawston Athletic
Gt Gransden Rec
 O. Guy
2 4 Radwinter (S) v Fowlmere Bostocks
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 T. Jones
H: S.Jeffs(2)  A: L.Cooper(2)  B.Lees  J.Ward
2 2 Rock (The) v Elmdon
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 M. Cross
H: D.Jones  M.Pink  A: R.Evans  C.Finlay
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 15 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Exning United
2. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
3. Girton Eagles
4. Magpies 2001
Div1A
5. Barnwell Rangers
6. Milton Sunday
7. Over Crusaders
8. Waggon & Horses
Div1B
9. Cambridge Cosmos
10. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
Div2A
11. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
12. Ely Crusaders Sunday
13. Fen Ditton
Div2B
14. Barkway & Barley
15. Drayton Lions
16. Kitsonians
17. Meldreth United
18. Sandon
19. Sawston Villa
Div3A
20. Arbury Vipers
21. Exning United Reserves
22. Hurricanes
23. Phoenix
Div3B
24. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
25. Coldhams Dons
26. Teversham