We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 04 Dec 2011 Sunday, 11 December 2011 Sunday, 18 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
5 2 008 FC Tripimeni (Islington) v Falcons [ Round 3 ]
Senior Division
6 0 Fulbourn Sport Sun. v Fulbourn Rovers
St Catherines Ground
change of venue to St Catherine's
 G. Sprague
H: D.Barker(2)  G.Lunn  OG  R.Phillips  L.Revell
3 6 Girton Eagles v Bar Hill
Girton Rec
 A. Clenshaw
H: P.Benton  J.Hall  T.Ogbonna  A: J.Aves  J.Goodfield  A.Lenton(3)  J.Salvage
1 2 Magpies 2001 v Exning United
Downing College Ground
 G. Daish
H: D.May  A: S.Jeffrey  J.Olive
Division 1A
1 2 Barnwell Rangers v Waggon & Horses
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 L. Sheldrick
H: J.Keady  A: J.Mitchell  J.Wray
7 4 Milton Sunday v Fordham Spartans
Milton Rec
 K. Mott
H: J.Arnold(2)  A.Coles  J.Devine(3)  R.Tyler  A: S.Farrow  P.Skinner(2)  J.Wallis
4 5 Over Crusaders v Oakington Vikings
Over Community Centre
 P. Mitcham
H: C.Burling  R.Parker  L.White  D.Yeomans  A: J.Carman(3)  S.Jenkins  D.Molyneux
- A Witchford Raiders v Brinkley Red Lion [ Away Win was awarded ]
Witchford Sports & Social Club
Witchford Raiders -3 points

Witchford no team
 M. Holmes
Division 1B
3 0 Newnham Rangers v Cambridge Cosmos
Emmanuel College Ground
 M. Hancock
H: C.Arthur  M.Doggett  J.Tofts
6 3 Sawston Wanderers v Ickleton
Sawston Lynton Way
 J. Karram
H: S.Henderson(2)  L.Shaw(2)  O.Stevens  S.Wilson  A: S.Jenkins(2)  D.Phelan
2 2 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Fowlmere Metals
Shelford Rec
 G. Millar
H: P.Golding  N.Littlefair  A: R.Crotty  J.McMurrough
1 1 Trumpington Tornadoes v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
Trumpington George IV Field
 . A-club-member
H: D.Blake  A: T.Scotter
1 2 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Cambridge Fire & Rescue
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
 A. Davies
H: C.Hanwell  A: D.Brooklyn  R.Foreman
Division 2A
0 9 Cambridge Cosmos Reserves v Alma
Comberton Village College ATP
note change of venue
 S. Baker
 A: D.Arnold(2)  E.Craigen(3)  S.Strachan  S.Tweddell(2)  B.Vandepeer
0 5 Ely Crusaders Sunday v Ree United
Paradise Ground
 C. Craven
 A: R.John  C.Osborne(4)
3 4 Flying Pig v Prince of Wales Newmarket
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 L. Allen
H: P.Cherns  J.Fowler  B.Hammond  A: L.Anderson  G.Archer  M.Bunko(2)
Division 2B
0 6 Ashwell Reserves v Kitsonians
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 O. Guy
 A: A.Dobie(2)  T.Matthews(3)  C.Thurlbourne
1 2 Litlington Sunday v Guilden Morden
Litlington Rec
 R. Daniels
H: S.Douglas  A: W.Criddle(2)
7 3 Meldreth United v Barkway & Barley
Meldreth Rec
 M. Flitton
H: T.Barton(4)  I.Francis  C.Hassen  B.Wright  A: D.Crossman(2)  S.George
H - Sandon v Walpole Warriors Sports [ Home Win was awarded ]
Sandon Rec
Walpole Warriors Sports -3 points

Walpole no team
4 2 Sawston Villa v Drayton Lions
Sawston Village College
 M. Webb
H: T.Barnes(2)  M.Brindley  D.Thurston  A: S.Kavanagh(2)
Division 3A
0 9 Arbury Vipers v Phoenix
Coldhams Common
 A. Shaaban
 A: A.Bell(2)  C.Butcher  B.Jackson(3)  A.Mee(2)  R.Sayward
7 1 Exning United Reserves v Hurricanes
Exning Lacey's Lane
 D. Burch
H: J.Burns(2)  D.Coe  L.Johnson  C.Summerskill  T.Thatcher(2)  A: R.Stevens
3 1 Histon British Legion v Little Thetford Social Club
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 F. Weldon
H: T.Hill  T.Morris  S.Pollard  A: J.Linney
5 3 New Chesterton Institute v Little Downham United
Manor Community College
 J. Iggulden
H: D.Clements  L.Skinner-1(2)  J.Wilton  D.Worth-1  A: M.Ashley  M.Hampshire  J.Loosley
Division 3B
4 0 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Elmdon
Impington Village College
 T. Padmore
H: G.Clark  W.Dunn  A.Francis  G.Whittick
0 0 Gransden v Teversham
Gt Gransden Rec
 P. Hampshire
3 1 Radwinter (S) v Coldhams Dons
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 . A-club-member
H: O.Gramlick  S.Mitchell  W.Rolls  A: A.Khalique
0 0 Rock (The) v Sawston Athletic
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 D. Gleeson
Miscellaneous
Cambridge Fans United v Newmarket Cherry Tree
Fen Ditton Rec
Moved from Division 2A to Miscellaneous.Cherry Tree signed a suspended player on the day..entered his correct name though
 J. Orme
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 11 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Ashwell
2. Chippenham
3. Coton
Div2A
4. Fen Ditton
Div3A
5. Alma Reserves
6. Dynamo Keith
Div3B
7. Fowlmere Bostocks