We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Sep 2011 Saturday, 10 September 2011 Sunday, 11 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 46 matches
2 0 Barking v Crawley Green [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 50
1 0 Berkhamsted v Stotfold [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 113
H: A.Burnett
4 3 Bowers & Pitsea v Hertford Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 73

AET
 A: O.Beale  M.Draper  T.Wade
2 3 Broxbourne Borough v Burnham Ramblers [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 81

AET
H: J.Parratt  D.Williams
2 6 Cranfield United v Haringey & Waltham Development [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 73
H: A.Baker  S.Reynolds
2 3 Hatfield Town v Sporting Bengal United [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 28
H: J.Caswell  L.Darling
7 0 Hillingdon Borough v AFC Wallingford [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 31
H: C.Baah  J.Brooks  P.Haynes  S.Stanton(2)  M.Williamson  A.Willis
6 0 Hoddesdon Town v Kentish Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 62
H: R.Burke  G.Simmonds  J.Smith(3)  B.Wingrove
4 5 Holmer Green v Newbury [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 42

AET
H: D.Allen  D.Boateng  E.Derby  A.Shed
2 1 Hullbridge Sports v Colney Heath [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 21
 A: I.Cooper
3 1 Kidlington v Buckingham Athletic [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 53
 A: R.Dias
0 2 London Colney v Codicote [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 65
1 0 Reading Town v Harefield United [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 55
5 4 Sawbridgeworth Town v Wodson Park [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 45

AET
 A: B.Kpeke  J.McLean-Purchas  L.Rose(2)
1 0 St Margaretsbury v Langford [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 52
H: A.Anstead
2 0 Takeley v Cockfosters [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 81
1 2 Welwyn Garden City v Bedford [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 30

AET
H: T.Kiernan  A: S.Mulenga  K.Wilson
2 1 Winslow United v Holyport [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 73
H: M.Ainger  P.Martin
Reserve Challenge Trophy
2 1 001 Hatfield Town Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 C. Weedon
1 3 002 Totternhoe Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 W. Finnie
3 2 003 Cockfosters Reserves v Tring Corinthians Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
AET
 B. Wright
2 2 004 Crawley Green Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
AET, 5-4 on penalties
 J. Ziolkowski
3 0 007 Stotfold Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 M. Stevens
Premier Division
0 1 AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green
Attendance 81
 D. Lawson  A. Wilson  M. Spencer
 A: P.Insley
2 1 Biggleswade United v Hadley
Attendance 38
 R. Trinder  M. Parsons  F. Nemeth
H: A.Jaward  M.Wilson  A: L.Websdale
2 2 London Tigers v Dunstable Town
Attendance 28
 G. Viccars  M. Meadows  P. Acierno
H: T.Cariba  K.Hendrix  A: P.Holmes  N.Jackson
2 2 Oxhey Jets v Haringey Borough
Attendance 48
 C. Reid  S. Cavanagh  E. Wright
H: L.Inch  A.Shepherd  A: D.Cox(2)
1 0 Royston Town v Aylesbury United
Attendance 175
 M. Sage  A. Butler  R. Morris
H: J.Bradshaw  J.McGrandles
3 1 Tring Athletic v Hanwell Town
Attendance 59
 D. Aylott  C. Sinden  G. Blackmore
H: M.Jarvis  S.King  C.Waite  A: J.Spence
Division One
3 8 Amersham Town v Kings Langley
Attendance 32
 J. Nettleton  D. Carman  M. Bacik
H: M.Griggs(2)  R.Putnam  A: J.Armstrong(3)  M.Hansard(2)  N.Pooley  G.Wallace  S.Warrell
1 1 Ampthill Town v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 30
 Ma. Taylor  P. Jago  J. Tavener
H: T.Taylor  A: D.Quattromini
3 1 Harpenden Town v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 28
 S. O'Neil  M. Artemi  A. Celder
H: D.Green  J.Hill(2)  A: E.Protain
1 1 New Bradwell St Peter v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 54
 K. Moore  S. Moss  S. Yiannaki
H: J.Donaldson  A: L.Rolfe
2 0 Sun Postal Sports v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 21
 D. Fryer  S. Pordes  S. Williams
H: E.Archibong  B.Poulton
Division Two
2 5 Kent Athletic v Aston Clinton
Attendance 22
 M. Evans  J. Perry  I. Wright
H: K.Bonnard  L.Maloney  A: T.Brindley(2)  A.Woodfine(3)
3 0 Mursley United v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 31
 M. Slater  L. Tuxford  G. Twyman
H: D.Bryant  A.Collard(2)
2 4 Old Bradwell United v Totternhoe
Attendance 40
 J. McGroary  C. Miceli  C. Miller
H: D.Garcia-Bedall  S.O'Neill  A: C.Golding  S.Tracey(3)
1 2 Risborough Rangers v Bletchley Town
Attendance 50
 R. Carter  C. Theaker  M. Theaker
H: J.Horne  A: S.Bearman  A.Castagnetti
3 0 The 61 FC (Luton) v MK Wanderers
Attendance 1
 A. Smith  P. Munt  M. Borg
H: B.Currington  A.Lewis  J.Riley
2 4 Tring Corinthians v Hale Leys Utd
Attendance 22
 R. Willson  A. Batten  G. Brown
H: N.Richardson(2)  A: L.Creser  T.Goss  K.Hamid  D.Jones
Reserve Division One
2 3 Kings Langley Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
St Margaretsbury Reserves -3 points
 P. Hazel
1 3 Langford Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 V. Sharan
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Bletchley Town Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 P. Bonnett
 A: M.Long  E.Reyner(2)
2 2 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 R. Ward
0 1 London Lions Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 G. Connell
2 4 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 A. Rayment
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. London Lions
Div2
2. Caddington
RsD1
3. Holmer Green Reserves
4. London Colney Reserves
5. Oxhey Jets Reserves
6. Risborough Rangers Reserves
7. Royston Town Reserves
8. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
9. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
10. Old Bradwell United Reserves
11. Winslow United Reserves