We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 10 May 2009 Tuesday, 12 May 2009 Wednesday, 13 May 2009
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
ABS Group Premier Division
3 0 Brinsworth Whitehill v Kiveton Park
7 1 Joker v Millmoor Juniors
H: C.Allott(2)  A.Battersby  C.Green(2)  R.Hayes  W.Senior  A: M.Sowter
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 May 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 May 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aughton Robin Hood
2. GPS Green Dragon
3. Maltby Haynook
4. Reresby Arms Athletic
5. Ring O'Bells AFP Kimberworth
6. S&M Canklow Hotel
7. Thurcroft
8. White Swan AFC
Div1
9. Anston
10. Belvedere
11. Bramley Village
12. East Herringthorpe
13. Hesley Wanderers
14. Rawmarsh Earl Grey
15. Sunnyside
16. Thorpe Hesley Masons
17. Three Magpies
18. Thrybergh WMC
19. Yellow Lion
Div2
20. Clifton Rovers
21. FC Brinsworth
22. KCM Fighting Cocks
23. Maltby Catholic Club
24. Maltby Miners (Sunday)
25. Maltby Miners TR
26. Rawmarsh Trades
27. Sheppey
28. Sitwell Old Boys
29. Thorpe Red Lion
30. Todwick Villa
31. Whiston
Div3
32. Anston Dynamoes
33. Ball Inn
34. Bradgate
35. Hare & Hounds Wellgate
36. High Green Rovers
37. Masons Arms Wellgate
38. Queens Rawmarsh
39. Swallownest Wetherby
40. Thurcroft Top Club
41. Treeton Cricket Club
42. Wilton Rotherham
Div4
43. Aston Rosegarth
44. Brinsworth S.C.
45. Carlton Park Hotel
46. FC Maltby Brooklands
47. Masons Arms Wickersley
48. Plough
49. Sporting Station
50. Upper Haugh Dynamoes
51. Wales Jubilee Club
52. Westbrook New Crown
53. Westfield Rangers
Div5
54. AFC Titans
55. Brampton TU
56. Dene Brook
57. Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
58. Greasbrough Ship
59. King Henry Bramley
60. Laughton
61. Rawmarsh Cricket Club
62. RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell
63. The Ball 2008
64. Three Horseshoes
Div6
65. AFC Milestone
66. Aughton
67. Brampton
68. Buck & Griffin
69. East Dene Social Club
70. Greasbrough Crown
71. Harley Horseshoe
72. Horse and Jockey
73. Kimmie Park Rangers A
74. Manor Castle
75. Moulders Rest
76. Parkgate Inn
Div7
77. AFC Don John
78. Aston Athletic
79. Cavalier
80. Eastwood View WMC
81. Harthill Blue Bell
82. Manor Hotel
83. Pewter Pot
84. Princess Royal
85. Red Bull
86. Rotherham Unison
87. Wickersley Social Club
88. Yorkshire Terrier
Div8
89. Brush and Easel
90. Crinoline Bridge
91. Dalton
92. Eastwood Warriors
93. Edexcel Earthquakes
94. Master Brewer
95. Stag
96. Travellers Kimberworth
97. Wickersley CC 08
TDMT1
98. Aston Athletic
99. Buck & Griffin
100. East Herringthorpe
TDMT2
101. Manor Hotel
102. Masons Arms Wickersley
103. Rawmarsh Cricket Club
TDMT3
104. Aston Rosegarth
105. Bradgate
106. Hesley Wanderers
TDMT4
107. Master Brewer
108. Three Horseshoes
109. Wickersley CC 08
TDMT5
110. Dene Brook
111. King Henry Bramley
112. Sheppey
TDMT6
113. Thrybergh WMC
114. Whiston
115. Yellow Lion