We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Bristol U18 & U21 Football Combination League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 04 Dec 2011 Sunday, 11 December 2011 Sunday, 18 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
1 6 035 Tredworth Tigers v Tuffley Rovers [ Round 3 ]
Gloucester Acamemy (formerly Bishop's College)
1:30 PM
 A. Woodward
1 2 037 Swindon Village Bowmen v Bishops Cleeve [ Round 3 ]
Dowty Sports &Social Club
1:30 PM
 E. Baker
3 1 038 WottonRovers (County) v Lydbrook [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
7 1 039 Bristol Telephones (WITHDRAWN) v Hanham Athletic 'B' [ Round 3 ]
BTRA Sports Ground
1:30 PM
 J. Marsden
0 12 040 DRG Stapleton v Filton College (SW) [ Round 3 ]
Begbrook Green Park
1:30 PM
 R. Perkins
Bristol Division 1
0 3 Bradley Stoke v Cribbs Friends Life FC
Bradley Stoke Community School
Match Report
 D. Peeling
 A: L.CLAYTON  J.LESLEY  R.STEWART
3 3 Roman Glass St George v Winterbourne United
Roman Glass St George FC
Match Report
 R. Green
H: B.PEARCE(2)  S.SCOTT  A: H.CAMERON(3)
Bristol Division South
2 1 Brislington v Shirehampton Colts
UBHT Ground
 A. Cheung
H: L.HADERGIONAJ  J.TERRY  A: M.MOLTON
2 2 Henbury Colts v Whitchurch
Arnall Drive Playing Fields
Match Report
 T. Wren
H: D.RUTTER(2)  A: S.NOBLE  H.WATKINS
Bristol Division North
3 1 Yate United v Warmley Rangers
Sunnyside Playing Fields
Match Report
 G. West
H: J.DARNLEY  J.PARKER  M.SULLY  A: S.BROWN
Gloucestershire Blue Division
0 7 Brockworth Albion Youth v Hatherley Rangers
Mill Lane Playing Fields
Match Report
 A. Gibbons
 A: R.Adams(3)  L.Mullen(2)  J.Privett  H.Stantmeros
5 4 Churchdown Panthers v Southside
John Daniels Playing Fields
 G. McDermott
H: L.Britten-Jeal(3)  L.Newell  C.Robinson  A: J.Kelly(2)  A.Peachey  H.Phelps
Gloucestershire Red Division
5 0 FC Lakeside v Prestbury Rovers
Dowty Sports &Social Club
Match Report
 P. Kerrod
H: B.Blake(3)  K.Burrows(2)
3 0 St Marks v Newent Town
King George V Playing Fields
 W. Millin
H: K.Bonner  L.Powell(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
LgShd
1. Bristol Athletic
2. Hanham Athletic 'A'
3. Kingswood AFC
BDiv1
4. Downend Wanderers
5. Frampton Rangers
6. Hanham Athletic 'A'
7. Highridge United
8. Stoke Lane
BDivS
9. Ashton and Backwell United
10. Berrow JFC
11. Rockleaze Rangers
12. Yatton Athletic
BDivN
13. Almondsbury
14. Bishopston United 'B'
15. Bristol Athletic
16. Kingswood AFC
17. Thornbury Town
GGrp2
18. Cleeve Colts
GGrp3
19. 66 Star United
GGrp4
20. Stonehouse
GloDB
21. Stonehouse
GloDR
22. Cleeve Colts