We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 06 Nov 2011 Sunday, 13 November 2011 Sunday, 20 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
1 0 013 Newham Womens v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Round 1 ]
Memorial Park
 B. Townsend
Division One North
2 4 Bushey Rangers v Northwood
The Moatfield
 R. Webber
7 1 Enfield Town v Tower Hamlets
Enfield Playing Fields
 B. Kyriacou
3 3 Leyton v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Match Day Centres
 E. Mckenzie
1 2 Watford Development v Camden Town
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 D. Elkins
Division One South
2 4 AFC Fulham v London All Stars
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
 J. Morgan
2 1 Bromleian v Panthers Reserves
Old Bromleians FC
 C. Christian
0 0 Petts Wood v Battersea Ironsides
Petts Wood FC
1:30 PM
 P. Kenyon
4 2 Regents Park Rangers v Colne Valley
Hurlingham Park
 Y. Ersoy
Division Two North
3 4 East Barnet v Enfield Town 3rds
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 G. Pope
0 3 Katabella v Islington Borough Ladies
Parliament Hill Fields
12:00 PM
 J. Hayman
0 5 LNER v Hackney Womens
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 J. Morris
1 6 Northwood Reserves v Joybabe
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 N. Glavin
Division Two South
1 1 AFC Phoenix v Bedfont Town
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 A. Syla
2 1 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v Clapham United
Carshalton Athletic FC
 . Club Appointed
1 1 Comets v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 C. Gunaratnam
3 0 Croydon Athletic v Old Actonians Reserves
The KT Stadium
 H. Achegenui
Division Three North
3 2 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Headstone Manor
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 S. Amadi
0 6 Hackney Womens Reserves v Brentford Bees
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 Z. Ahmed
Division Three South
2 2 Epsom Eagles v Fulham Deaf
Auriol Park
1:00 PM
 R. Walsh
2 1 Greenwich Clippers v South London Women
Avery Hill Park
 J. Sage
2 12 Merton v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 L. Ruocco
4 7 Orpington v Clapham United Reserves
Sparrows Den
 J. Hayes
2 0 Southfields v Sloane Ladies
King Georges Park
2:00 PM
 M. Edwards
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Tring Athletic
Div2S
2. London Phoenix
Div3N
3. Boreham Wood Reserves
4. East London
5. Tower Hamlets Reserves