We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 08 Oct 2011 Tuesday, 11 October 2011 Wednesday, 12 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
0 7 002 Winslow United v Banbury Utd [ Round 1 - First Leg ]
Attendance 80
2 1 002 Stotfold v Potton United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 60
H: L.Harman  OG
3 1 004 Haringey Borough v Holmesdale [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 44
H: R.Namquita  R.Worrell(2)
3 0 001 Uxbridge v Hanwell Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 46
5 1 001 Langford v Biggleswade United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 62
H: S.Brown  A.Fitton  P.Garrett(2)  G.Walker
6 0 001 Leverstock Green v Bovingdon [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 50
H: L.Austin  J.Davies  A.Hallissey  L.Pritchard(2)  M.Shadbolt
Premier Division
4 0 Dunstable Town v Berkhamsted
Attendance 104
 T. Donnellan  R. Ward  C. Miller
H: J.Bruce  N.Frater(2)  P.Holmes
0 6 Hatfield Town v Royston Town
Attendance 86
 S. Smith  D. Coe  D. Clement
 A: K.Fehmi  R.Lockett  L.Robins  M.Standen(2)  R.Young
2 2 Hertford Town v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 72
 J. Aldous  C. Campbell  D. Elkins
H: D.Hunt  C.Johnson  A: S.Bellotti  C.McIntyre
Division One
2 2 Amersham Town v London Lions
7:30 PM

Attendance 23
 S. Ciccone  M. Ball  F. Grosso
H: A.Morten  R.Thomas  A: A.Myeroff  D.Souter
1 1 Ampthill Town v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 45
 S. O'Neil  C. Ziejewski  R. Dix
H: T.Taylor  A: D.Marsala
1 2 Bedford v London Colney
Attendance 39
 M. Stevens  I. Wright  D. Carman
H: D.Kiddie  A: M.Newman  J.Warner
3 0 Chesham Utd Reserves v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 78
 D. Knox  T. Gregory  J. Chidley
H: T.Akin(2)  J.Coverley
3 1 Hoddesdon Town v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 79
 Ma. Taylor  P. Hazel  P. Nix
H: T.Massey  G.Simmonds  J.Smith  A: P.Maloney
5 3 St Albans City Reserves v Kings Langley
Attendance 61
 C. Bodell  G. Blackmore  I. Marsh
H: B.Luck  S.Lyon  A.Nicholas  J.Panayiotou  A: M.Hansard  M.Johnson(2)
Reserve Division One
1 2 Holmer Green Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 M. Broad
0 4 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 T. George
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Broxbourne Borough
4. Colney Heath
5. Hadley
6. Harefield United
7. Hillingdon Borough
8. Holmer Green
9. London Tigers
10. St Margaretsbury
11. Tring Athletic
Div1
12. Buckingham Athletic
13. Cockfosters
14. Cranfield United
15. Crawley Green
16. Harpenden Town
17. Kentish Town
18. Stony Stratford Town
19. Welwyn Garden City
20. Wodson Park
Div2
21. Aston Clinton
22. Bletchley Town
23. Caddington
24. Hale Leys Utd
25. Kent Athletic
26. MK Wanderers
27. Mursley United
28. Old Bradwell United
29. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
30. Risborough Rangers
31. The 61 FC (Luton)
32. Totternhoe
33. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
34. AFC Dunstable Reserves
35. Cockfosters Reserves
36. Hadley Reserves
37. Hatfield Town Reserves
38. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
39. Kings Langley Reserves
40. Langford Reserves
41. London Colney Reserves
42. Oxhey Jets Reserves
43. Royston Town Reserves
44. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
45. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
46. Ampthill Town Reserves
47. Bletchley Town Reserves
48. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
49. Crawley Green Reserves
50. Harpenden Town Reserves
51. Kent Athletic Reserves
52. London Lions Reserves
53. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
54. Old Bradwell United Reserves
55. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
56. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
57. Totternhoe Reserves
58. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
59. Winslow United Reserves