We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 10 May 2012 Sunday, 13 May 2012 Sunday, 20 May 2012
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Senior Division
2 2 Fulbourn Sport Sun. v Ashwell
Capital Park Fulbourn
 M. Hancock
H: J.Burch  M.Sanalitro  A: S.Umney(2)
Division 2A
- A Flying Pig v Newmarket Cherry Tree [ Away Win was awarded ]
Flying Pig -3 points
Division 3A
0 4 New Chesterton Institute v Exning United Reserves
Manor Community College
 J. Few
 A: S.Collins  V.Long  P.Shaw  T.Thatcher
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 May 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 13 May 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Hunt1
1. Gransden
Senr
2. Bar Hill
3. Chippenham
4. Coton
5. Exning United
6. Falcons
7. Fulbourn Rovers
8. Girton Eagles
9. Magpies 2001
Div1A
10. Barnwell Rangers
11. Brinkley Red Lion
12. Fordham Spartans
13. Milton Sunday
14. Oakington Vikings
15. Over Crusaders
16. Waggon & Horses
17. Witchford Raiders
Div1B
18. Cambridge Cosmos
19. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
20. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
21. Fowlmere Metals
22. Ickleton
23. Newnham Rangers
24. Sawston Wanderers
25. Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
26. Trumpington Tornadoes
27. Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Div2A
28. Alma
29. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
30. Cambridge Fans United
31. Ely Crusaders Sunday
32. Fen Ditton
33. Prince of Wales Newmarket
34. Ree United
Div2B
35. Ashwell Reserves
36. Barkway & Barley
37. Drayton Lions
38. Guilden Morden
39. Kitsonians
40. Litlington Sunday
41. Meldreth United
42. Sandon
43. Sawston Villa
44. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
45. Alma Reserves
46. Arbury Vipers
47. Dynamo Keith
48. Histon British Legion
49. Hurricanes
50. Little Downham United
51. Little Thetford Social Club
52. Phoenix
Div3B
53. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
54. Coldhams Dons
55. Elmdon
56. Fowlmere Bostocks
57. Gransden
58. Radwinter (S)
59. Rock (The)
60. Sawston Athletic
61. Teversham