We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 09 Nov 2009 Wednesday, 11 November 2009 Monday, 16 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
League Cup
4 2 028 Weston Super Mare v JMA Reading [ Round 1 ]
Woodspring Park
 D. Ricketts  L. Gillam  J. Hadfield
H: L.Dempsey  J.Harris(2)  J.Radcliffe  A: R.Baker  T.Collins  M.Gardener  B.Gladwin
North Division
2 1 FC United of Manchester v Birmingham City Blues
Nicholls Football Centre of Excellence
 Lee Edmunds  G. Kemp  A. Thompson
H: S.Cheetham  D.Francis
1 5 Fleetwood Town v Southport 'A'
Collins Park
 D. Underwood  M. Gear  P. Jarvis
H: K.Bennett  A: J.Hedges  S.Holden  D.Lloyd(2)  C.Millington  D.Lloyd
2 2 Halifax Town v Farsley Celtic
Marley Sports Stadium
 P. Allen  M. Rhodes  C. Rhodes
H: C.Reid  K.Shazad  A: K.Banushi  T.Dugdale  R.Gill  J.Naylor
1 2 MMU/Newcastle v Chasetown
Manchester Metropolitan University
 N. Day  A. Mapperson  M. Day
H: J.Sherratt  A: T.Robinson  L.Wright  A.Westwood
Midland Division
2 4 Ipswich Town CT v Hitchin Town
Needham Market FC
 E. Goodman  T. Ward  P. Blundell
H: J.Severy(2)  A: C.Massay(2)  OG  J.Walsingham  J.Severy
0 1 Oxford United v Football CV Reds
BMW Sports Ground
 B. Whitty  D. Belford  S. Fortey
 A: B.Cisse  O.Lamzini  E.Oyeleke
5 0 Rushden & Diamonds v Boston United
Nene Park
 W. Chambers  R. Wilson  M. Colburn
H: D.EASLEA  J.GILLINGWATER  L.Read(2)  S.Shields  L.Read
2 2 Spalding United v Watford Hertswood
Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field
 N. Vasey  D. White  S. Chambers
H: M.Freeney  J.Patrick  A: S.Mustapha(2)  H.Pinto  S.Mustapha
1 0 St Albans City v Wycombe Wanderers MSC
Oaklands College
 J. Balser  M. Balser  Local Assistant 1
H: A.Reid  J.Collins
Southern Division A
3 1 Basingstoke Town v Oxford City Whites
The Camrose Ground
 M. Walsh  M. Higgins  J. Butler
H: A.Dockree  J.Drew  S.Dunn  A: J.Cormack  M.Sheedy
Southern Division B
4 3 Boreham Wood Blues v Bromley Blues
3G Astro Turf Facility
 C. Denison  K. Goldman
H: T.Mukana(3)  N.Mukuna  A: K.Farrar  R.Stephen  A.Williams  T.Mukana  R.Stephen
12 1 Crawley Town v Carshalton Athletic
Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
 Simon Griffiths  M. Samuels  A. Symonds
H: M.Amponsah(5)  T.Cassius  W.Eason  J.Huggins(2)  B.King(3)  A: S.Ayres
2 1 Met Police KAFC v St Albans Saints
Metropolitan Police (Imber Court) Sports Club
 P. Cook  T. Weaver  M. Stevens
H: J.Lewis  G.Witter  A: A.Regis
2 1 Thurrock v AFC Wimbledon
Ship Lane
 M. Devlin  M. James  L. Cox
H: R.Hewitt  K.Krans  A: K.Serbony  K.Serbony
4 0 Watford CSE v Woking
Met Police Bushey
 J. Mannix  G. Hart  S. Harradine
H: T.Carter(2)  J.Johnson  S.Owen-Edwards
0 1 Wealdstone v Wycombe Wanderers AW
Hillingdon Borough FC
 K. Kirkbride  P. Andrews  L. Tilbury
 A: R.Upward  E.Whitehouse
Southern Division C
2 1 East Thurrock United v Dagenham & Redbridge
Springhouse Sports & Social Club
 D. Axcell  M. Bradshaw  Michael Standley
H: M.Bacon  L.Rogers  A: B.Wilks  L.Rogers  J.Dodds
0 0 Ebbsfleet United v Brightlingsea Regent
AEI Club
 S. Christie  J. Quirke  A. Escudier
 S.Collins
4 0 Romford Blues v Witham Town
Barking FC
 Malcolm Pond  S. Hussain  K. Everett
H: K.Harris  C.Poku(2)  C.Webb  J.Stevenson
3 3 Southend Manor v Bishop's Stortford
Wellstead Gardens Sports and Social Club
 M. Green  P. Bambury  M. Lee
H: B.Doherty  J.Hilliard(2)  A: C.MOSES  M.ROBINSON(2)  J.Hilliard  M.ROBINSON
1 0 Tottenham Hotspur v Wingate & Finchley
Spurs Academy
 K. Montaghe
H: M.Twumasi  A.Ibrahim  T.Achiekwelo
4 2 Winchmore Hill v Boreham Wood Whites
Redbridge College
H: B.Head  A.Madiubide  M.Ogboin(2)  A: J.Congo  S.Grant  I.Mpian
Southern Division D
2 4 Dulwich Hamlet v Dartford Reds
Ten Em Bee Sports Ground
 M. Roberts  Local Assistant 1  Local Assistant 2
 A: J.Hedges  J.Nuttall  L.Rankin(2)
3 0 Halstead Town v Romford Gold
Rosemary Lane
 S. Connor  P. Knott  B. Best
H: J.Page(2)  J.Smith  J.Page  C.Mead
4 3 Histon v Welling United Academy
The Glassworld Stadium
 R. Nichols  J. Johnson  P. Cutmore
H: J.Dowie  S.Mason-Smith(2)  J.Sessions
Miscellaneous
4 0 Havant & Waterlooville v Chelsea Foundation Weymouth (WITHDRAWN)
Westleigh Park
H: A.Baldacchino  S.Hutchings  L.Sewell(2)  L.Crosswell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 11 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 11 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Southport SSES
2. Stalybridge Celtic
Midld
3. Birmingham City Whites
4. Oxford City Blues
SthnA
5. Cirencester Town
6. Eastleigh
7. Exeter CFDC
8. Farnborough
9. Team Bath
SthnD
10. Bromley Whites
11. Cambridge United
12. Charlton Athletic Trust
13. Dartford Whites
14. Deal Town
15. Dover Athletic