We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Colchester & East Essex Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 03 Sep 2011 Saturday, 10 September 2011 Saturday, 17 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Boxford Rovers v Oyster
Homefields Boxford
3:00 PM
 B. MASON 974453
H: M.Silver  M.Southgate  R.Waugh  L.Wilkins  B.Cirne
2 2 Clacton United Reserves v Cinque Port
Vista Road Recreation Ground Clacton
3:00 PM
 S. RIDLEY 977344
H: D.Milner(2)  A: J.Read(2)  S.Hulburt  J.Read
4 1 Colchester Athletic v Castle
Birch Park
3:00 PM
 M. AINGER 976213
H: T.Bright  D.Fosker  C.Warren(2)  A: W.Slack  C.Warren  J.Preece
3 0 Stoke-by-Nayland v Horkesley
Stoke Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 J. HAZELL 1595474
H: S.Leeks(2)  C.Smith  B.Goodchild  L.Willson
5 0 Tollesbury v Brantham Athletic 'A'
Shrub End Community Sports Centre
3:00 PM
 R. BOWMAN 496659
H: J.Bright  S.King  W.Raphael(3)  W.Raphael  R.Fairweather
Division One
5 2 Dellows v Sporting Rebels
Plough Corner
3:00 PM
 M. JONES 55857772
H: S.Horsewill  T.Mann  G.Murton  D.Naulty  G.Overill  A: OG  C.Woodford  H.Collins  A.Smith
3 0 Feering United v AFC Informa
Feering Community Centre
3:00 PM
 J. MORRIS 978235
H: R.Cross  J.Spencer(2)  J.Spencer  P.Haseldine
1 4 Harwich Rangers v Brightlingsea Regent 'A'
Ramsey
3:00 PM
 S. BOWEY 975810
H: A.Bilton  A: G.Bryan  A.D'Leny(2)  R.Doig  S.Jepson  A.Fitton
4 2 Kelvedon Social v Abbey Fields
Kelvedon Sports Field
3:00 PM
 T. ENSTONE 56003781
H: C.Reilly  T.Stone(3)  A: A.Morris  D.Omuoreh  T.Stone  J.Wood
6 0 Witchfinders v Great Bentley 'A'
Mistley Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 M. GELL 56240181
H: S.Bastable-Aradia  A.Feaviour  L.Gregory(2)  W.Juby  L.Randall  L.Gregory  N.French
Division Two
3 2 AFC Sudbury 'A' v Lexden Allstars
Great Cornard Sports Centre
3:00 PM
 J. O'DRISCOLL 1515447
H: I.Fourie(2)  C.Horner  A: W.Everett  R.Munson  I.Fourie  D.Busson
2 3 Belle Vue Social v Nayland Rangers
Mile End Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 K. LLEWELLYN 975533
H: J.Mitchell  J.Webb  A: S.Ellicott(3)  J.Webb  S.Ellicott
2 2 Bures United v St Osyth Social
Bures Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 C. WAUGH 1737524
H: M.Ciaravolo  S.Wells  A: S.Hanney  J.Rawlinson  M.Ciaravolo  S.Hanney
5 3 Langham Lodgers v Stoke-by-Nayland Reserves
Langham Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 J. CLOSIER 975181
H: N.Ellen  K.Mallison(3)  A.Minter  A: J.Martin(3)  K.Mallison  J.Martin
4 4 Marks Tey v New Field Reserves
Jubilee Fields Marks Tey
3:00 PM
 P. BARHAM 974335
H: S.Claxton  D.Reid  C.Taylor  R.Whittle  A: S.Brough  D.Jackson  K.Walker(2)  S.Stoker  Y.Kurshumlija
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. University of Essex 3rd XI
2. Wimpole 2000
Div1
3. New Field
4. University of Essex 4th XI
Div2
5. Essex Blades
6. University of Essex 5th XI