We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 11 Jan 2012 Saturday, 14 January 2012 Wednesday, 18 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 37 matches
1 2 Ickwell & Old Warden v Crawley Green Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM
2 4 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Bedford SA [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM
Reserve Challenge Trophy
3 4 024 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves [ Round 3 ]
3:30 PM
 T. Albon
2 0 025 Kings Langley Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 B. Wright
 L.Arnold
3 1 026 London Lions Reserves v Hadley Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
 J. Reeder
Division Two Cup
3 4 008 Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 82
 M. Stevens  J. Stone  N. Vianello
H: A.Hird(2)  B.Williams  A: S.Ward(2)  A.Woodfine(2)
Premier Division
4 2 Broxbourne Borough v Stotfold
Attendance 56
 C. Reid  E. Wright  M. Spencer
H: C.Doyle  J.Tikare  J.Watson(2)  A: J.Bronti  J.Cook
1 2 Colney Heath v Royston Town
Attendance 137
 T. Ratheram  L. Jessup  P. Saggars
H: J.Eames  A: C.Edwards  K.Fehmi  J.Beck
3 1 Dunstable Town v Hanwell Town
Attendance 77
 A. Williams  S. Reuter  D. George
H: D.Brennan  M.Judge  L.Roache  A: OG
1 0 Hadley v Biggleswade United
Attendance 39
 P. Bateman  S. Pordes  D. Fryer
H: R.Quattromini
1 1 Harefield United v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 55
 A. Crawford  P. Panayiotou  L. Panteli
H: K.Mephela  A: D.Edmee
0 2 Hertford Town v Haringey Borough
Attendance 111
 S. Pater  C. Sinden  J. Chidley
 A: C.Benjamin(2)
0 4 Hillingdon Borough v Tring Athletic
Attendance 44
 J. Panconi  I. Campbell  S. Beardon
 A: G.Hall  M.Jarvis  OG  R.Thomas
0 2 Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable
 M. Chisholm  J. McGroary  T. Weight
 A: B.Christie  D.Ryan
3 2 London Tigers v Oxhey Jets
12:30 PM

Attendance 24

@ Oxhey Jets FC
 A. Anastasiou  N. Howard  G. Garnham
H: W.Ahmidi  A.Barinovas  J.Muzzi  A: C.McIntyre  L.Putman
Division One
1 2 Amersham Town v Crawley Green
Attendance 46
 J. Hey  D. Goldstone  M. Evans
H: M.Beavan  A: C.Harvey  L.Hayward
1 3 Bedford v Kings Langley
Attendance 39
 S. Ciccone  A. McCree  M. Meadows
H: S.Joseph  A: J.Armstrong  S.Noonan  S.Warrell
5 1 Cockfosters v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 52
 P. Melvin  J. Earll  R. Carter
H: L.Ferrari  D.Kisuule  A.Lewis(2)  D.Pigden  A: K.Penney
1 0 Harpenden Town v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 51
 S. O'Neil  G. Connell  I. Brown
H: J.Hill
2 1 Hoddesdon Town v Wodson Park
Attendance 87
 A. Farrelly  D. Cohen  M. McDermott
H: J.Brandon  G.Simmonds  A: R.Green
0 2 Kentish Town v Ampthill Town
Attendance 20

@ Hanwell Town FC
 C. Scott  G. Lewis  A. Eely
 A: D.Nicholls  T.Taylor
1 0 St Albans City Reserves v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 43
 G. Hart  M. Bacik  V. Sharan
H: T.Charles
2 3 Stony Stratford Town v London Lions
Attendance 47
 M. Slater  J. Campbell  R. Willson
H: J.Sear  G.Tite  A: A.Glynne  J.Kennet  D.Stanton
Division Two
3 2 Bletchley Town v MK Wanderers
2:00 PM

Attendance 32

Div Two games KO @ 2 pm except where stated otherwise
 G. Twyman  K. Leach  R. Pearson
H: S.Bearman  K.Sturman  D.Toon  A: W.Hales  T.Kotey
5 7 Caddington v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 24
 P. Hazel  J. Perry  K. Rogers
H: R.Douglas  S.Harris(4)  A: J.Edwards(2)  T.Elliott  A.Higgins(3)  OG
4 2 Hale Leys Utd v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 16
 P. Jago  A. Rayment  I. Wright
H: L.Creser  D.Jones(3)  A: D.Jarman  P.Madigan
0 2 Kent Athletic v Totternhoe
Attendance 34
 R. Reynolds  P. Brown  R. Shekle
 A: C.Golding  R.Scott
1 2 Mursley United v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 31
 S. Cavanagh  J. Wortley  J. Ziolkowski
H: R.Tucker  A: O.Goundry  J.Potter
4 1 Winslow United v Tring Corinthians
3:00 PM

Attendance 63
 M. Parsons  S. Moss  S. Yiannaki
H: P.Martin(3)  N.Perna  A: C.Davis
Reserve Division One
1 2 Hatfield Town Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
2:00 PM
 L. Szulc
1 5 Langford Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 C. Miceli
1 1 London Colney Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 B. Hall
2 2 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 C. Weedon
4 0 Stotfold Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 P. Munt
Reserve Division Two
2 2 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
 P. Bonnett
1 2 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Bloxham
2 4 Totternhoe Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 R. Morris
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury United
2. Berkhamsted
3. Hatfield Town
4. Holmer Green
Div1
5. Buckingham Athletic
6. Chesham Utd Reserves
7. Cranfield United
8. Langford
9. London Colney
10. Welwyn Garden City
RsD1
11. AFC Dunstable Reserves
12. Royston Town Reserves
RsD2
13. Ampthill Town Reserves
14. Harpenden Town Reserves
15. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
16. Winslow United Reserves