We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 12 May 2009 Wednesday, 13 May 2009 Thursday, 14 May 2009
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Division Six
9 0 Manor Castle v Moulders Rest
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 13 May 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 13 May 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aughton Robin Hood
2. Brinsworth Whitehill
3. GPS Green Dragon
4. Joker
5. Kiveton Park
6. Maltby Haynook
7. Millmoor Juniors
8. Reresby Arms Athletic
9. Ring O'Bells AFP Kimberworth
10. S&M Canklow Hotel
11. Thurcroft
12. White Swan AFC
Div1
13. Anston
14. Belvedere
15. Bramley Village
16. East Herringthorpe
17. Hesley Wanderers
18. Rawmarsh Earl Grey
19. Sunnyside
20. Thorpe Hesley Masons
21. Three Magpies
22. Thrybergh WMC
23. Yellow Lion
Div2
24. Clifton Rovers
25. FC Brinsworth
26. KCM Fighting Cocks
27. Maltby Catholic Club
28. Maltby Miners (Sunday)
29. Maltby Miners TR
30. Rawmarsh Trades
31. Sheppey
32. Sitwell Old Boys
33. Thorpe Red Lion
34. Todwick Villa
35. Whiston
Div3
36. Anston Dynamoes
37. Ball Inn
38. Bradgate
39. Hare & Hounds Wellgate
40. High Green Rovers
41. Masons Arms Wellgate
42. Queens Rawmarsh
43. Swallownest Wetherby
44. Thurcroft Top Club
45. Treeton Cricket Club
46. Wilton Rotherham
Div4
47. Aston Rosegarth
48. Brinsworth S.C.
49. Carlton Park Hotel
50. FC Maltby Brooklands
51. Masons Arms Wickersley
52. Plough
53. Sporting Station
54. Upper Haugh Dynamoes
55. Wales Jubilee Club
56. Westbrook New Crown
57. Westfield Rangers
Div5
58. AFC Titans
59. Brampton TU
60. Dene Brook
61. Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
62. Greasbrough Ship
63. King Henry Bramley
64. Laughton
65. Rawmarsh Cricket Club
66. RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell
67. The Ball 2008
68. Three Horseshoes
Div6
69. AFC Milestone
70. Aughton
71. Brampton
72. Buck & Griffin
73. East Dene Social Club
74. Greasbrough Crown
75. Harley Horseshoe
76. Horse and Jockey
77. Kimmie Park Rangers A
78. Parkgate Inn
Div7
79. AFC Don John
80. Aston Athletic
81. Cavalier
82. Eastwood View WMC
83. Harthill Blue Bell
84. Manor Hotel
85. Pewter Pot
86. Princess Royal
87. Red Bull
88. Rotherham Unison
89. Wickersley Social Club
90. Yorkshire Terrier
Div8
91. Brush and Easel
92. Crinoline Bridge
93. Dalton
94. Eastwood Warriors
95. Edexcel Earthquakes
96. Master Brewer
97. Stag
98. Travellers Kimberworth
99. Wickersley CC 08
TDMT1
100. Aston Athletic
101. Buck & Griffin
102. East Herringthorpe
TDMT2
103. Manor Hotel
104. Masons Arms Wickersley
105. Rawmarsh Cricket Club
TDMT3
106. Aston Rosegarth
107. Bradgate
108. Hesley Wanderers
TDMT4
109. Master Brewer
110. Three Horseshoes
111. Wickersley CC 08
TDMT5
112. Dene Brook
113. King Henry Bramley
114. Sheppey
TDMT6
115. Thrybergh WMC
116. Whiston
117. Yellow Lion