We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Friday, 07 Oct 2011 Wednesday, 12 October 2011 Wednesday, 19 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
South Premier Division
0 3 Bromley Blues v Dover Athletic
Bromley FC
2:00 PM
 R. Williams  G. Manning  K. Hyder
 A: J.Crittenden  T.Loynes(2)  G.Webb  J.Blythe
5 0 Dartford Whites v Basingstoke Town
Princes Park
2:00 PM
 M. Lehane  I. Mitchell  R. Adams
H: J.Alderman  R.Cooper(2)  G.Monger  OG  G.Monger  A.Charlick
3 1 Havant & Waterlooville v AFC Sudbury
Westleigh Park
2:00 PM
 T. Foster  H. Searle  S. Charles
H: K.Al-Shantir  L.Bradbury  S.Knight  A: L.Wilce  B.Norton  A.Schofield
2 2 Oxford United v Ebbsfleet United
BMW/Rover Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 K. Norris  J. Wood  C. Ody
H: C.Abrahams(2)  A: B.French  R.Lyons  C.Abrahams  J.Blackburn
1 1 Weston-super-Mare v Histon
Woodspring Park
2:00 PM
 D. Ricketts  M. Gavin  L. Corcoran
H: L.Dempsey  T.Seery
5 1 Woking v AFC Wimbledon
Brookwood Country Park
2:00 PM
 J. Creswick  R. Page  B. Reader
H: G.Frith  J.Mazzone(2)  J.Mukasa(2)  A: C.Zacquart
North Division
1 1 Birmingham City Blues v Mansfield Town
Wast Hills Training Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Crook  D. Thornburn  A. Cooke
H: OG  A: A.Somes  D.Perkins
3 4 Ilkeston v Newcastle Town
Ilkeston FC
2:00 PM
 J. Thornhill  A. Parker  N. Porter
H: J.Lomax  G.Tobin(2)  A: J.Higginbotham  J.Hughes  L.Probert  N.Sutton
4 1 MMU Newcastle v Boston United
Cumberland Arena
2:00 PM
 N. Day  R. Wells  R. Breathern
H: L.Seymour  J.Sherratt(2)  T.Wakefield
Central Division
6 1 Corby Town v Luton Town
Corby Town FC
1:30 PM
 C. Henry  J. Clark  A. Row
H: L.Fairlamb(2)  K.Morgan(3)  S.Watkins  A: A.Ruston
1 3 Kettering Town v Birmingham City Whites
Moulton College
2:00 PM
 D. Jarrett  P. Stradling  P. Connelly
H: OG  A: L.Coates(2)  K.Shepherd
1 5 St Albans City v Oxford City
Oaklands College
2:00 PM
 P. Shepherd  D. Beswick  S. Russell
H: S.Mentis
1 0 Tamworth v Kidderminster Harriers
Tamworth FC
2:00 PM
 K. Jefferies  R. Faunch  R. Haynes
H: S.James  O.Long
2 0 Watford Hertswood v Footballcv Reds
London Maccabi Lions
2:00 PM
 L. Thorne  I. Marsh  M. Francis
H: J.Kima(2)  W.Olowolekomoh  K.Deadman
South A Division
3 0 Boreham Wood Whites v Leatherhead
Enfield College
12:30 PM
 J. Stockman  N. McKenzie  N. Green
H: K.Brown  P.Otim  H.Scott
1 2 Eastleigh v JMA Reading
Silverlake Stadium
2:00 PM
 C. Hopkins  S. Currie  J. Quinn
H: J.Shear  A: J.Henderson(2)  R.Osman  J.Henderson
2 0 Kingstonian v Carshalton Athletic
Kingsmeadow Athletic Stadium
2:00 PM
 S. Earl  D. Christmas  B. Whittington
H: M.Lumsden  T.Siefers  K.Legal-Miller
5 3 Tooting & Mitcham United v Wealdstone
The Hub
2:00 PM
 R. Brum  T. Shaw  M. Coughlan
H: N.Hanf  S.Lewington(2)  T.Musthfa  A.Sarmiento  A: D.Grzybek  D.Henry  C.McKee
4 0 Watford CSE v St Albans Saints
Met Police Bushey
2:00 PM
 S. Brewer  T. Bailey  P. Hunt
H: J.Hutchinson  R.Luke  A.Morrissey  D.Taylor  B.Adcock
3 1 Wingate & Finchley v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Met Police Bushey
1:00 PM
 S. Rosenthal  T. Ward  N. Nicolaou
H: T.Abrahams(3)  A: T.Kotamo
South B Division
1 5 Chelmsford City v Redbridge
Melbourne Park
2:00 PM
 D. Gainsford  D. Angell  M. Flack
H: C.Onokwai  A: C.Ibe(3)  D.Jones(2)  C.Ibe
0 3 Halstead Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
Rosemary Lane
1:00 PM
 W. Ratford  D. Packer  K. Succamore
 A: C.Dizon  J.Reed(2)  S.Stanley  C.Dizon
4 3 Thurrock v Winchmore Hill
Thurrock FC
 P. Cullen  B. Fox  L. Cox
H: D.Okah  D.Tejayie(2)  J.Woodward  A: D.Adebayo  Y.Bello  J.Carlos  J.Woodward
4 2 Tottenham Hotspur v Boreham Wood Blues
Old Owens Football Club
2:00 PM
 T. Barnes  P. Fuller  D. Williams
H: K.Elanya  S.Raoufi(2)  C.Stewart  A: J.Izukanne  J.Stone  M.Newman
5 5 Waltham Abbey v Tilbury
Paringdon Sports Ground
2:00 PM

Waltham Abbey -1 point
 S. Cheek  D. Laydman  C. Campbell
H: B.Jones(2)  J.Leachman(3)  A: D.Aldwinckle(2)  B.Hooper  D.Leech  C.Massey-Reed  J.Leachman  D.Aldwinckle
South C Division
8 0 Cambridge United v Sittingbourne
College Meadow
2:00 PM
 I. Newman  D. McGuiness  S. Sulemain
H: S.Aregne  R.Brown  P.Enaruba  S.Kamara  S.Naiwo  C.Sekyere  K.Ward(2)  K.Ward
3 3 Charlton Athletic Trust v Dartford Reds
Charlton Athletic Training Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Yates  D. Roberts  J. Pitts
H: D.Gellett  L.Nelson(2)  A: S.Blackman  G.Kennett  J.McGregor  F.Sarava  J.Wollard
2 3 Croydon Athletic v Bromley Whites
Croydon Athletic FC
2:00 PM
 S. Potter  R. Clarkson  A. Hodge
H: J.Eyeoyibo  P.Radford  A: R.Gallagher  A.Khoulji  K.Koney  K.Koney
1 1 Deal Town v Cray Wanderers
Castle Community College
2:00 PM
 I. Searle  N. Creasey  G. Chittenden
H: J.Brayne  A: O.Ubredi  S.Short  O.Ubredi
1 3 Maidstone United v Tonbridge Angels
Cobdown Sports and Social Club
2:00 PM
 I. Southgate  M. Indyk  . Local Assistant 1
H: A.Wood  A: R.Cornelius  T.Oloko(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 12 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 12 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. FC Halifax Town
2. Fleetwood Town
3. Gateshead
4. Stalybridge Celtic
Centr
5. Chasetown
6. Hitchin Town
SthB
7. Bishop's Stortford
8. Romford
SthC
9. Dulwich Hamlet
10. Welling United