We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2009-2010 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Mar 2010 Sunday, 14 March 2010 Sunday, 21 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
Knock Out Cup
0 2 Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel v Thurcroft [ Quarter Final ]
 P. Moore
 A: B.Langford  M.Plant
6 1 Ring O Bells AFP v AFC White Swan [ Quarter Final ]
 C. Unwin
H: G.Allott  G.Allott(3)  C.Weir  N.Williams  A: N.Brown
George Stainrod Memorial Trophy
1 3 Aughton v Eastwood View WMC [ Round 2 ]
 S. Beresford
 A: D.Doman  S.Green  P.Simpson
0 6 High Green Rovers v Carlton Park Hotel [ Round 2 ]
 M. Charnock
 A: J.Bland  J.Maycock  OG  M.Reynolds(2)  L.Woodcock
0 5 Star v Wales Jubilee Club [ Round 2 ]
 R. Kettle
 A: A.Dennis  A.Fleetwood  B.Fleetwood  B.Green  J.Ward
0 3 Yellow Lion v Bramley Village [ Round 2 ]
 W. Escreet
 A: S.Askwith  S.Dickinson  J.Yoxall
Premier Division
0 1 Joker v Brinsworth Whitehill
 P. Canadine
 A: N.Longhurst
1 0 Kiveton Park (Sunday) v Millmoor Juniors
 D. Harwood
H: J.Pickford
0 2 S&M Canklow v Maltby Haynook
 . SUB REF
 A: S.Rushton  P.Staniforth
Division 1
1 3 Belvedere v Rawmarsh Earl Grey
Silverwood CW - Dalton
 R. Mclean
H: A.Farquhar  A: R.Johnson  R.Moorcroft  S.Needham
1 4 Maltby Miners TR v Thrybergh WMC
 D. Flanaghan
H: S.Halpin  A: R.Grice(2)  J.Marshall  C.Roden
4 0 Rawmarsh Trades v Three Magpies
 M. Carratt
H: C.Cook  J.McWilliams  S.Robshaw  L.Smith
Division 2
3 2 FC Brinsworth v Hesley Wanderers
 D. Heap
H: D.Ellis(2)  A.Rose  A: S.Hainsworth  P.Hutchinson
4 2 KCM Fighting Cocks v Todwick Villa
 C. Bailey
H: N.Bevan  A.Hitchens(2)  G.Parry  A: C.Cocking(2)
5 1 Plough v Masons Arms Wellgate
 . SUB REF
H: N.Flintham  J.Jackson  K.Shaw  I.Thomson  D.Ward
3 1 Thorpe Red Lion v Maltby Catholic Club
 . SUB REF
H: S.Hamstead(2)  G.Pierpoint  A: J.Robinson
Division 3
5 1 AFC Titans v Sheppey
 P. Walton
 A: A.ColClough
2 0 Bradgate v Wilton Rotherham
 R. Trehern
H: C.Neill  C.Watkinson
4 0 Brampton TU v Whiston
 . SUB REF
H: A.Ashmore  C.Clark  R.Thompson(2)
8 2 Dene Brook v Sporting Blue Bell
 . SUB REF
H: D.Bennett  M.Hainsworth(2)  D.Medlock(3)  P.Parker  P.Scott  A: D.Munday(2)
3 1 Treeton CC v Queens Rawmarsh
 F. Stephenson
H: S.Marsden(2)  S.Willers  A: G.Johnson
Division 4
1 1 Ball Inn v Upper Haugh Dynamoes
 K. Dyson
 A: S.Price
0 3 Colin v Wickersley Social
 B. Markell
 A: S.Dungworth(2)  K.Grayson
0 1 Domino v Westfield Rangers
 D. Jarvis
2 4 Masons Arms Wickersley v Canklow Hare & Hounds
 W. Hirst
H: D.Dye(2)  A: D.Hall (1)  L.Johnson(2)  N.Winfindale
Division 5
4 3 AFC Milestone v Arbourthorne SWD
 J. Evans
 A: R.Ducker  L.Savage  B.Spankisman
2 5 Bramley SFC v Harley Horseshoe
 A. Stephenson
 A: P.Evans(3)  S.Fox-Hammonds  M.Wragg
5 2 Laughton v Aston Blue Bell
 . SUB REF
H: S.Foulds  J.Hibbert(2)  D.Needham(2)  A: K.Ackroyd  H.Roy
0 1 RUSC 85 The Colin v Three Horseshoes
 . SUB REF
 A: P.Coulthard
Division 6
1 3 Buck & Griffin v Titanic
 G. Walker
H: N.Hirst  A: D.Doyle(2)  A.Mollins
1 4 Harthill Blue Bell v Aston Athletic
 J. Williams
H: M.Schofield
2 4 Kimmie Park Rangers A v Parkgate Inn
 S. Kilgallen
H: N.Beech(2)  A: J.Birch  S.Birch(2)  C.Emptage
0 3 Manor Hotel v Greasbrough Crown
 . SUB REF
 A: R.Graves  S.Hartley(2)
1 0 Pewter Pot v Brampton
 J. Hancock
H: L.Rooney
Division 7
2 5 Ball Inn 2009 v Yorkshire Terrier
 . SUB REF
H: A.Needham  C.Prendergast  A: A.Hall(3)  A.Hatfield  L.Rollinson
12 0 Cavalier v Roland Arms
 P. Jackson
H: A.Dearing(4)  K.Nuttall  P.Rogers(5)  M.Whatley(2)
1 2 Horse & Jockey 2009 v Eastwood Warriors
 S. Royston
H: C.Shadwick  A: L.Chadwick  R.Moore
1 9 Rotherham Unison Homestead v Leeds Arms United
 . SUB REF
H: A.Bateman  A: G.Armitage(2)  K.Higginson(4)  P.Wilks(3)
3 2 The Pot v AFC Don John
 . SUB REF
H: J.Dorson  S.Southall(2)  A: N.Carlin  R.Gill
Division 8
7 2 Maltby Miners Welfare Juniors v Marquis
 . SUB REF
H: W.Ferguson  T.Salt(4)  R.Smyth  R.Tinkler  A: J.Griggs  L.Hobson
4 1 Park 09 v Stag
 . SUB REF
 A: OG
1 3 Rotherham Phoenix v Travellers Kimberworth
 . SUB REF
 A: L.Dewsnap  C.McEwan  A.Walker
0 6 Wath St James v Tabard
 W. Hinchcliffe
 A: R.Green  A.Hanson(3)  M.Rollinson  M.Walls
Miscellaneous
6 4 Anston (WITHDRAWN) v Thorpe Hesley Masons
 N. Walker
H: P.Carroll  N.Froggatt  M.Norbury  J.Stephenson(3)  A: A.Bennett  OG  M.Wyatt(2)
2 1 Thurcroft Top Club v Swallownest Wetherby (WITHDRAWN)
 . SUB REF
 A: R.Timmons
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aughton Robin Hood
2. Sunnyside
Div2
3. Maltby Miners (Sunday)
Div4
4. Wickersley CC 08
Div5
5. Bramley Sunnyside Juniors
6. FC Maltby Brooklands
7. Greasbrough Ship 07
8. Rawmarsh Cricket Club
Div7
9. Maltby Rangers
Div8
10. Drawbridge Casuals