We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 06 Nov 2011 Sunday, 13 November 2011 Sunday, 20 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
Whitelamp League Cup
1 7 034 Over Crusaders v Fulbourn Rovers [ Round 3 ]
Over Community Centre
 F. Weldon
H: J.Way  A: M.Elbrow  C.Green(3)  P.Morley(3)
1 2 035 Oakington Vikings v New Chesterton Institute [ Round 3 ]
Oakington Rec
a.e.t.
 J. Few
H: J.Carman  A: D.Clements  J.Wilton
4 2 036 Cambridge Fans United v Guilden Morden [ Round 3 ]
Fen Ditton Rec
 O. Guy
H: U.Adesina  V.D'Ambrosio(2)  A.Koch  A: C.Wilson  D.Wilson
6 2 037 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Newmarket Cherry Tree [ Round 3 ]
Shelford Rec
 J. Marasca
H: D.Jarvis(2)  R.Mason(4)  A: T.Attwood  M.Graham
1 4 038 Ree United v Sawston Wanderers [ Round 3 ]
Bottisham Sports Centre
 G. Sprague
H: C.Osborne  A: J.Graham  M.Smith  O.Stevens  S.Wilson
12 2 039 Bar Hill v Walpole Warriors Sports [ Round 3 ]
Bar Hill Village Green
 L. Sheldrick
H: C.Gawthrope(6)  K.Houston  M.Lee  R.Pool  L.Wills(3)  A: J.Maltby  J.Scott
3 2 040 Brinkley Red Lion v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday [ Round 3 ]
Brinkley Rec
 D. Burch
H: S.Avis(2)  L.Little  A: J.May  T.Scotter
5 2 041 Sandon v Little Thetford Social Club [ Round 3 ]
Sandon Rec
 G. Duguid
H: T.Forster(2)  J.Graham  A.Myers  L.Smith  A: S.Tuck  J.Ure
0 3 043 Meldreth United v Exning United [ Round 3 ]
Meldreth Rec
 R. Daniels
 A: L.Bailey(2)  A.Briggs
0 4 044 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge [ Round 3 ]
Impington Village College
 A. Davies
 A: C.Alexander  C.Hanwell  M.Hanwell  N.Ralf
8 3 045 Fordham Spartans v Hurricanes [ Round 3 ]
Wicken Rec
NOTE change of Venue to WICKEN
 . A-club-member
H: J.Brown(6)  R.Murfitt  M.Waters  A: M.Regec(2)  R.Stevens
2 12 046 Arbury Vipers v Girton Eagles [ Round 3 ]
Manor Community College
Note change of venue to MANOR
 I. Pascu
H: A.Chadwick  P.Giltinane  A: P.Benton  J.Brown  A.Diaper(3)  N.Edwards  J.Heap  D.Pattern(2)  J.Waller(3)
5 0 047 Elmdon v Gransden [ Round 3 ]
Elmdon Rec
 P. Hampshire
H: S.Anderson  D.Davis  R.Evans  C.Finlay(2)
3 2 048 Ashwell v Fowlmere Metals [ Round 3 ]
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 J. Iwanko
H: A.Bowskill  B.Holland  S.Umney  A: R.Crotty  D.O'Brien
11 1 049 Fulbourn Sport Sun. v Rock (The) [ Round 3 ]
St Catherines Ground
note change of venue to St Caths, Kings Road
 E. Karram
H: D.Keith(2)  G.Lunn(2)  M.Mason(2)  R.Phillips(3)  J.Traynier(2)  A: D.McManus
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
5 2 009 Histon British Legion v Coldhams Dons [ Round 2 ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 P. Hennerby
H: N.Burrows  T.Hill  T.Morris(2)  E.Scott  A: S.Carter  J.Sharman
Senior Division
1 5 Coton v Falcons
Coton Rec
 M. Wilson
H: M.Van Wyk  A: T.Beck  S.Hefferon  J.Lambert  C.Lindsay  J.Watson
Division 1A
4 2 Barnwell Rangers v Witchford Raiders
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 J. Garrett
H: J.Blake(3)  M.Ebanks-Blake  A: C.Robins  T.Skilbeck
Division 2A
1 4 Alma v Fen Ditton
Cottenham Village College
 A. Clenshaw
H: E.Craigen  A: J.Lynch(2)  L.Northfield  R.Palmer
1 3 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Flying Pig
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 J. Karram
H: H.Claydon  A: P.Brown  M.Foster  S.Smith
Division 3A
7 1 Phoenix v Little Downham United
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 A. Shaaban
H: A.Bell(2)  A.Butcher  B.Jackson(3)  A.Mee  A: J.Loosley
Miscellaneous
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Chippenham
2. Magpies 2001
Div1A
3. Milton Sunday
4. Waggon & Horses
Div1B
5. Cambridge Cosmos
6. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
7. Ickleton
8. Newnham Rangers
9. Trumpington Tornadoes
Div2A
10. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
11. Ely Crusaders Sunday
Div2B
12. Ashwell Reserves
13. Barkway & Barley
14. Drayton Lions
15. Kitsonians
16. Litlington Sunday
17. Sawston Villa
Div3A
18. Alma Reserves
19. Dynamo Keith
20. Exning United Reserves
Div3B
21. Fowlmere Bostocks
22. Radwinter (S)
23. Sawston Athletic
24. Teversham