We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 09 Nov 2011 Saturday, 12 November 2011 Tuesday, 15 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 44 matches
2 5 Epping v Aston Clinton [ Round 1 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 25

All Anagram games KO @ 1.30 pm
 A: J.Bower  T.Brindley  P.Weirich  A.Woodfine(2)
5 6 FC Deportivo Galicia v Tring Corinthians [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 5
 A: S.Dutch  G.Jarvis  N.Richardson(2)  C.Roulston  R.Sturgess
1 4 Kent Athletic v MK Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 27
 B. Hall  W. Finnie  I. Crozier
H: R.Calvano  A: L.Erswell  T.Kotey(3)
0 3 Old Bradwell United v Frenford Senior [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 44
 M. Parsons  J. Wortley  T. Durnford
2 2 The 61 FC (Luton) v Risborough Rangers [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 6

AET, 2-3 on penalties
 P. Hazel  J. Perry  M. Bacik
H: A.Lewis  J.Patten  A: L.Clarke  A.Hird
3 6 008 Buntingford Town v London Lions [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 25
 A: R.Engleman  T.Gold  J.Kennet  D.Nyman(2)  D.Souter
4 2 009 Sun Postal Sports v Standon & Puckeridge [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 22

AET
H: D.David  M.Jarman  B.Poulton  D.Savage
7 0 010 London Colney v Chipperfield Corinthians [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 45
H: A.Clarke  B.Hutchison(2)  A.Saul  T.Stevens  J.Warner(2)
2 3 012 Cuffley v Kings Langley [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 50
 A: J.Armstrong  G.Connolly  G.Wallace
2 1 014 Welwyn Garden City v Mill End Sports [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 25
H: T.Gotobed  B.Jenner  S.McDermott
4 1 015 Met Police Bushey v Hoddesdon Town [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 35
 A: J.Brandon
Reserve Challenge Trophy
1 4 021 Hatfield Town Reserves v Hadley Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM
 N. Howard
Premier Division
1 3 Broxbourne Borough v Royston Town
Attendance 71
 J. Wynne  P. Acierno  T. Weight
H: D.Williams  A: C.Edwards  K.Fehmi  R.Young  J.Bradshaw
1 1 Dunstable Town v Tring Athletic
Attendance 112
 J. Lisher  S. Beardon  F. Nemeth
H: D.Brennan  A: C.Waite
4 1 Hanwell Town v Hadley
Attendance 32
 A. Medlock  R. Carter  R. Pardoe
H: D.Haule  J.Spence(3)  A: S.Ridgeway
3 3 Harefield United v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 64
 S. Pater  M. Stevens  L. Walshe
H: J.Arthur  N.Perrin  J.Reader  A: L.Armitt  L.Putman(2)
1 0 Hatfield Town v Leverstock Green
Attendance 73
 J. Aldous  S. Reuter  J. Tavener
H: T.Golder
3 3 Hertford Town v Biggleswade United
Attendance 88
 D. Richardson  B. Gale  B. Savill
H: C.Bangura  J.Genesis  D.Hunt  A: A.Foday  M.Russell(2)
0 2 Hillingdon Borough v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 29
 J. Sandlin  A. McCree  P. Saggars
 A: C.Butler  B.Christie
2 3 Holmer Green v Haringey Borough
Attendance 43
 M. Sage  R. Morris  M. Slater
H: A.Davis  G.Pape  A: D.Mason  R.Namquita  R.Worrell
2 3 St Margaretsbury v Berkhamsted
Attendance 49
 D. Aylott  D. George  M. Meadows
H: R.Light  L.Rose  A: L.Bunker  J.Davis  S.Hawes
2 1 Stotfold v Colney Heath
Attendance 117
 C. Reid  A. Rayment  C. Campbell
H: T.Peverall  T.Swaine  A: I.Cooper
Division One
3 0 Bedford v Amersham Town
Attendance 34
 D. Steele  A. Butler  D. Goldstone
H: S.Joseph(2)  D.Kiddie
0 3 Buckingham Athletic v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 54
 V. Sharan  R. Shekle  D. Carman
 A: T.Akin  L.Rolfe  A.Viney
1 2 Cockfosters v Ampthill Town
Attendance 34
 C. Scott  I. Brown  D. Cohen
H: J.Christian  A: M.McKenzie  T.Taylor
1 3 Cranfield United v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 57
 J. Hey  S. O'Connor  T. Gregory
H: S.Reynolds  A: S.Kemoagna  D.McDonald  M.Ward
3 1 Langford v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 84
 P. Melvin  A. Celder  G. Connell
H: K.Forsyth  N.Moulton  J.Peters  A: T.Charles
2 0 Stony Stratford Town v Kentish Town
Attendance 44
 G. Twyman  S. Yiannaki  R. Pearson
H: J.Crawley  G.Tite
1 6 Tokyngton Manor v Crawley Green
Attendance 6
 S. O'Neil  A. Batten  G. Brown
H: W.Williams  A: L.Hayward(4)  L.Lincoln(2)
Division Two
6 0 Caddington v Hale Leys Utd
2:00 PM

Attendance 11
 T. Albon  A. Eely  C. Miceli
H: D.Fleming  D.Harris(3)  S.May  H.Steele
2 1 Mursley United v Bletchley Town
2:00 PM

Attendance 36
 S. Cavanagh  K. Leach  L. Francis
H: S.Folland  P.Hollingsworth  A: S.Bearman
0 0 Winslow United v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
2:00 PM

Attendance 55
 S. Williams  C. Kitson  C. Miller
Reserve Division One
1 1 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 S. Cudner
3 0 Kings Langley Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 J. Brown
3 0 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 H. Ives
2 4 Risborough Rangers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
2:00 PM
 C. Weedon
1 1 Royston Town Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 J. Earll
Reserve Division Two
4 0 Ampthill Town Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
 T. Danaher
1 2 Bletchley Town Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Ziolkowski
6 2 Crawley Green Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 C. Snuggs
2 1 Harpenden Town Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 B. Wright
3 1 London Lions Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 T. George
1 1 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 R. Ward
4 2 Totternhoe Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 J. Bloxham
 A: D.Zienkowicz(2)  S.Mboto
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury United
2. London Tigers
Div1
3. Harpenden Town
4. Wodson Park
Div2
5. Totternhoe
RsD1
6. Cockfosters Reserves
7. Langford Reserves
8. St Margaretsbury Reserves
9. Wodson Park Reserves