We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 09 Jan 2012 Wednesday, 11 January 2012 Friday, 13 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
League Cup
1 5 015 Waltham Abbey v Cambridge United [ Round 1 ]
Paringdon Sports Ground
H: B.Jones  A: A.Brown(3)  S.Naiwo  C.Sekyere  B.Jones  J.Gage
1 4 017 Wingate & Finchley v Ebbsfleet United [ Round 1 ]
Met Police Bushey
 P. Jago  S. Rosenthal  N. Nicolaou
H: D.George  A: T.Adewunmi(3)  K.Phillip  T.Adewunmi
2 2 029 Fleetwood Town v Watford Hertswood [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Norcross and Warbreck FC
12:00 PM

Watford Hertswood won 4-2 on penalties
 A. Gear  J. Hornsby  S. Ryder
H: J.Parker(2)  A: C.French  D.Oppong  R.Muller
South Premier Division
0 1 AFC Sudbury v AFC Wimbledon
The Mel Group Stadium
2:00 PM
 S. Woods  N. Oakes  D. Hunt
 A: K.Tarbie
3 2 Bromley Blues v Weston-super-Mare
Bromley FC
2:00 PM
 R. Williams  G. Manning  K. Hyder
H: A.Rhule(3)  A: L.Dempsey  R.Maggs  A.Rhule  C.Ham
3 1 Dover Athletic v Basingstoke Town
Perrys Crabble Stadium
2:00 PM
 R. Prior  A. Ratcliffe  J. Nash
H: S.Crane  T.Loynes(2)  A: R.Steele  C.Coyne  T.Johnson
1 1 Oxford United v Dartford Whites
BMW/Rover Sports Ground
1:00 PM
 B. Williamson  L. Scott  T. Munt
H: O.Smith  A: R.Cooper  G.Smith
3 0 Woking v Havant & Waterlooville
Brookwood Country Park
1:00 PM
 S. Earl  D. Letley  C. Busby
H: A.Bicknell  C.Close  J.Mazzone  J.Clark
North Division
3 1 Boston United v Stalybridge Celtic
Jakemans Stadium
2:00 PM
 M. Brader  R. Larcombe  T. Barron
H: J.Nuttell(2)  J.Tricks  A: C.Hirst
2 1 Mansfield Town v MMU Newcastle
Mansfield Town FC
2:00 PM
 J. Whittaker  L. Gumley  I. Dudley
H: M.Harris  J.Shaw  A: L.Chakanyuka
Central Division
1 0 Birmingham City Whites v Chasetown
Wast Hills Training Ground
2:00 PM
 D. Thurbon  J. Bousfield  R. Crook
H: J.Spencer  J.Buckle  J.Lunn
1 2 Corby Town v St Albans City
Corby Town FC
2:00 PM
 C. Henry  S. Yiannaki  R. Turner
H: K.Morgan  A: D.O'Brien  J.Robertson
1 3 Footballcv Reds v Oxford City
Training Pitch 2 - Rushden & Diamonds
2:00 PM
 A. Payne  C. Shepard  A. Murrion
H: A.Adeniyi  A.Adeniyi
2 1 Kidderminster Harriers v Hitchin Town
Aggborough Stadium
2:00 PM
 R. Cheosiaua  M. Floodgate  R. Brooks
H: T.Muadiama(2)  A: J.Pendered  T.Williams  J.Pendered
0 7 Luton Town v Kettering Town
Baldock Arena
2:00 PM
 G. Gray  L. Jessup  T. Alban
 A: S.Boyer  W.Muzyimbiri(3)  T.Petranyuk(3)  T.Petranyuk
South A Division
6 0 JMA Reading v Tooting & Mitcham United
JMA 125 Hartland Road
2:00 PM
 P. Kelly  D. Prosser  M. Dixon
H: C.Bovell  J.Henderson  A.Minhas  M.Parker(3)  C.Bovell
1 1 Leatherhead v Kingstonian
Leatherhead FC
2:00 PM
 N. Clark  I. Bryant  T. Smith
 A: M.Lumsden
1 1 St Albans Saints v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Oaklands College
2:00 PM
 P. Shepherd  P. Fisher  D. Beswick
H: J.Triana Orjuela  A: B.Sloan  J.Velinor
1 3 Wealdstone v Carshalton Athletic
Hillingdon Borough FC
2:00 PM
 C. Miceli  J. Casey  M. Bicik
 A: J.Meredith(3)  C.Brooks
South B Division
2 1 Bishop's Stortford v Thurrock
Woodside Park
1:00 PM
 R. Mardell  K. Ward  P. Hanger
H: J.Harvey  T.O'Toole  A: B.Hatton  T.O'Toole  C.Ostell
1 5 Boreham Wood Blues v Tilbury
Enfield College
1:00 PM
 D. Richardson  J. Stockman  P. Jones
H: S.Rennie  A: B.Hooper(3)  J.Wilson-Jones(2)  P.Campbell  B.Hooper
2 4 Tottenham Hotspur v Halstead Town
Broxbourne Borough FC
1:00 PM
 D. Stevenson  H. Simmons  A. Clark
H: K.Ackuaku  M.Golledge  A: E.Carter  J.Root(2)  J.Smith  J.Rayner
2 1 Winchmore Hill v Romford
Redbridge College
1:30 PM
 B. Webb  K. Everett  T. Yeoman
H: Y.Bello  R.Reed  A: A.Wilson-Thomas  B.Madzikanda
South C Division
5 2 Charlton Athletic Trust v Croydon Athletic
Charlton Athletic Training Ground
 A. Escudier  M. Foy  M. Indyk
H: H.Griffiths  J.Holland  L.Ledgister  F.Sarava(2)  A: J.Eyeoyibo(2)  J.Green
3 0 Dartford Reds v Sittingbourne
Princes Park
2:00 PM
 N. Baker  I. Mitchell  R. Burlington
H: S.Blackman  A.Bryan  J.McGregor  J.McGregor
2 0 Deal Town v Welling United
The Charles Ground
2:00 PM
 I. Searle  G. Chittenden  G. Revell
H: J.Brayne  K.Hubbard  J.Adusei
2 1 Dulwich Hamlet v Cray Wanderers
Dulwich Hamlet FC
2:00 PM
 M. Roberts  H. Chambers  J. Horne
H: N.Dukali  A.Mansaray  A: R.Hamill  N.Dukali  G.Beckett
2 2 Tonbridge Angels v Bromley Whites
Tonbridge Angels FC
2:00 PM
 J. Beadle  A. Gamdardella  M. Sell
H: J.Leighton  T.Oloko  A: P.Clarke  B.Thompson  L.Koffi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 11 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 11 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SPrem
1. Histon
North
2. Birmingham City Blues
3. FC Halifax Town
4. Gateshead
5. Ilkeston
6. Newcastle Town
Centr
7. Tamworth
SthA
8. Boreham Wood Whites
9. Eastleigh
10. Watford CSE
SthB
11. Chelmsford City
12. Dagenham & Redbridge
13. Redbridge
SthC
14. Maidstone United